Eri KITAMURA

喜多村 英梨
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 喜多村 
Given name (in kanji): 英梨 
Date of birth: 1987-08-16 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Height: 157 cm 
Hobbies:
Drawing manga 
Games 
Watching anime 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akane Senri in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alicia in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cham Cham in "Queen's Gate Spiral Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cudellia (Cordelia) in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cynthia Lo in "CYNTHIA THE MISSION" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Finnel in "Ar Tonelico 3" (VG) 
Gan-chan/Yatterman 1 in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haru in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once Mermaid's tears" (PS3 VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once" (PSP VG) (Japanese) 
Juliet Starling in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG/Xbox 360 Version) (Japanese) 
Juri Han in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Juri Han in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Juri Han in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kizuna in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lauca Meia in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Londrine E. Effenberg in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mahiro Yasaka in "Haiyore! Nyaruko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mio in "Dream Club" (Dating simulation) (Japanese) 
MMS Type Dog HOWLING in "Busō Shinki BATTLE RONDO" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nakahara in "Amatsuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nora Döbereiner in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oruhida in "Samurai Spirits Oni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Remilia Scarlet in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rimi Sakihata in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rio Wesley in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The Movie 2nd A's Audio Commentary" (Japanese) 
Rio Wesley in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The Movie 2nd A's Drama CD Side-T" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinobu in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinonome Rei in "Girlfriend Kari" (VG) (Smartphone Game) (Japanese) 
Snowdrop in "Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese) 
Towa in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yasuho Hirose in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuka Mochida in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) 
Yuu in "Luminous Arc 3: Eyes" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
C³ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1, OP2) 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Indian Summer (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED) , Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Seira) , Theme Song Performance (OP 3) 
Needless (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 1, 12) 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3) , Theme Song Performance (ED5) 
OniAi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3; ep 9) 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2) 
Sunday Without God (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Toradora! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)  (ED2,​ED3) 
Touka Gettan (TV) : Original Work (Eyecatch end ep 26) , Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Zatch Bell (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Ku-chan ; Pi-chan 
Amatsuki (TV) as Yakou 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yui 
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) as Shiki Mikage 
Ashiaraiyashiki no Jūnin-tachi (OAV) as Gyakuto 
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Rikka Kurasawa 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Rikka Kurasawa 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Karen Araragi 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Koharu (Kazarihashi no Koharu) 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Akerin (ep 1) ; Mitsuhide Akechi 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Sophie 
Bihada Ichizoku (TV) as Saki Yuutenji 
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Kagari Izuriha 
Blassreiter (TV) as Rene 
Blood+ (TV) as Saya Otonashi 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Izumo Kamiki 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumo Kamiki 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hamutz (girl) (ep 24) 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Leto 
Busou Shinki (TV) as Howling "Pocchii" (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Campione! (TV) as Liliana Kranjčar 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Rimi Sakihata 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Anna 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiko 
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Yuka Mochida 
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Yuka Mochida 
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (TV) as Salia 
C³ (TV) as Kirika Ueno 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Jessica Kaios 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nelly 
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Nao Hirose (ep 2) 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Yumi Kitani 
Dog Days' (TV) as Adélaïde Grand Marnier 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Rubica 
Durarara!! (TV) as Mairu Orihara (eps 8, 25) 
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Kirie Kanoe 
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Cana Alberona 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Aquarius ; Edolas Cana  ; Gray Fullbuster (young) ; Kana Alberona 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Kana Alberona 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Aquarius ; Cana Alberona 
Freezing (TV) as Ganessa Roland 
Fresh Precure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!? (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Futatsu no Kurumi (special) as Ayaka Nakanishi 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Natsuki Kasuga 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Mikiya Kokutō (child) 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Lily 
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Darjeeling ; Tsuchiya 
Haiyoru! Nyaruani (ONA) as Mahiro Yasaka 
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Mr. Lovecraft (TV) as Mahiro Yasaka 
Hamatora (TV) as Honey 
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Karen Araragi 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nishino Chizuru (ep 9) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Juri Moriuchi (ep 20) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Saya Takagi 
High Score (TV) as Izumi Hashiba ; Megumi Fujiwara 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Saya Takagi 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Okō 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Uni 
ICE (OAV) as Mint 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Makoto Kikuchi 
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Myousai Kakuen 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) as Myousai Kakouen 
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Myōsai Kakuen 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Jessica Kaios 
Indian Summer (OAV) as Yui 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Hiroki Kamijou (young) 
Kanamemo (TV) as Hinata Azuma 
Karneval (TV) as Kiichi 
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Umi Natori 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Michael Harley 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Sanpeita Kobayashi 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Honoka Series 
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Rin Kokonoe 
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Rin Kokonoe 
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Rin Kokonoe 
Kodomo no Jikan: Kodomo no Natsu Jikan (OAV) as Rin Konokoe 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kakuma (eps 8-23) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Akeru Nishikura/Pierre 
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Yase 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Yase 
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as Yase 
Last Exile (TV) as Tatiana Wisla 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Tatiana Wisla 
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Bahamut 
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Miu Takanashi 
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Akako Koizumi 
Magical Suite Prism Nana (special) as Kotone Oribe/Aqua Nana 
Mangirl! (TV) as Hikari Ayano 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Itsue Karube (ep 4) 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kanade Suzutsuki 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Flash 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Seira 
Minami-ke (TV) as Yuka Uchida 
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Yuka Uchida 
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Yuka Uchida 
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Yuka Uchida 
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Yuka Uchida 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Karen Araragi 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mashiro 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Akeno Shiranui 
My Little Monster (TV) as Kenji Yamaguchi (young; ep 11) 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Shion Margaret (Sister Shion) 
Needless (TV) as Eve Neuschwanstein 
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Karen Araragi 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yoshimi Taniguchi (eps 6-7) 
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Karen Araragi 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Ryōko Sawamura 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Ryôko Sawamura 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Ryōko Sawamura 
Noramimi (TV) as Cinnamon 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Umewakamaru (7 years; ep 8) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Rikuo (child) 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Mahiro Yasaka 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Mahiro Yasaka 
One Off (OAV) as Rie Maezono 
OniAi (TV) as Arashi Nikaido 
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Nao Takanashi 
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru: Futari no Elder (OAV) as Kaoruko Nanahara 
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Miu Takanashi 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 19) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Homika (eps 83-84) 
Potemayo (TV) as Sunao Moriyama 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sara (eps 10-11) 
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Liza Wildman 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Sayaka Miki 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Sayaka Miki 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Sayaka Miki 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Sayaka Miki 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Alleyne 
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Alleyne 
Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Alleyne (ep 1) 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Alleyne 
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Alleyne 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Honey 
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Misery (eps 3, 9) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as The Dune Tsunehisa Amago (ep 23) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Homura 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Shiranui Akeno 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Ran Yahiro (ep 4) 
Shiki (TV) as Yoshie Kurahashi 
Simoun (TV) as Amuria ; Girl B (ep 26) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Quettion (eps 35, 41) 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Child (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Softenni (TV) as Kotone Sawanatsu 
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Seira Hoshikawa 
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Kureha Suminoya 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Dee Enjy Stratmis (eps 7-12) 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Juri 
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Shizuka Tsukubae 
Teekyū (TV 3) as Anenkofu Kondō 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Ann (eps 24-25) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Natsuki Kasuga 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mayu (ep 1) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kyoko Kurahashi 
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Ami Kawashima 
Toradora! (OAV) as Ami Kawashima 
Toradora! (TV) as Ami Kawashima  (eps 4-25) 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Makoto Inukai 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Siesta 410 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Rima Tōya 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname (child) ; Rima Tōya 
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Yachiyo Todoroki 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Yachiyo Todoroki 
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Makoto Kirishima 
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Nene Odagiri 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Horita (ep 21) 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Yukari (ep 4) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Honey (9 episodes
eps 13, 34-38, 40, 48, 50
)
 ; Mari Tennōji (16 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 32-38, 40, 42, 47-50
)
 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Honey (eps 51, 58-60) ; Mari Tennōji (5 episodes
eps 51, 58-60, 63
)
 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none