Liam O'BRIEN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Liam Christopher O'Brien
Date of birth: 1976-05-28 
Hometown: Belleville, New Jersey 
E-mail: liam12threeum@yahoo.com 
About:
Husband of voice actress Amy Kincaid. 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-" (VG) 
Additional voices in "Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising" (VG) 
Air Raid in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Akihiko Sanada in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) 
Ayatane Michitaka in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Chaos in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG) 
Chuck Preston in "Wild Arms 5" (VG) 
Count Waltz in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) 
Cu Chaspel in "Final Fantasy Crystal Cronicles: Ring of Fates" 
Cumore in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
Dion Landers in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Dist in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Eiichiro Takeba in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) 
Endrance in ".hack//G.U. vol 1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Endrance in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG) 
Endrance in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG) 
Gaara in "Naruto: Clash of the Ninja 2" (VG) 
Gaara in "Naruto: Ninja Council 3" (VG) 
Gaara in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Gaara in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Herbert East in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Ieyasu Tokugaa in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG) 
Illidan Stormrage in "World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade" (VG) 
Ingway in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Inigo in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Isaac in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG) 
Jeremy in "Wild Arms 4" (VG) 
Joachim Armster in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) 
Jude Lancelot in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Jūshirō Ukitake in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Kafk Sunbeam in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Kain Highwind in "Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Kain Highwind in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) 
Kotetsu Hagane in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Kotetsu Hagane/Gaara in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Krumly in "Baten Kaitos Origins" (VG) 
Kurt Wagner (nightcrawler) in "wolverine and the Xmen" 
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Levin in "Soul Nomad & the World Eaters" (VG) 
Lezard Valeth in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) 
Lieutenant Colonel Detlef Fleisher in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Luis Perez in "Front Mission 4" (VG) 
Luther in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) 
Master Bigstar in "Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice" 
Max in "Zoids: Battle Legends" (VG) 
Mugen in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Natoe in "Seven Samurai 20XX" (VG) 
Raphael/Bafal Fighter in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) 
Red Skull in "Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel" (TV Special) 
Red Skull/Johann Schmidt in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series) 
Sanctus in "Devil May Cry 4" (VG) 
Stahn Aileron in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) 
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Meruru" (VG) 
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Rorona" (VG) 
Sterkenburg Cranach in "Atelier Totori" (VG) 
Steven Bisson in "Eureka Seven: New Vision" (VG) 
Vayne Aurelius in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Wagner in "Front Mission 4" (VG) 
War in "Darksiders: Wrath of War" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR Script for "Blue Dragon" (VG) 
ADR Script for "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution" (VG) 
ADR Script for "Naruto: Rise of a Ninja" (VG) 
ADR Script for "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2" (VG) 
English voice director for "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blade (TV) : Script Adaptation (ep 4) 
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation 
Boys Be... (TV) : Director (Co-Director) , Script Adaptation 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : ADR Script (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13, 18, 23
)
 
DearS (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Director , Script Adaptation 
Iron Man (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Koi Kaze (TV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) : ADR Script 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : ADR Script 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel : Adaptation 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : ADR Adaptation 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) : Adaptation 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Director , Script 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Co-Director , Adaptation 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation 
X-Men (TV) : Script Adaptation 

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Special Thanks To 

Cast in:
(English version)
Afro Samurai (TV) as Kihachi (ep 1) ; Patron 4 (ep 1) 
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) as Shichigoro 
Appleseed (movie) as ESWAT Soldier 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lancelot Army Commander 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Torturer  
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) ; Torturer ; Ubik 
Black Jack (OAV) 
Blade (TV) as Police Lieutenant (ep 2) ; Sailor (ep 3) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Araya Kawakami 
Bleach (TV) ; Baigon ; Citizen (ep 113) ; Harunobu Ogido (ep 245) ; Jushiro Ukitake ; Kakuyoku Wielding Assassin (ep 171) ; Komae (ep 97) ; Research and Development Staff (ep 113) ; Rikichi ; Sora Inoue ; Souken Ishida ; Taichi Miyamoto (Ganju's right-hand man) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Jushiro Ukitake ; Zabimaru 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Jushiro Ukitake 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jushiro Ukitake 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Jushiro Ukitake ; Soul Reaper 
Blue Dragon (TV) ; Stranger of the Ruins (ep 30) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Crimson ; Kittypoo ; Model ; Not Nice Cream ; OVER ; Pana 
Boys Be... (TV) as Makoto 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Gota Nakamura ; Hideki Okakura ; High School Student ; Umaka Burger Manager (ep 7) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Lloyd Asplund 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Lloyd Asplund 
Comic Party (TV) as Taishi 
Comic Party Special (OAV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Jiro ; Noodle Stand Owner ; Officer ; Tony Long 
DearS (TV) as No.3 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Hisoka Kurosaki 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Tsubasa 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Yoshimi 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Gargoylemon ; Neptunmon 
DNA² (OAV) as Junta Momonari 
DNA² (TV) as Junta Momonari 
Duel Masters (TV) as Shobu Kirifuda (Season 1.5 & 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Morita 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Vincent Law 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Shouzou Toganou 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Archer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Archer 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kariya Matou 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kariya Matou 
Figure 17 (TV) as Toru 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Red XIII 
Gad Guard (TV) as Truck Driver 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Cavalcant 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Fake Laughing Man (ep 6) ; Medical Student (ep 8) ; Robber (ep 17) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Gino (ep 28) ; MI6 Operative D1 (ep 44) ; Narita's Colleague (ep 45) ; Pilot (ep 30) ; Police Officer #2 (ep 43) ; SJ Troops (ep 30) ; Terrorist (ep 27) 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Dead Driver 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Kazuharu Fukuyama 
Gokudo (TV) as Master Tei 
Gungrave (TV) as Executive A ; Researcher ; Sam 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Ray ; Wild Bunch C (ep 1) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Guinble Kaito ; Man (ep 26) 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Tom 
.hack//SIGN (TV) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Clive 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Dr. Clive 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Bellhop (ep 3) ; Spirit of the Jackal (ep 5) ; Vatican Officer (ep 8) ; Walter C. Dornez (Dark; ep 9) ; Wild Geese Member (ep 3) ; Zeppelin Commander (eps 5-6) 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Gym Teacher ; Hideaki Asaba ; Kouhei Fukada (ep 19) ; Martin (Kazuma's Band) 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kayu 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Genpou Saji/Shishi Ouin 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Ganryo ; Genpou Saji/Shishi Ouin 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Bud Mint 
Kamichu! (TV) as Inu Osho (ep 2) ; Konoha Kamaitachi (ep 1) ; Shika 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Kei 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Dizelmine ; Kojiro Nogami 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Dizelmine ; Kojiro Nogami (eps 4-6, 9, 11) 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Thin Blob 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Raiko 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Isaac (eps 23-24) ; Jamil (eps 1-3) ; Marchio 
MÄR (TV) as Nanashi 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Akira Mizutani ; Alex 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Cygnus 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Baseball Team Captain (ep 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Baseball Team Captain 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) ; Horu ; Masaru Hashimoto 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Toba Islander ; Yuta (eps 4-13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Hill Dawson 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Kenzo Tenma 
Naruto (TV) ; Gaara of the Desert ; Kaguya Clan Member (ep 126) ; Kotetsu Hagane ; Kunihisa Bodyguard (ep 174) ; Kurosuke Family Member (ep 155) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gaara of the Desert ; Gaara of the Desert / Fifth Kazekage ; Kotetsu Hagane ; Nauma ; Ryusa ; Sabiru (ep 193) 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Gaara ; Kotetsu Hagane 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Gaara 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Gaara of the Desert 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Nadare Rouga 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shoei 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gagoze ; Hidemoto Keikan 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Guy in Street (ep 1) ; Noriji Sunami (eps 10-11) ; Seiji Kisaragi (eps 1, 6, 11-12) ; Teacher (ep 3) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Mitsuhiro Maniwa (eps 5-13) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Detective Kataoka (Bandai Visual USA dub) 
Phoenix (TV) as Ohtomo (Sun Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) as Trenchcoat 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Nephrite 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Masahi Arai ; Nanjiro Echizen 
R.O.D -The TV- as Scholar (ep 24) 
Redline (movie) as Frisbee 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Mamiya Chida 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ryuichi ; Zashiki Warashi 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Nephrite (Viz Media dub) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Rin's Captor (ep 5) ; Subordinate (ep 5) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Barkeep ; Demon ; Thug (ep 17) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Eel Shop Owner ; Yamane (Young) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Furet 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Tokugawa Ieyasu 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Ieyasu Tokugawa 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu 
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Red Priest Rezo 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Red Priest Rezo (Uncredited) ; Sorcerer (ep 3) 
Stellvia (TV) 
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie) as Ayabe no Uchimaro 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Shin Natsume 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man C 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Blue Breaker (eps 4, 19) ; Young Man (ep 8) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Bar Announcer (ep 3) ; Yuri Petrov/Lunatic 
To Heart (TV) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Soldier (eps 7-8) 
Yukikaze (OAV) ; Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1) ; Groundcrew (ep 1) ; Operator (eps 1-2) 
Zatch Bell (TV) ; Gensou 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Liam Christopher O'Brien)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Yoji Suganuma 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none