Hiroaki MIURA

三浦 祥朗
Family name (in kanji): 三浦
Given name (in kanji): 祥朗
Date of birth: 1977-03-24
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ashley Loveless in "Battle Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Blazin' Flizard in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Cielo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cielo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Cygnus Hyoga in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Cygnus Hyoga in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (Radio Drama)
Cygnus Hyoga in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Cygnus Hyoga in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Edit Officer (Calm Vocal) in "Dynasty Warriors 4 Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Erik in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Evan Bernard in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 3: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Ning in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Giorgio Bruno in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Suo in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Suo in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Suo in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Suo in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Suo in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Joshu Higashikata in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Pannacotta Fugo in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Ra in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Straizo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoe in "Side Story of Tokyo Savage" (BL drama CD) (Japanese)
Wagner (Brodik) in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Werner in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Raging Blast series" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Conty
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Thread
Bleach (TV) as Ouko Yushima (Reflection)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bobopatch (eps 16, 37); Hanpen; Kanransha; Radioman
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Takafumi Hido
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as X-3
Digimon Fusion (TV) as BlueMeramon (ep 7)
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Matagu Shido (ep 8)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Zarbon
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Zarbon
E's Otherwise (TV) as Chris; Rikuo
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Dwarf (ep 28)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Masayuki (ep 14); Yasunari (ep 64)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Yousuke
Girls Bravo (TV) as Male 2 (ep 7)
Hamatora (TV) as Manaka (ep 10)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Secretary Sakamoto (ep 1)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Shinichi Kirishima
Katanagatari (TV) as Mitsubachi Maniwa (ep 4)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Che (young; ep 12)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier (High School Student)
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Chevalier (High School Student)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (eps 1, 3, 5)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Akitoshi Li
Kokoro Library (TV) as Biker's Friend 2 (eps 1, 12); Editor C (ep 3)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Blblanc
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Aoki Yukia
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Researcher Wa
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Announcer (ep 31); Fan A (ep 78); Kengo; Man B (ep 81); Manager (ep 53); The Ancient Ones (ep 90)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Boy E (Special Edition)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Roman (ep 10)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Prince Aikka
One Piece (TV) as Absalom; Pirate (ep 147)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Fishman
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Absalom
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Hidetoshi Odagiri
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Matagu Shido
Please Teacher! (TV) as Matagu Shido
Please Twins! (OAV) as Matagu Shido
Please Twins! (TV) as Matagu Shidou
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dione
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Cygnus Hyoga
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Cygnus Hyoga
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Papa Youichi
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Handsome Boy A (ep 16)
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) as Elder brother
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Detective A (ep 8)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Mashiro
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Nagata
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Shūsuke Chitose
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Tony
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Male student (ep 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none