Tyler WALKER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) : ADR Director
Baccano! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 4, 7, 9, 15), Line Producer
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-9), Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 14-15, 20, 22, 25-26
)
, Line Producer
Basilisk (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
Black Cat (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Blassreiter (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 12, 24), Line Producer
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Looping
Burst Angel (TV) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Looping
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : Production Assistant
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue), ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), ADR Looping (eps 1-65)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) : Assistant Audio Engineer
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : ADR Engineer (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) : ADR Director, Script (24 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19, 21, 26-27, 34, 36-37, 45-46, 49, 52, 55, 62, 64, 68, 72, 74, 78, 85, 88-89
)
, Commentary (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 26, 32, 39, 45, 49, 58
)
, Line Producer (eps 1-72)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : ADR Director, Script
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Director, Script
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : ADR Director, Lead Writer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hell Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Hero Tales (TV) : ADR Director, Script (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 16-18, 20-21, 24
)
, Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Commentary (eps 3, 7), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 8), Line Producer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Line Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Production Assistant
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Line Producer
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22
)
, Assistant ADR Director (eps 23-24, 26)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : ADR Director, Script (eps 1-4), Lead Writer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (3 episodes
eps 242, 248-249
)
, Commentary (ep 326)
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : ADR Director, Script (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12-14, 17-18, 21-26
)
, Line Producer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director (8-14)
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-12), Line Producer
Shangri-La (TV) : ADR Director, Script (8 episodes
eps 2, 13-16, 18-20
)
, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 23
)
, Line Producer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : Voice Direction
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) : ADR Director
To (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Tokyo ESP (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 2, 5)
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-36), Commentary (eps 26, 34), Line Producer
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : ADR Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping, Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Taihei Noka
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Tom
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Jack (ep 15); Vicky (eps 3-5)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Death Armor (eps 2, 13, 20)
Basilisk (TV); Sagenta
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mayor (ep 4)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler II (TV) as Ackroyd (ep 4)
Black Cat (TV); Bubba (ep 11)
Blassreiter (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Case Closed (TV) as Salesman (ep 39)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma Ice (eps 9-12, 14-15)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1, 4)
Darker than Black (TV)
Date A Live (TV) as Ashimura (ep 7)
Desert Punk (TV) as Tsumikos Dad (ep 13)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dog Face
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); AHO Crew (ep 9); Battle Ball Player (ep 70); Namekian (ep 87); Police Officer (ep 68); Royal Defense Trooper (ep 85); ZZTV Staff (ep 83)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Endride (TV) as Eljuia
Escaflowne: The Movie as Ruhm (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Custody Enforcement Unit (ep 68); Dark Guild Wizard (ep 60); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (eps 37-39); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Galuna Demon (eps 11-18); Gorian (ep 20); Magnolia Citizen (various eps); Male Customer (ep 77); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Obra; Picnic Person (ep 25); Pirate (ep 12); Prisoner (ep 34); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55); Shadow Person (eps 71-72); Vijeeter Ecor; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bixlow (2nd voice); Vijeeter; Winged Monster; Yakdoriga
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nash Tringham
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Bigas
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Actor (ep 11)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kumacchi (ep 1)
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Fang (ep 22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (ep 5)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Frankenstein (eps 2-3)
Negima! (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Clone Yakuza; Cop (ep 1); Giant; Kanbagi
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Sodom; Troff (eps 326-335)
Overlord (TV) as Herohero
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Goblin (ep 6); Muca (ep 9); Mushroom (ep 8)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Dragonsteed Merchant (ep 18)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Furakawa
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
To (OAV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Zongeh Henchman
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Trickster (TV) as Pippo
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-12, 14, 17, 20-21
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Ruhm (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Bulat; Eiji
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none