Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1986-02-24 
Hometown: West Hills, CA, USA 
Non-anime roles:
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Henry in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Jack Russell in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Levin in "Wild Arms XF" (VG) 
Makoto Naegi in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English) 
Zidane Tribal in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 25) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Calm Craftman 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Eren Jaeger 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as B-Shot B (ep 1) ; Basara Kurobuchi 
Blade (TV) as Edgar Frost (ep 10) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Takamagahara 
Bleach (TV) as Jinta Hanakari (Teenager) ; Ryuzaburo (ep 312) 
Blood Lad (TV) as Staz Charlie Blood 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Patchbobo 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Communication (ep 3) ; Edgar Darlton (ep 5) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Kid (1 episodes
ep 24 uncredited
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Genji Takita 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Makoto Naegi 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Juwai 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bearmon (eps 7-8) ; Coronamon 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Ophan 
Durarara!! (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Masaomi Kida 
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shiro Emiya 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shiro Emiya 
Genma Wars (TV) as Loof 
Green Green (TV) as Yesuke 
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Shugo 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Axel Blaze 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Caesar Zeppeli 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanagimoto 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hiromu Tabata ; Male Student (ep 16) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Trainee (ep 2) 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Jun Tendo 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki 
MÄR (TV) as Jack 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (boy) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isami Fujiwara 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kappa ; Ryōta-Neko 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kappa 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Red 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kijin Shinokawa (Viz Media Dub; ep 17) 
Saint Tail (TV) 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Smiley 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Clay Sizemore 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Ukuleleman (ep 2) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kirito 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kirito 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kirito/Kazuto Kirigaya 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Chooki Mason / Lydendor 
Trigun (TV) as Vash (young) 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none