Eric P. SHERMAN

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Hometown: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Accel World (OAV) : Producer (Bamg Zoom! Entertainment) 
Accel World (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Producer 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Producer 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Director , Script 
Arc the Lad (TV) : Director , ADR Script , Producer , ADR Script Editing 
Argento Soma (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Producer 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Producer 
Blood Lad (TV) : Producer 
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Producer 
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Producer 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Producer 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Producer 
Chibits (special) : ADR Director , Producer 
Chobits (OAV) : Producer 
Chobits (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Producer 
Death Trance (live-action movie) : Producer 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Producer 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Producer 
Durarara!! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Producer 
Eureka Seven (TV) : Producer 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Producer 
EX-Driver (OAV) : Producer 
EX-Driver the Movie : Producer 
Fafner (TV) : Producer 
Fake (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Fate/stay night (TV) : Producer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Producer 
Fate/Zero (TV) : Producer 
Figure 17 (TV) : Producer 
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Producer 
Flag (ONA) : Producer 
Gad Guard (TV) : Producer 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Producer 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) 
Gestalt (OAV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Producer 
Gun Frontier (TV) : Producer 
Gundress (movie) : Producer 
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Producer 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Producer 
Haré+Guu (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom) 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Producer 
Heat Guy J (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : Producer (Media Blasters version) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Producer 
Idol Project (OAV) : Producer 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Script , Producer 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Director , Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) : Director , Script 
K-ON! (movie) : Producer 
K-ON! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Producer 
Karas (OAV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Producer 
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Director , Producer 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Producer 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Producer 
Last Exile (TV) : ADR Director , Script , Producer 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Producer 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Producer 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Producer 
Lucky Star (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Producer 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Producer 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : ADR Director 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : ADR Director , Script 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Producer 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special : Producer 
Mao-chan (TV) : Producer 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Producer 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Producer 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Producer 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Producer 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Producer 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Producer 
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Producer 
Nightwalker (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Producer , ADR Script Adaptation 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Producer 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom) 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Producer 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Producer 
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Producer 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Producer 
Planetes (TV) : Producer 
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Producer 
Please Teacher! (TV) : Producer 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Producer 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Producer 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Producer 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal : Producer 
Puppet Princess (OAV) : Director , ADR Script , Producer 
Redline (movie) : Producer 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Producer 
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Producer 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Producer 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Producer 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Producer 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Producer 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Producer 
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Producer 
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Director , Producer 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : ADR Script 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : Director 
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Producer , Additional Voice Direction 
Sky High (live-action movie) : Producer 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Producer 
Squid Girl (TV) : Producer 
Stellvia (TV) : Producer 
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Producer 
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Producer 
Sword Art Online (TV) : Producer 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Producer 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Producer 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Producer 
Tokko (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Producer 
Toradora! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Producer 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Producer 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Producer 
Vampire Knight (TV) : Producer 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Producer 
Vandread (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Producer 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Producer 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) : ADR Director , ADR Producer , ADR Writer , Script Adaptation 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Producer 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Producer 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
X (TV) : ADR Director , Producer , Script Editing 
X OAV : ADR Director , Producer , ADR Script Editing 
Ys (OAV) : Producer 
Ys II (OAV) : Producer 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : ADR Director 

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Producer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none