Daisuke NAMIKAWA

浪川 大輔

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 浪川 
Given name (in kanji): 大輔 
Date of birth: 1976-04-02 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Height: 173 cm 
Weight: 60 kg 
Hobbies:
Handball 
Skills & Abilities:
Aikido 
Non-anime roles:
Adamas in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alexis in "Akumajo Dracula Radio Chronicle" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub) 
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars: Clone Wars Vols. I & II" (Japanese) 
Barel Orland in "Another Century's Episode 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Benawi in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Claude C. Kenni in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cornelius in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Danny Fenton in "Danny Phantom" (Japanese) 
David Rice in "Jumper" (movie) (Japanese) 
Deputy Jerry Bailey in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese) 
Elliot in "E.T. The Extraterrestrial" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ernst in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
Euram Barows in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
Flavio in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Knight of Fafnir" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (Movie; Japanese dub version) 
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Fye in "Tsubasa Chronicles - Oukyuu no Matinee" (drama CD)(japanese) 
Giorno Giovanna in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Goemon Ishikawa in "Bike Ou CM featuring Lupin" (TV commercial) (Japanese) 
Hawke (male) in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Helios in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hetero in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (Japanese) 
Heuye in "Angelique Etoile" (Japanese) 
Hinata Tokura in "Stardust Wink" (vomic) (Japanese) 
Hisoka in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
IYOTEN in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iyoten in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iyoten in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jake in "Freaky Friday" (2003 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jake Muller in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kludd in "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Kokaku Sento in "Kokaku Torimonochou (Red Hot Chilli Samurai)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leonard in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lucario in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Main Character in "Persona 4" (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Minamoto no Yoshitsune in "Genji: Dawn of Samurai" (VG) 
Mobo in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG) 
Musashi Miyamoto in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
N Ma in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Naoki Irie in "Itazura na Kiss" (Drama CD) (voice) (Japanese) 
Nick in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
Prince (voice option A) in "Suikoden V" 
Protagonist (P4) in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ratonhnhaké:ton/Connor in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richard in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rikiya Busujima in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rin Okumura in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Roark Junior/The Yellow Bastard (Nick Stahl) in "Sin City" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ryan Wolfe (voiceover for Jonathan Togo) in "C.S.I: Crime Scene Investigation" (live-action TV) (Japanese) 
Sagi in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sean Parker (voiceover for Justin Timberlake) in "The Social Network" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Shinpo Ichi in "Parfait Tic! Drama CD Special" (Japanese) 
Speedor in "Engine Sentai Go-Onger" (TV Series) (voice) (Japanese) 
The Other Vayne in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa Kirishima in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ulquiorra in "Bleach Heat the Soul 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ulquiorra in "Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Waver Velvet in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Yahiro Saiga in "Special A" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuuichi Komura in "Hiiro no Kakera" (VG) 
Yuuki Jin in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #1)  (ED #9) 
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1) 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#2) 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever") 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Mikage 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Yū Chris Takigawa 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Chibo (eps 36-39) ; Constable Hearst (ep 4) 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as King (Kumo no Ito arc & Jigoku Hen arc; eps 11-12) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Shrade 
Arata The Legend (TV) as Hiruko 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Elk 
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Amadeus Cho 
Ayakashi (TV) as Akio Maekawa 
Baby Steps (TV) as Takuma Egawa 
Baccano! (TV) as Gerd Avaro 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Masato Sugai 
Barom One (TV) as Shiratori Kentaro 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as The Moonlight Barone 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Rirōvu Rakels 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Rirōvu Rakels 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Luka 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Tanaka Yukio/Koyuki 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Hitoshi Kinomiya (Hiro) ; Jing of Shippo 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Rock 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Rock 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Rock 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Araya Kawakami 
Bleach (TV) as Ulquiorra Schiffer (Espada) 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Ulquiorra Cifer 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Jiro 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Jiro 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Fezard 
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) as Male student A 
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) as Koganen 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Iori 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Iori 
Case Closed (TV) as Shirou Ogata (eps 194-195) 
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) as Black Prince: 'Ma' Side 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Dodge (ep 18) 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Oki 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Motoharu 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Bishop ; Kazuya Aoshima ; Mongoose 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Rikuya Tōgō 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Souther (Masao Minami; ep 6) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Jungo Torii 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Suzuo Sakurazaki/Dokkoider 
Double Circle (ONA) as M 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Mikachihiko ; Takeo Nanachi 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Miguel (ep 6) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jeral ; Mystogan ; Siegrain 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jeral 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (eps 2, 10) 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Waver Velvet 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Waver Velvet 
Freedom (OAV) as Takeru 
From the New World (TV) as Squera 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Van Hohenheim (Young) 
Gambo (movie) as Nigenji 
Gantz (TV) as Kei Kurono 
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Leon Lewis 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Jō Hibiki 
Genma Wars (TV) as Jin 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masurao 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kanetsugu Naoe 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tatsuya Madoka ; Terumichi Madoka 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryo Majima (eps 16-17, 19) 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Daisaku Kusama 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Rurei 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Ichijou  (eps 12-26) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Iyoten 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Tōru Oikawa 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Manabu Itagaki 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Manabu Itagaki 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kaname Osaki 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaname Osaki 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Machaty Sheik Di Raginei (eps 10-11) ; Rumaty Ivan Di Raginei 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Schmidt hen Bach (ep 18) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Arthur Hellsing (Young) ; Walter C. Dornez (Young adult) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Italy ; South Italy (Romano) 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Italy 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Italy ; Mochi Italy (ep 1) ; Mochi Romano (ep 6) ; South Italy (Romano) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Italy 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Yūichi Komura 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Yūichi Komura 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Rokutarou (eps 22-23) 
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Shimizu Tatsuki 
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Masanosuke Akitsu 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hisoka ; Kyu 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Hisoka 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Hisoka 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Masked boy 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Toutaku Chuuei 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuuei Toutaku 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Aoshima Kazuya 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Yojiro Akizuki 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Naoyuki Asaba 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Kokusho (ep 5) 
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Kakōen (Xiahou Yuan) 
K (TV) as Yashiro Isana 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Yashiro Isana 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Sukuna Ryuuou 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Vongole Primo 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shokatsukouan 
Kero Kero Chime (TV) as Aoi 
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Shōta Kazehaya 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Shōta Kazehaya 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kato (eps 64-67) 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ryouma Oda 
Kobato. (TV) as Fay (ep 20) ; Ginsei 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Heuye 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Keita Ibuki 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Antoine Jean Pierre ; Ryan 
Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu (OAV) as Kyouta Tsubaki 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Turks (Rod) 
LBX (TV) as Kazuya Aoshima 
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) as Youka 
Level E (TV) as Prince ; Princess Apparel (ep 7) 
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Hull (eps 11-12) 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Goemon Ishikawa 
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Maburaho (TV) as Mitsuaki Nanba 
Madlax (TV) as Pete 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Spider (ep 7) 
Magica Wars (TV) as Yamada (ep 26) 
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kazuma Ryūsenji 
Major (TV) as Joe Gibson Jr. ; Natsume 
MapleStory (TV) as Ariba 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Tweedledum 
Medaka Box (TV) as Kouki Akune 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kōki Akune 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Kuron 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Michael Trinity 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Alfred Izuruha 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Youlant Kent 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Riddhe Marcenas 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Katz Kobayashi 
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Boris Schauer 
Mononoke (TV) as Shougen (Umibouzu) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Morihiko Toriguchi 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Dark Knight 
Musashi (TV) as Musashi Miyamoto 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Yoshiuo Minamoto (eps 25-26) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Vance (ep 7) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Durandal Tobari Kumohira 
Naruto (TV) as Sumaru (ep 178) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kagayaki Ootsuka (ep 20) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kazura Iha 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Takamaru Saitou 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Takumi Endou (ep 31) 
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Sonoda-sensei 
One Piece (TV) as Eustass Kid 
Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Maiku Kamishiro 
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV 2) (ep 1) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tetsuya Sendou (ep 22) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Suguru Hayasaka (Yukari's brother (ep 12)) 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tōma Shikura 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Yū Narukami 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Yū Narukami 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Amphi (ep 13) 
Phoenix (TV) as Masato Yamanobe (The Future Chapter) 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Maiku Kamishiro 
Please Twins! (TV) as Maiku Kamishiro 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Concombre's Lucario (eps 29-31) ; Lucario (ep 32) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Goyou (ep 35) 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Lucario 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Choutarou Otori 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Chōtarō Otori 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Choutarou Otori 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Choutarou Otori 
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Joaquin 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Judge (ep 24) 
Ray (TV) as Koichi 
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Child B (Presence) 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Aquarius Camus 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kami-sama (eps 19-25) 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Guneagle ; Hogaremaru 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Miyamoto Musashi 
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari 
Servant × Service (TV) as Staff Member (ep 1) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Gennosuke Fujiki 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Shou Kanou 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Bat 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Bat 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Bat 
Shoka (special) as Shimaki Makihei 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as President of the agency 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as President of the agency ; Tsuyoto "God" Hiiragi 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Galahad Eiger 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Galahad Eiger 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Rim 
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Kouji Kuroda 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Sharo-kun (2nd) 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Jun Kobayashi 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Carpaccio (ep 3) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Zeren 
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Jack 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Eigetsu Tou 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Eigetsu To 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hampnie Hambart (eps 1-3, 6-7) 
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Ryan 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Choutarou Otori 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Choutarou Otori 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Iks 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Teen 
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Taizō Motemitsu 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Hikari Motemizu (ep 12) 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kishou Arima 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Kai 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Ikkō Aoki 
Tottoi (movie) as Muggiani Antonio/Tottoi 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Leo 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Fai 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fay 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fay 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Fay 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Benawi 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Benawi 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Satomi Renbōkōji 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Satomi Renbōkōji 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Lucif 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Koichi Hiramoto (eps 7-10) 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Shin'ichi Bandō (ep 4) 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Lani Aristes 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Junji 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Akutabe ; Narration 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Akutabe 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Akutabe 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Ryouta Kajiki 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Professor 
Zetman (TV) as Jin Kanzaki 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Sougiya 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none