Iwao TERAOKA

寺岡 巌
Family name (in kanji): 寺岡
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Angel Links (TV) : Guest Character Design (AD Cosmo; ep 9)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Storyboard (ep 41)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 23)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse : Key Animation
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Key Animation
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) : Animation Director (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Brave Police J-Decker (TV) : Animation Director (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25, 28, 32, 36, 40, 45
)
, Guest Character Design (eps 16, 36, 40), Guest Mecha Design (eps 28, 40), Opening Animation
Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (character/monomakia; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Broken Blade (movie series) : Storyboard
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Key Animation
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (OAV) : Animation (Manglobe)
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) : Effect Animation Director, Storyboard Assistance
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) : Storyboard (assistant)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : Storyboard (assistant)
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 21
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Key Animation
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Key Animation
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 19, 23), Mechanical Design Director (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 19, 23
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 28, 37, 43, 48, 56, 58, 60-61
)
, Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Key Animation
Gad Guard (TV) : Animation Director
Gasaraki (TV) : Key Animation (AD Cosmo)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 14)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 11, 25)
Haganai (TV) : Storyboard (OP)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Key Animation (OP 2; ep 39)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Animation Director
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Storyboard (OP,2,5,6,12,13,16,17,19,23,25), Episode Director (ep 6), Key Animation (OP; AD Cosmo; eps 6, 9, 12)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Storyboard
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16, 18, 22)
King of Thorn (movie) : Key Animation
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) : In-Between Animation (AD Cosmo; eps 2, 6)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 21)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Storyboard, Key Animation (OP1/ED1,2+Ep. 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Storyboard (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 16, 20, 22, 25
)
, Key Animation (OP1+Ep. 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Storyboard
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22, 33, 48
)
, Key Animation (OP 1, 3; ED2)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3-5)
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) : Key Animation
No. 6 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 10-11), Key Animation (OP; ep 10)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)
, Key Animation (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Planetes (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (AD Cosmo; eps 1, 11)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13)
Reideen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Sacred Seven (TV) : Storyboard (OP 2; eps 6, 11)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (Ad Cosmo; ep 24)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Key Animation (AdCosmo; 4 episodes
eps 2, 20, 25-26
)

Samurai Girls (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 8, 12)
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Key Animation (OP)
Scryed Alteration I Tao (movie) : Key Animation
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) : Storyboard, Key Animation
Sket Dance (TV) : Storyboard (OP)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Key Animation
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning : Storyboard
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 20, 24
)

X-Men (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 12)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Storyboard (ep 13)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 9)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 39, 42, 46
)

Zegapain (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Animation Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none