Risa HAYAMIZU

早水 リサ
Family name (in kanji): 早水
Given name (in kanji): リサ
Date of birth: 1975-02-28
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Cooking
Singing
Skiing
About:
Hayamizu also works as a lecturer at the Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyuujo seiyuu academy.
Non-anime roles:
Dana in "Record of Agarest War Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Falce in "Magician Academy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanae Kotonami in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese)
Maya Takahashi in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Anegakouji in "AKIBA'S TRIP PLUS" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Anegakouji in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese)
Reika in "Dream C Club" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akane Maniax (OAV) as Female student (ep 1)
Amagami SS (TV) as Maya Takahashi
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Maya Takahashi
Aria the Origination (TV) as Anna (ep 7)
Basilisk (TV) as Kagerou
Big Windup! (TV) as Maria Momoe
Bleach (TV) as Kaname's Friend (ep 53 and 290); Kaneda boy (eps 6-7)
Burst Angel (TV) as Takane
Case Closed (TV) as Natsuki Koshimizu (from ep 479)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Older brother (eps 2, 6)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Yū's older sister (eps 7-8)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Female Student
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Motoharu's Older Sister
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Kitchen maid (ep 9)
Fafner (TV) as Alberhido Staff (ep 9)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Cao Ling Shen
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Briggs Doctor
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 7, 11-13)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Umpire
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Elementary school headmistress (ep 2)
Getbackers (TV) as nurse (ep 39)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Mizary-san (ep 4)
Gintama (TV) as Kijima Matako
Gintama' (TV) as Kijima Matako
Girls Bravo (TV) as Female Student A (ep 2)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Asae Yuuki (ep 15)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as announcer (ep 6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Enrico Maxwell (young)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Ayano (ep 1)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Ryoku
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Sobana's mother
Honey and Clover (TV) as Announcer (ep 10)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Female student E (ep 2)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Satomi Ishikawa
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Yadou (ep 1)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Girl; Yuri Killian (young)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Takako Kimura
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Yukihana
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (eps 7, 13)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Saori Eguchi (Golden Edition characters)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Linda Vashti
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Linda Vashti
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Girl (ep 1); Sven Cal Bayan (Young); Troia Operator B (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Announcer (eps 7, 17); Citizen (ep 10); Female Soldier (ep 44); Maid (ep 14); Neu Kazaefsky; News announcer (ep 13); Nurse (eps 26, 30); Shinn's Mother (eps 1, 8); Woman (Eps. 8, recap ep., 16, 21, 25)
Mokke (TV) as Keiko Hiyoshi
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenhou
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Souma Asuka; Tomomi; Yōmei
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Maria Momoe
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Daughter 1 (ep 2)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 13)
Pinky:st (OAV) as Mama
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Nozomi; Youko (referee; ep 37); Yuuka
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Anri (ep 184); Kuroyo's Yajiron (ep 76); Sarina (ep 92)
Popotan (TV) as Girl B (ep 1)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Kyōko Asechi; Rabbit-chi; Reporter (ep 45)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Kyōko Asechi; Rabi-chi
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Yuriko Fukuhara (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 36, 46, 51
)

Princess Princess (TV) as Yutaka Makoto (ep 10)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Aoi Kuchiba; Yu Kuchiba
R.O.D -The TV- as Cabin Attendant
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Chitaru Namatame's former teacher (ep 6)
Rideback (TV) as Misao Yokoyama
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Hikari Sekidera
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Girl B (ep 1)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Well-behaved prisoner 1 (ep 4)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kouchin
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Daichi Hayami
Skip Beat! (TV) as Kanae Kotonami 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Wicked Hearted Ainthy
To Love-Ru (TV) as Woman (ep 13)
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Azenda (ep 4)
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (ep 11)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ahmey
WATAMOTE (TV) as Tomoko's mother (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-10, 12-13
)

Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Megumi Kobayashi
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Fusa Takehara
Yama no Susume Second Season (TV) as Mai Aoba (Kokona's mother; eps 13, 20); Mother (ep 2)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Reporter (ep 11)
Zetman (TV) as Akemi Kawakami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none