Daisuke NAMIKAWA

浪川 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 浪川
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
Date of birth: 1976-04-02
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hobbies:
Handball
Skills & Abilities:
Aikido
Non-anime roles:
Adamas in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Alexis in "Akumajo Dracula Radio Chronicle" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars: Clone Wars Vols. I & II" (Japanese)
Barel Orland in "Another Century's Episode 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Claude C. Kenni in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Cornelius in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Danny Fenton in "Danny Phantom" (Japanese)
David Rice in "Jumper" (movie) (Japanese)
Deputy Jerry Bailey in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese)
Elliot in "E.T. The Extraterrestrial" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ernst in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
Euram Barows in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
Flavio in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Knight of Fafnir" (VG) (Japanese)
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (Movie; Japanese dub version)
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Fye in "Tsubasa Chronicles - Oukyuu no Matinee" (drama CD)(japanese)
Giorno Giovanna in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Bike Ou CM featuring Lupin" (TV commercial) (Japanese)
Hawke (male) in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Helios in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Hetero in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (Japanese)
Heuye in "Angelique Etoile" (Japanese)
Hinata Tokura in "Stardust Wink" (vomic) (Japanese)
Hisoka in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
IYOTEN in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Iyoten in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Iyoten in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake in "Freaky Friday" (2003 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jake Muller in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Kludd in "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Kokaku Sento in "Kokaku Torimonochou (Red Hot Chilli Samurai)" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leonard in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucario in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Main Character in "Persona 4" (Japanese) (Japanese)
Minamoto no Yoshitsune in "Genji: Dawn of Samurai" (VG)
Mobo in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Musashi Miyamoto in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
N Ma in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Naoki Irie in "Itazura na Kiss" (Drama CD) (voice) (Japanese)
Nick in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
Prince (voice option A) in "Suikoden V"
Protagonist (P4) in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Ratonhnhaké:ton/Connor in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Rikiya Busujima in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Rin Okumura in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Roark Junior/The Yellow Bastard (Nick Stahl) in "Sin City" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ryan Wolfe (voiceover for Jonathan Togo) in "C.S.I: Crime Scene Investigation" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Sagi in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
Sean Parker (voiceover for Justin Timberlake) in "The Social Network" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Shinpo Ichi in "Parfait Tic! Drama CD Special" (Japanese)
Speedor in "Engine Sentai Go-Onger" (TV Series) (voice) (Japanese)
The Other Vayne in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Kirishima in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulquiorra in "Bleach Heat the Soul 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulquiorra in "Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese)
Waver Velvet in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Yahiro Saiga in "Special A" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuuichi Komura in "Hiiro no Kakera" (VG)
Yuuki Jin in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #1; ED #9)
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever")

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Mikage
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Yū Chris Takigawa
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Chibo (eps 36-39); Constable Hearst (ep 4)
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as King (Kumo no Ito arc & Jigoku Hen arc; eps 11-12)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Shrade
Arata The Legend (TV) as Hiruko
Arc the Lad (TV) as Elk
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Amadeus Cho
Ayakashi (TV) as Akio Maekawa
Baby Steps (TV) as Takuma Egawa
Baccano! (TV) as Gerd Avaro
Bakegyamon (TV) as Masato Sugai
Barom One (TV) as Shiratori Kentaro
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as The Moonlight Barone
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Rirōvu Rakels
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Rirōvu Rakels
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Luka
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Tanaka Yukio/Koyuki
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Hitoshi Kinomiya (Hiro); Jing of Shippo
Black Lagoon (TV) as Rock
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Rock
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Rock
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Araya Kawakami
Bleach (TV) as Ulquiorra Schiffer (Espada)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Ulquiorra Cifer
Blue Dragon (TV) as Jiro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Jiro
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Fezard
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) as Male student A
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) as Koganen
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Iori
Case Closed (TV) as Shirou Ogata (eps 194-195)
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) as Black Prince: 'Ma' Side
D.Gray-man (TV) as Dodge (ep 18)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Oki
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Motoharu
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Bishop; Kazuya Aoshima; Mongoose
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Rikuya Tōgō
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Souther (Masao Minami; ep 6)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Jungo Torii
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Suzuo Sakurazaki/Dokkoider
Double Circle (ONA) as M
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Mikachihiko; Takeo Nanachi
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Miguel (ep 6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jeral; Mystogan; Siegrain
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jeral
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (eps 2, 10)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Waver Velvet
Freedom (OAV) as Takeru
From the New World (TV) as Squera
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Van Hohenheim (Young)
Gambo (movie) as Nigenji
Gantz (TV) as Kei Kurono
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Leon Lewis
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Jō Hibiki
Genma Wars (TV) as Jin
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masurao
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tatsuya Madoka; Terumichi Madoka
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryo Majima (eps 16-17, 19)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Daisaku Kusama
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Rurei
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Ichijou (eps 12-26)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten
.hack//Roots (TV) as Iyoten 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Tōru Oikawa
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Manabu Itagaki
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Manabu Itagaki
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kaname Osaki
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaname Osaki
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Machaty Sheik Di Raginei (eps 10-11); Rumaty Ivan Di Raginei
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Schmidt hen Bach (ep 18)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Arthur Hellsing (Young); Walter C. Dornez (Young adult)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Italy; South Italy (Romano)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Italy
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Italy; Mochi Italy (ep 1); Mochi Romano (ep 6); South Italy (Romano)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Italy
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Yūichi Komura
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Yūichi Komura
Honey and Clover (TV) as Rokutarou (eps 22-23)
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Shimizu Tatsuki
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Masanosuke Akitsu
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hisoka; Kyu
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Hisoka
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Hisoka
Idaten Jump (TV) as Masked boy
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Toutaku Chuuei
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuuei Toutaku
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Aoshima Kazuya
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Yojiro Akizuki
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Naoyuki Asaba
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Kokusho (ep 5)
K (TV) as Yashiro Isana
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Yashiro Isana
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Sukuna Ryuuou
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Vongole Primo
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shokatsukouan
Kero Kero Chime (TV) as Aoi
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Shōta Kazehaya
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Shōta Kazehaya
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kato (eps 64-67)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ryouma Oda
Kobato. (TV) as Fay (ep 20); Ginsei
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Heuye
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Keita Ibuki
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Antoine Jean Pierre; Ryan
Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu (OAV) as Kyouta Tsubaki
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Turks (Rod)
LBX (TV) as Kazuya Aoshima
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) as Youka
Level E (TV) as Prince; Princess Apparel (ep 7)
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Hull (eps 11-12)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Maburaho (TV) as Mitsuaki Nanba
Madlax (TV) as Pete
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Spider (ep 7) 
Magica Wars (TV) as Yamada (ep 26)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kazuma Ryūsenji
Major (TV) as Joe Gibson Jr.; Natsume
MapleStory (TV) as Ariba
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Tweedledum
Medaka Box (TV) as Kouki Akune
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kōki Akune
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Kuron
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Michael Trinity
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Alfred Izuruha
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Youlant Kent
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Riddhe Marcenas
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Katz Kobayashi
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Boris Schauer
Mononoke (TV) as Shougen (Umibouzu)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Morihiko Toriguchi
Murder Princess (OAV) as Dark Knight
Musashi (TV) as Musashi Miyamoto
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Yoshiuo Minamoto (eps 25-26)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Vance (ep 7)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Durandal Tobari Kumohira
Naruto (TV) as Sumaru (ep 178)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kagayaki Ootsuka (ep 20)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kazura Iha
Nintama Rantaro (TV); Takamaru Saitou
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Takumi Endou (ep 31)
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Sonoda-sensei
One Piece (TV) as Eustass Kid
Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Maiku Kamishiro
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV 2) (ep 1)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tetsuya Sendou (ep 22)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Suguru Hayasaka (Yukari's brother (ep 12))
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tōma Shikura
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Yū Narukami
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Yū Narukami
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Amphi (ep 13)
Phoenix (TV) as Masato Yamanobe (The Future Chapter)
Please Twins! (OAV) as Maiku Kamishiro
Please Twins! (TV) as Maiku Kamishiro
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Concombre's Lucario (eps 29-31); Lucario (ep 32)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Goyou (ep 35)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Lucario
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Choutarou Otori
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Chōtarō Otori
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Choutarou Otori
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Choutarou Otori
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Joaquin
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Judge (ep 24)
Ray (TV) as Koichi
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Child B (Presence)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Aquarius Camus
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kami-sama (eps 19-25)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Guneagle; Hogaremaru
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Miyamoto Musashi
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari
Servant × Service (TV) as Staff Member (ep 1)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Gennosuke Fujiki
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Shou Kanou
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Bat
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Bat
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Bat
Shoka (special) as Shimaki Makihei
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as President of the agency
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as President of the agency; Tsuyoto "God" Hiiragi
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Galahad Eiger
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Galahad Eiger
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Rim
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Kouji Kuroda
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Sharo-kun (2nd)
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Jun Kobayashi
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Carpaccio (ep 3)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Zeren
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Jack
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Eigetsu Tou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Eigetsu To
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hampnie Hambart (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Ryan
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Choutarou Otori
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Choutarou Otori
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Iks
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Teen
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Taizō Motemitsu
To Love-Ru (TV) as Hikari Motemizu (ep 12)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kishou Arima
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Kai
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Ikkō Aoki
Tottoi (movie) as Muggiani Antonio/Tottoi
Toward the Terra (TV) as Leo
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Fai
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fay
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fay
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Fay
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Benawi
Utawarerumono (TV) as Benawi
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Satomi Renbōkōji
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Satomi Renbōkōji
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Lucif
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Koichi Hiramoto (eps 7-10)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Shin'ichi Bandō (ep 4)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Lani Aristes
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Junji
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Akutabe; Narration
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Akutabe
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Akutabe
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Ryouta Kajiki
Zetman (TV) as Jin Kanzaki
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Sougiya
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none