Chiwa SAITO

斎藤 千和
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 斎藤 
Given name (in kanji): 千和 
Date of birth: 1981-03-12 
Hometown: Saitama, Japan 
Chronology:
(2013-07-29) Announces marriage to man outside of the industry on her agency's website 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Karaoke 
Website:
About:
A very good personal friend of Kozue Amano 
Non-anime roles:
Adale Roland in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Aika S. Granzchesta in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Anna de la Mesa (Nina Kervel) in "La Faute à Fidel" (French live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Aoi Asahina in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese) 
Becky in "Nourin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Caster (Tamamo-no-Mae) in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Caster in "Fate/EXTRA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chiyo in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Coop Burtonburger in "Kid vs Cat" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Danette in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elena Fiori in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Daughter of the Dusk" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Elena Fiori in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Prince of the Dawn" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Gii in "Kurenai Ouji" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jennifer in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotori Kanbe in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lin Xiaomei in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Linlin in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lythos in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD) 
Maaen (voice) in "Tomica Hero Rescue Force" (live-action) (Japanese) 
March in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Meryl in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Metis in "Persona 3: FES" (VG) 
Padma Patil in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Padma Patil in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Patty Fleur in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG/PS3) (Japanese) 
Raspberyl in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rena Hanaoka in "White Princess the Second" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tamaki in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tanarot in "Magician Academy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taokaka in "Blazblue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Taokaka in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese) 
Uuf in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Velvet Batrass in "Shining Ark" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wakana Himemiya in "Natsu no Kagerou" (Video Game) (Japanese) 
Yona in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yui Narumi in "Lucky Star" (drama CD) 
Yuzu Momose in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Net TV Personality for "m-serve style" (Victor Entertainment Animation Network web program) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Kami to Hairpin to Watashi; eps 18-19, 24) , Theme Song Performance (ep 18 INS) 
Bakemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1) 
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP 4) 
MoonPhase (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1 and OP2) 
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP8) 
Nisemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1) 
No-Rin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3) 
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED5, ED12) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Wandaba Style (TV) : Theme Song Performance (MixJuice - OP/ED) 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul 
009-1 (TV) as Freya (ep 4) 
07-Ghost (TV) as Kuroyuri 
Air In Summer (special) as Ryuya (child; ep 2) 
Akatsuki no Yona (TV) as Yona 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Merielle 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya (young) ; Stella 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Stella 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta ; Asuna (ep 12) 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Aika S. Granzchesta 
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Aika S. Granzchesta 
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Ingrid "Ini" Sorveig Sorgríms 
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Ingrid "Ini" Sorveig Sorgríms 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Hino 
Baccano! (TV) as Carol 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Hitagi Senjougahara 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Shinobu Toyama (ep 26) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Kaori Izumi 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Taokaka 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Senna 
Blood Lad (TV) as Mamejirō 
Blood+ (TV) as Lulu (ep 21) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Usa-chan the Rabbit 
Brave Story (movie) as Miina 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Sigyn Erster 
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Konoha Inoue (schoolboy) 
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir II - Sora-Mau Tenshi no Requiem (OAV) as Konoha Inoue (during elementary school years) 
Canary (OAV) as Hoshino Mai 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Girl (ep 22) 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Frederica 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Natsumi Hinata 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Natsumi Hinata 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Natsumi Hinata 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Natsumi Hinata 
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Eriko Odawara 
C³ (TV) as Sovereignty 
D-Fragments (TV) as Chitose Karasuyama 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Ikushima 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Yuki Saegusa 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Aoi Asahina 
DearS (TV) as Neneko Izumi 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Kuriko Akatsutsumi 
Desert Punk (TV) as Kosuna 
Disgaea (TV) as Jennifer 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Sara Moribe 
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) as Mami Yamaguchi 
Double Circle (ONA) as Nanoha 
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Eclair 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Cane 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Chloe Von Einzburn 
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Misaya Reirōkan 
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Rika Kawada 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Telmina 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Sumire Shoda ; Yoichi "Yo-chan" Hijiri 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kumi (ep 67) 
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Yohko Sakurano 
Gintama (TV) as Kuriko Matsudaira (ep 35) 
Gintama' (TV) as Kuriko Matsudaira 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Kirie Kojima 
Gon (TV) as Ani 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Caroline Yajima 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Melissa 
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Mayumi 
Hell Girl (TV) as Haruka Yasuda (ep 6) 
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Chocolat (ep 1) 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Chocolat (ep 8) 
Hitohira (TV) as Minoru Yamaguchi ; Student council president 
Hitsugi no Chaika AVENGING BATTLE (TV) as Frederica 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Kimi Aoi 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kimi Aoi 
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Shikō Sōjin 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shikou Soujin 
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Sachi Inoyama (4) 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Tatenashi Sarashiki 
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Tatenashi Sarashiki 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Miroku (young) 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Maya Yotsuba 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Eclan 
Kaiba (TV) as Chronico 
Kamichu! (TV) as Tama 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Akane Asahina 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Akane Asahina 
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Chitan Tsubouchi 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Kemeko 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Natsumi Hinata 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Natsumi Hinata 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Daughter (ep 3) 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Aoi Kirisawa 
Kobato. (TV) as Kohaku 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Kokoro 
Kokoro Library - Communication Clips (special) as Kokoro 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Riko Aida 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Riko Aida 
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Doctor Shōko 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Doctor Shōko 
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as child (Bishamaru) (ep 4) ; Doctor Shōko 
Last Exile (TV) as Lavie Head 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Anand (eps 12-13) ; Emma (ep 18) ; Lavie Head (eps 15.5, 21) ; Luscinia (15 years old; ep 11) ; Teddy 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Tenko (small) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Rachel Calvin 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Nove ; Quattro ; Subaru Nakajima 
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Paya-Tan (cute) ; Torari 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Anya 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Anya 
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Female Takeru 
MAOYU (TV) as Head maid 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Mami Yamaguchi 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Mami Yamaguchi 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Female Student A (ep 37) ; Girl A (ep 22) 
Midori Days (TV) as Young Seiji 
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Miku Sugisaki 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Miku Sugisaki 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Louise Halevy 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Louise Halevy 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Louise Halevy 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Riria (eps 6-8) 
Mokke (TV) as Kazama 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Mai Makihara (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Hitagi Senjōgahara 
MoonPhase (TV) as Hazuki/Luna 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Ana ; Yuna 
Muromi-san (TV) as Yeti 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Ishida-sempai 
Negima!? (TV) as Anya ; Motsu 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Midori (ep 2) 
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Hitagi Senjōgahara 
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Adel Roland 
No-Rin (TV) as Natsumi "Becky" Bekki 
Nobunagun (TV) as Geronimo 
One Piece (TV) as Boa Sandersonia ; Chimney 
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Boa Sandersonia 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Chimney 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Remi (ep. 1) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Rebecca "Becky" Miyamoto 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mermaid Princess 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Chie Oohashi 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Kaito Daimon (young) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kaito Daimon (young) ; Maze 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Kaito Daimon (young) ; Maze 
Photo Kano (TV) as Nonoka Masaki 
Pinky:st (OAV) as Mei 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Taisei (ep 080) 
Popotan (TV) as Magical Girl Lilo-chan (ep 3) 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Pest 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Homura Akemi 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Homura Akemi 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Homura Akemi 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Homura Akemi 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Septieme Rodelia (ep 13) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Anita King 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Regan 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kokoa Shuzen 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Komachi Mikumari 
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Miyako Taema 
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Tsurugi Yagami 
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Uomi (ep 16)  (eps 16-19, 21) 
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Uomi 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Natsumi Hinata 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Xiao Mei 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Houmei ; Mao 
Silver Spoon (TV) as Tamako's Mother (ep 7) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Kim Diehl 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Kim Diehl 
Star Driver (TV) as Mami Yano 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Honoka Mutsu 
Strawberry Panic! (TV) as Chiyo Tsukidate 
Strike Witches (movie) as Francesca Lucchini 
Strike Witches (OAV) as Francesca Lucchini 
Strike Witches (TV) as Francesca Lucchini 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Francesca Lucchini 
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Francesca Lucchini 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Alicia (eps 20, 23) 
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Miraitchi 
Tamayura (OAV) as Shimako Tobita 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Shimako Tobita (eps 7, 9) 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Sonja (ep 12) 
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) as Beautiful Person ; Cindy ; Hana-chan 
ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers (OAV) as Mio Hanesaki 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Store girl 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Mite (ep 12) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Mite the Fool 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Yuka (ep 4) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Meg 
Wandaba Style (TV) as Ayame Akimo 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Yabū 
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Natasha's Mother (ep 4) 
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Female Student A (ep 10) 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Futaba Yoshinaga 
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Nadeshiko Ōmuro (eps 7, 10, 12) 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Miku Miyama 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Meru Otonashi (ep 6) 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Yuuta 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none