Yasuhiro TAKATO

高戸 靖広

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高戸 
Given name (in kanji): 靖広 
Date of birth: 1968-01-23 
Hometown: Okayama, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Calligraphy 
Illustration 
Singing 
Writing lyrics 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
An Snobbish Elephant in "The Adventures of Timon & Pumbaa" (animated TV series/one ep.) (Japanese) 
Big Al in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Binbougami in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cashel in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fortune Teller in "BS Zelda no Densetsu: Inishie no Sekiban" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frankie Stichino in "Boy Meets World" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Hugo "Hurley" Reyes in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Inu in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Magic Priest Meemy in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (voice) (Japanese) 
Ramus in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saru in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thaddeus Bile in "Monsters, Inc." (animated movie) (Japanese) 
William in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Witter in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4) 

Cast in:
Animal Crossing (movie) as Saruo (Champ) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Akihiko Utsumi ; Naoki Osakabe 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Chouchou 
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Rintarou Ose/America King 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Rukinosu 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Male Student B (ep 31) 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Dunga ; Official (ep 49) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Head Rococo 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Rinsuke Akai 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Haou ; Mesopotamian Civilization 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Jean 
Case Closed (TV) as assistant director (ep 73) ; Clerk (ep 11) ; driver (ep 59) ; policeman (ep 63) ; staff A (ep 130) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Neji (ep 7) 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Trader 
Condition Green (OAV) as Ron Puccinoba 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ghost Shepherd (ep 30) ; Ika Monster (ep 27) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Akio Kawaguchi ; Haruo Kawaguchi 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Elecmon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gotsumon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as IceDevimon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gekomon (ep 31) 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Fugamon (ep 12) 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide B 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Geld ; Spectator (ep 105) ; Yamu 
Driland (TV) as Chowder 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Timothy (ep 5) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Krauser (Young) 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Kitton 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gluttony 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Gluttony 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Gluttony 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Gluttony 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gluttony 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Doctor Inoue ; Witter 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gremline (ep 59) ; Kasa-bake (2nd, Since ep 53) ; Kinomatsu (ep 49) ; Kyuuso ; Tsuchikorobi (ep 48) ; Wild 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Kasa-Bake 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Futoshi Harano (ep 6) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Wakamoto (animation director; ep 6) 
Guyver (OAV) as Yamamoto (eps 1, 3) 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Adobarana (ep 10) 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Kitabunkou 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Russia 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Russia 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Mochi Russia (ep 4) ; Russia 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Russia 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Radio Voice 1 (ep 2) 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Shalnark 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Sharunaaku 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Shalnark 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Shalnark 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Shoji Makurano 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Unibouzu (ep 8) 
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Suguru 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Raizou 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Okazaki ; Yutaka Shindou 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as El Kaerun 
Magic User's Club (TV) as Kojin ; Rinbun 
Mamimume Mogacho (TV) as Ma-rin 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 47) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Otro Banda 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Sam Erg 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kuzzey Buskirk ; Romero Pal 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Kuzzey Buskirk (ep 20) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Kuzzey Buskirk ; Romero Pal 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Patrick 
Mononoke (TV) as Mikuniyatamon (Umibouzu) 
NANA (TV) as Takeda 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nono-chan (TV) as Noboru Yamada 
One Piece (TV) as Aobire (ep 317) ; Bepo ; Buffalo ; Butchie ; Hotori ; Kotori ; Leo ; Mr. 9 ; Peterman ; Satori ; Wanze 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Buchi 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Billy 
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Tanaka 
Pokémon (TV) as Kakureon (ep 205) 
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Kakureon 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouji Kameda 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Junichi Nakajima 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Chino 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis ; Game Machine Voice 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Artemis 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Artemis 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Artemis 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Artemis 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Artemis 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Artemis 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Artemis 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Artemis 
Saint Tail (TV) as assistant (ep 20) ; boy A (ep 12) ; male student A (ep 11) ; male student B (eps 18-19) ; policeman B (ep 10) ; Shou (ep 5) ; student B (ep 41) 
Saving our Fragile Earth: Unico Special Chapter (movie) as Tsubasa 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as F 
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Kerun 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Crowd A 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ryota Yamada 
Super Kuma-san (special) as Delinquent A 
Tamagotchi Honto no Hanashi (movie) as Tamagotchi Hoshi 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Eryx (ep 27) 
Tansuwarashi (movie) as Jirokichi 
Toriko (TV) as Cumin (eps 69-70) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as El Kaerun 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Producer Tsukada (voice; eps 8-9) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Hammer 
Zankyō no Terror (TV) as Hamada (ep 2) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Byonko 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none