Eric P. SHERMAN

Hometown: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Accel World (OAV) : Producer (Bamg Zoom! Entertainment) 
Accel World (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Producer
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Producer
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Director, Script
Arc the Lad (TV) : Director, ADR Script, Producer, ADR Script Editing
Argento Soma (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Producer
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Producer
Blood Lad (TV) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Producer
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Producer
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Producer
Chibits (special) : ADR Director, Producer
Chobits (OAV) : Producer
Chobits (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Coppelion (TV) : Producer
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Producer
Death Trance (live-action movie) : Producer
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Producer
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Producer
Durarara!! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Producer
Eureka Seven (TV) : Producer
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Producer
EX-Driver (OAV) : Producer
EX-Driver the Movie : Producer
Fafner (TV) : Producer
Fake (OAV) : ADR Writer
Fate/stay night (TV) : Producer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Producer
Fate/Zero (TV) : Producer
Figure 17 (TV) : Producer
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Producer
Flag (ONA) : Producer
Gad Guard (TV) : Producer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Producer
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Gestalt (OAV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Producer
Gun Frontier (TV) : Producer
Gundress (movie) : Producer
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Producer
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Producer
Haré+Guu (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Producer
Heat Guy J (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : Producer (Media Blasters version)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Producer
Idol Project (OAV) : Producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Script, Producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Director, Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) : Director, Script
K-ON! (movie) : Producer
K-ON! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Producer
Karas (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
Kill la Kill (TV) : Producer
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Producer
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Director, Producer
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Producer
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Producer
Last Exile (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Producer
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Producer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Producer
Lucky Star (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Producer
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Producer
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : ADR Director
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : ADR Director, Script
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Producer
Mahoromatic: Summer Special : Producer
Mao-chan (TV) : Producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Mezzo Forte (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Producer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Producer
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Producer
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Producer
Nightwalker (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Producer, ADR Script Adaptation
Ninja Cadets (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Producer
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Producer
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Producer
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Producer
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Producer
Planetes (TV) : Producer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Producer
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal : Producer
Puppet Princess (OAV) : Director, ADR Script, Producer
Redline (movie) : Producer
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Producer
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Producer
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Producer
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Producer
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Producer
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Producer
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Producer
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Producer
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Director, Producer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : ADR Script
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : Director
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Producer, Additional Voice Direction
Sky High (live-action movie) : Producer
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Producer
Squid Girl (TV) : Producer
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) : Producer
Stellvia (TV) : Producer
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Producer
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Producer
Sword Art Online (TV) : Producer
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Producer
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Producer
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Producer
Tokko (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Producer
Toradora! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Producer
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Producer
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Producer
Vampire Knight (TV) : Producer
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Producer
Vandread (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Weather Woman (live-action movie) : ADR Director, ADR Producer, ADR Writer, Script Adaptation
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Producer
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Producer
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
X (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Script Editing
X OAV : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Script Editing
Ys (OAV) : Producer
Ys II (OAV) : Producer
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : ADR Director

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none