Tyler WALKER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 4, 7, 9, 15), Line Producer
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-9), Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 14-15, 20, 22, 25-26
)
, Line Producer
Basilisk (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
Black Cat (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Blassreiter (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 12, 24), Line Producer
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Looping
Burst Angel (TV) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Looping
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : Production Assistant
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue), ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), ADR Looping (eps 1-65)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : ADR Engineer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan : Assistant Audio Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV) : ADR Director, Script (24 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19, 21, 26-27, 34, 36-37, 45-46, 49, 52, 55, 62, 64, 68, 72, 74, 78, 85, 88-89
)
, Commentary (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 26, 32, 39, 45, 49, 58
)
, Line Producer (eps 1-72)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Director, Script
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hell Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Hero Tales (TV) : ADR Director, Script (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 16-18, 20-21, 24
)
, Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Commentary (eps 3, 7), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 8), Line Producer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Line Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Production Assistant
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Line Producer
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22
)
, Assistant ADR Director (eps 23-24, 26)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (3 episodes
eps 242, 248-249
)

Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : ADR Director, Script (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12-14, 17-18, 21-26
)
, Line Producer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director (8-14)
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-12), Line Producer
Shangri-La (TV) : ADR Director, Script (8 episodes
eps 2, 13-16, 18-20
)
, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 23
)
, Line Producer
To (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-36), Commentary (eps 26, 34), Line Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping, Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Tom
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Jack (ep 15); Vicky (eps 3-5)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Death Armor (eps 2, 13, 20)
Basilisk (TV); Sagenta
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler II (TV) as Ackroyd (ep 4)
Black Cat (TV); Bubba (ep 11)
Blassreiter (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Salesman (ep 39)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma Ice (eps 9-12, 14-15)
Darker than Black (TV)
Date A Live (TV) as Ashimura (ep 7)
Desert Punk (TV) as Tsumikos Dad (ep 13)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dog Face
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Custody Enforcement Unit (ep 68); Dark Guild Wizard (ep 60); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (eps 37-39); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Galuna Demon (eps 11-18); Gorian (ep 20); Magnolia Citizen (various eps); Male Customer (ep 77); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Picnic Person (ep 25); Pirate (ep 12); Prisoner (ep 34); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55); Shadow Person (eps 71-72); Vijeeter Ecor; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nash Tringham
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Actor (ep 11)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kumacchi (ep 1)
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Fang (ep 22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Frankenstein (eps 2-3)
Negima! (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Sodom; Troff (eps 326-335)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Goblin (ep 6); Muca (ep 9); Mushroom (ep 8)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Dragonsteed Merchant (ep 18)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Furakawa
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
To (OAV)
Toriko (TV) as Zongeh Henchman
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none