Shinji KAWADA

川田 紳司
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 川田 
Given name (in kanji): 紳司 
Date of birth: 1971-10-06 
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Capa (Kaph) in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eugene in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gouta Nakamura in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Grey in "Agarest Senki 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heath in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Junpei Hyuuga in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Kōta Tsuchiya in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lo Hak in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Magnius in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Osamu Tsudanuma in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Robb Stark (Richard Madden) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Romaioni in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Viewtiful Joe in "Tatsunoko vs Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Campbell Robot (ep 5) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Director (ep 2) 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Performer B (ep 8) 
Asura (movie) 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Tokiya Kagayaki 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Auruo Bossard 
Bakuman. (TV) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi 
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Yestech 
Basquash! (TV) as Barkas (ep 8) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tute 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Tute 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Schneider 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kodebun (ep 4) ; Puppetman ; Sonic 
Bokurano (TV) as Masamitsu Seki 
Bunny Drop (TV) as Tatsumi-sensei (ep 9) 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Gouta Nakamura 
Case Closed (TV) as Eiji Yamamoto (eps 629-630) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mitsuko's Father (ep 23) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Joe Wise 
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Marco Rocca 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as High official 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chan ; Ves 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Draguon 
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Hidetaka Asato 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Guricho 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Aguri Io 
Figure 17 (TV) as Mr. Hayashi ; Toru 
Flag (ONA) as Nobu Ichiryuu ; Shin Ichiyanagi 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yanagida 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Tony 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Man B (ep 23) ; Truck Rascal B (ep 21) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Man (ep 25) 
Geneshaft (TV) as Sergei IV Sneak 
Getbackers (TV) as guard (ep 7) ; interceptor (ep 3) ; Kumon Horii ; man (eps 2, 4, 6) ; Sasakida (ep 27) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Izumi (ep 10) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryoichi Hasegawa (eps 11, 33) ; Satomi's manager (eps 26-27) ; Youji (ep 25) 
Godannar (TV) as Kukrachyov 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Jose 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Torao Ueda 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Daisuke 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Fumio Kusakabe (ep 2) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Survival gamer B (ep 7) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Masker (ep 7) ; Poot 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as "King" Yoshitsune Hououin (ep 10) 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Saito Yukihiro (ep 10) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kiriko's Son (ep 2) 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Sound director (ep 24) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Inukami! (TV) as Xanthippe 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Hamad (ep 10) 
Katanagatari (TV) as Maniwa Kawauso (ep 6) 
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Tokorozawa-sensei (ep 9) 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Burglar (ep 3) 
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Takashi Mitamura (ep 2) 
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Yuuya Kaburagi (ep 3) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Dr. Gebok 
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Tōichirō Kazamatsuri 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as James Row 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as James Row 
(The) Last Kunoichi (OAV) as Okita Satoshi (as wasshoi taro) 
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Katagiri 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as George Katou 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Boy (ep 5) 
Maburaho (TV) as Kouyou Uwaki ; Mitsuhiro Uki 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Minato Hokaze ; Mizutani 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Minato Hokaze 
Major (TV) as Katori 
MÄR (TV) as Ian 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Spider-Man 
Mezzo (TV) as Takizawa (ep 1) 
Midori Days (TV) as Shiori's Dad 
Minami-ke (TV) as Eldest son ; Male teacher (ep 7) 
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Haruo Minami 
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Oldest Brother (Minami) 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Instructor 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Air Folk (ep 14) ; Food seller (ep 10) ; King's Spear E (eps 21-22) ; Sushi Worker (ep 10) ; Yun 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kai (ep 18) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Dallaglio Hayward (ep 10) 
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Satoru Mihashi (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20-22
)
 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) (ep 1) 
Naruto (OAV) as Shino Aburame 
Naruto (TV) as Shino Aburame 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bisuke ; Shino Aburame 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shino Aburame 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shino Aburame 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shino Yujo 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 1 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Ryuutarou Mine 
Offside (TV) as Baba 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Policeman (ep 24) 
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Paul Okamoto 
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Paul Okamoto 
Penguindrum (TV) as Masako's father (ep 16) 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Atsushi Ikusaki Hajime ; Yuu Kananase 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Minaki 
Pokémon (TV) as Minaki 
Polyphonica (TV) as Natori (ep 3) 
Popotan (TV) as Customer B (ep 7) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Bruno 
R.O.D -The TV- as Young Storekeeper 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as James Row 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shino Aburame 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Coldman 
Run=Dim (TV) as Atsushi Nojima 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Officer B (ep 23) ; Villager B (ep 21) 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Yamagishi (ep 4) 
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Male Operator 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Capricorn Shura 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Thanathos 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Thanatos 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Henchman (ep 23) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Director (ep 2) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tonobe-sensei (Tsukasa homeroom teacher) 
School Rumble (TV) as Hanai Haruki 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Haruki Hanai 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Haruki Hanai 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Haruki Hanai  (eps 1-2) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Gang subordinate (ep 24) 
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Ueno Koji 
Shaman King (TV) as Death Machine ; Silvershield 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Nadeshiko's Father (?) (ep 9) 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Gilbert (eps 29-31) 
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Kuwasaki (ep 1) 
Starship Operators (TV) as Brian (eps 11-13) ; Kouki Sakakibara 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Otis "Bugspray" Hacks 
Stellvia (TV) as Nakamura (Ep 6) 
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Rika's boyfriend 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Mogwai 
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Shinobu Okudaira 
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Tomochika Takahara 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Magnius 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Magnius 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Hayashiba (ep 7) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Takuya Chuugen 
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Kousuke Machida 
Toriko (TV) as Johannes ; Wabutora ; Wagon 
Viper's Creed (TV) as Rudra 
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Satoshi Ogura (ep 12) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Sakura no seinen 
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9) 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) (ep 2) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Makoto Inotsume (eps 163-164) 
Yumeria (TV) as Event Promoter 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Seibe 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none