Megan HOLLINGSHEAD

Date of birth: 1968-09-22
Hometown: New York City, New York
E-mail: megan@meganhollingshead.com
Non-anime roles:
Cassidy in "Pokemon Puzzle League" (VG)
Elizabeth "Beth" Conway in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (as Karen Thompson)
Lenneth Valkyrie in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Lenneth Valkyrie in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Lorenta in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Nurse Joy in "Pokemon Puzzle League" (VG)
Pamela in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Rouge in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Rouge in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Shizune in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Shizune in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Sif in "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
News: Show:
Kare Kano Dub List (Mar 27, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Assemble Insert (OAV)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hyakurin
Bleach (TV) as Apache; Female Squad 6 Member (ep 27); Kaname's Friend (ep 53); Momone; Nemu Kurotsuchi; Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Nemu Kurotsuchi; Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Nemu Kurotsuchi; Rangiku Matsumoto
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Rem
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Akane Kojima; Misuzu Arito; Miyo Kisaragi; Rika; Tamura; Yoji's Mother
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Villetta Nu
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Gloria; Mysterious Woman
Durarara!! (TV) as Ganguro Girl
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ageha D; Girl (eps 1, 29, 32); Hilda
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Hilda
Fate/stay night (TV) as Sir Bedivere (ep 24)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Rose Marinade
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Maya
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Murder Victim
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Nurse (ep 37)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kiyohana (eps 14-15); Mistress (ep 3); Shinzo (ep 13); Sister (ep 1); Woman (eps 14, 16)
Gokudo (TV) as Momotaro; Princess Coco; Shikinka
Gravitation (TV) as Noriko Ukai
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Adiane
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Food Dept. Maid; Medical Dept. Maid; Pedestrian B
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kano Miyazawa; Teacher (ep 4)
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) as Centris; Kanako Shimada
Idaten Jump (TV) as Vaugnnie C; X-Zone Members
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Judy Ballasteros; Skylark Coach (ep 19)
Lucky Star (TV) as Gottoza-sama (ep 23)
Madara (OAV) as Kirin
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Sala Sesa
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Takako Nakanishi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Takako Nakanishi
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fuwa's Neighbour; Housewife 2; Ruriko Tonegawa
Monster (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) as Akane; Sexy Proprietress (ep 137); Shikamaru's Mother; Shizune; Ton Ton; Uruchi Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizune; Tonton
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shizune; Sumire (ep 36); Tamaki; Ton Ton; Yoshino Nara
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shizune
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Shizune
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Shizune
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shizune
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Ranke
Paranoia Agent (TV); Kayama (ep 10)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Lizzie Garland
Phoenix (TV) as Air Car (The Future Chapter); Female Robot (The Future Chapter); PA Voice (The Future Chapter)
Planetes (TV); Sally Silverstone (eps 19-26)
Pokémon (TV) as Cassidy; Clair; Duplica; Lily (Misty's sister); Nurse Joy; Officer Jenny ; Prima ; Whitney
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Computer
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Caroline (Norman's Wife/May's Mother); Nurse Joy; Team Magma Member (Female)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV); Lily; Officer Jenny
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie); Annie
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Officer Jenny
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Diane
Pokemon: The First Movie as Nurse Joy; Officer Jenny
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shizune; Tonton
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Fuwa's Neighbor; Housewife 2; Ruriko Tonegawa
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kosuke Anayama
Shaman King (TV) as Sharon
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Midori; Setsuna Subaru
Sonic X (TV) as Rouge ; Scarlet Garcia
Space Travelers (movie) as Turner
Tokko (TV) as Saya Shindo
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Trixie
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Satsuki Yukimizawa
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Balney Lifas; Barani Riasu
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dark Magician Girl (Enter the Shadow Realm and up); Mai Valentine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none