Nobuaki KANEMITSU

金光 宣明

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 金光 
Given name (in kanji): 宣明 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Natan in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Takanori Kikuchi 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Store manager (eps 2, 8) 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Play-by-play Announcer (eps 1-5) ; Roll Sasword (ep 6) 
Baccano! (TV) as Beg Garoto 
Basquash! (TV) as DJ No.1 (eps 5, 12-14) ; Policeman A (ep 6) ; Reporter (ep 9) ; Sarem (ep 8) 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Big Man (ep 35) 
Ben-To (TV) as Aburashin (ep 1) ; Survival game club member B (ep 9) ; Wolf A (ep 5)  (ep 12) ; Wolf F (ep 2) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Circus Group Member A (ep 27) 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Engineer C ; Kyouju's Father ; Young Zagard (ep 30) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Boss 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Boss (ep 13) ; Mr. Sumida (eps 11-12) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Boss (ep 1) ; Lizard Man A (ep 5) ; Sumida 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Sanchez 
Blassreiter (TV) as Announcer's voice (ep 1) ; Attacker A (ep 8) ; Milligan (ep 6) ; Newscaster (ep 3) ; Pit Crew B (ep 5) ; XAT Team 1 B (ep 4) 
Bleach (TV) as Hollow (ep 281) ; Mr. Pork 
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Gabriel 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Ikki Kongō ; Itsuki Kongō 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Janitor (ep 17) 
Clannad (movie) as Kiyo 
Cross Game (TV) as Batting Coach (ep 36) ; Coach Kojima (eps 15, 38) ; Coach Terada (13 episodes
eps 25-29, 38-40, 46-50
)
 ; Referee (ep 23) ; Referee B (ep 33) ; Slugger Kubo (9 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 24
)
 ; Yashiro (10 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22-23, 42-44, 46, 49
)
 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma B (eps 47-48) 
Danchi Tomoo (TV) ; Boss 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Delinquent (ep 3) ; Villager (ep 7) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Drimogemon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Starmon ; 4th Toucanmon ; Gekomon 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Prairiemon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Takehiro Matsuda (Takato's Father) 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehiro Matsuda (Takato's Father) 
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Kentarō Aida 
Driland (TV) as August 
Eden of the East (TV) as Johnny Creature C (ep 4) 
Eiga Dokidoki! Precure Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibō no Dress (movie) as Kentarō Aida 
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Guardian (ep 1) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bartender (ep 14) ; Manager (ep 2) ; Soldier (ep 21) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Karoi Tribesmen (ep 3) ; Lagon (eps 9-10) ; Loto (eps 6-8, 10-11) ; Mongauli Captain (ep 1) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Customer A (eps 10, 23) ; Customer B (9 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 22, 24-25
)
 ; Customer D (ep 18) ; Man A (eps 7-8) ; Person in Charge (ep 13) ; Yokoi (9 episodes
eps 2-6, 17, 19, 21, 26
)
 
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Villager (ep 7) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Satsuki's boyfriend (ep 1) ; Store clerk (ep 11) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yōichi Hanasaki 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Kurushi (ep 4) ; Nazuna's father (ep 5) 
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Nazuna's father (ep 1) 
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Namaripachi-sensei 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bopobo ; Bounty Hunter Leader (ep 24) ; Geretta ; Monta Yuras ; Yabibi 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire A (ep 22) 
Jormungand (TV) as T Republic Army Captain (eps 9-10) 
Katanagatari (TV) as Umpire (ep 5) 
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Geese Khan 
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Keisuke Ando 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Keisuke Ando (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)
 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as crewmember (ep 1) ; pilot (ep 12) 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Shishiō Igor (ep 8) 
Mameushi-kun (TV) as Father ; Tsuyoino 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Atlantis Soldier #1 
MM! (TV) as Master (Kirino's Father; ep 12) 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Teacher (ep 10) ; Yumiko's father 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Sir Balboa (ep 5) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kiji (ep 224) ; Nagato's father (ep 172) ; Nangou ; Sada (ep 224) 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Concertmaster (ep 4) ; Katsuhiro Osada 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Saruwatari (eps 5, 11) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer (ep 13) ; Reporter (ep 10) ; TV Announcer (ep 1) 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Announcer (ep 50) ; Reporter 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Congress Member (ep 24) 
Princess Lover! (TV) as Teppei's Father 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Announcer ; Commander Kabi ; Foresight Supervisor (ep 5) ; Jailer (ep 8) ; Leader of the Normal People (ep 7) ; Mr. Kanbara ; Platoon Captain ; President Salmonella ; Soldier (ep 12) ; Student 
Real Drive (TV) as Member (ep 22) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Sanka family butler (eps 0, 3-4, 10) 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Henry 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Zeed 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Ruffian 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Scientist (ep 67) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Mitsuru Jōgasaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 27, 29, 44, 70, 77
)
 ; Shimada's father (ep 19) ; Story tailor (ep 63) 
Star Driver (TV) as science guild operator 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maintenance soldier C (ep 1) ; Man A (ep 5) ; Navigation officer (ep 2) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Graien Grusman 
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Ogino (ep 7) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Slug (ep 21) 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Beast Commander of Burning Flames Kai (ep 14) 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lidia's Aide (eps 8, 11) 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Morita (ep 1) 
Toradora! (TV) as class teacher (ep 23) ; Kuroma (black muscle) (sports teacher; eps 2, 7-9, 15) ; ramen shop manager (ep 22) 
Toriko (TV) as Dohem 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Natsumi Iwao (eps 7-8) 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Director B (ep 15) ; Duras (beast) (ep 3) ; Salaryman (ep 1) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as High Member B (ep 3) ; Instructor (ep 1) ; Military Police A (ep 2) ; Researcher F (ep 6) ; Sailor B (ep 5) ; Soldier E (ep 4) 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Operator A 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none