Fumihiko TACHIKI

立木 文彦
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 立木 
Given name (in kanji): 文彦 
Date of birth: 1961-04-29 
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Aeleus in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Agent John Bannister in "The Last Stand" (Live-Action movie) (Japanese) 
Akainu in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andrey Dolzaev in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Arima Koudai in "YU-NO The Girl that Chants Love at the Edge of the World" (VN) (Japanese) 
Arthur in "Namco X Capcom" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Baifu in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar" (VG) (Japanese) 
Beagle Boy(Large) in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bunji Kugashira in "Gungrave" (Playstation) (Japanese) 
Daison in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dasher Inoba in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dio in "Ellie no Atelier" (Playstation) (Japanese) 
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Druaga in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duke Nukem in "Duke Nukem Forever" (VG/PC, Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Gamling in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Gamling in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Garon in "Vampire Hunter" (radio/CD) (Japanese) 
Gendou in "Eva to Yukai na Nakama tachi" (Playstation) (Japanese) 
Gendou in "Evangelion Koutetsu no Girlfriend" (Playstation, Sega Saturn) (Japanese) 
Gendou in "Neon Genesis Evangelion" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gerhard in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Idi Amin Dada (voiceover for Forrest Whitaker) in "The Last King of Scotland" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Isao Katsuragi in "Yakuza 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
John in "WALL-E" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Kasai Tatsuyoshi in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese) 
Kenpachi Zaraki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lexaeus in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lexaeus in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lt. Volkovo in "Anubis: Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mack in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Masahiro Matsumoto (voiceover for Ken Takakura) in "Black Rain" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese) 
Master Trista in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narumi Toruuzu in "Misa no Mahou Monogatari" (Playstation) (Japanese) 
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Odin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Overlord in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Ralph The Guard in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series/some episodes only) (Japanese) 
Raoh in "Hokuto Musô" (VG) 
Raoh in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robert in "Jungle de Ikou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shamsun in "Arc the Lad -Serei no Tasogare-" (PS2) (Japanese) 
Steve Long in "3x3 Eyes Tenrin'ou Genmu" (Win, Playstation) (Japanese) 
Struggle Operator in "Armored Core Nexus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sweet Tooth in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tawashi (Frog) in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Hanged Man in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Weapon Shop Old Man in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tiny Tiger in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Verdo in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Victor in "Angelique Trois" (PS2) (Japanese) 
Wagner in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xenonbart in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yeti in "Monsters, Inc." (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Zaikof in "Quo Vadis 2" (Sega Saturn) (Japanese) 
Zakat Runners in "Z.O.E. Anubis" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED8) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) : Theme Song Performance (2HEARTS - ED) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - 2HEARTS) 

Cast in:
3D Magical Play (OAV) as Uokichi 
A.LI.CE (movie) as Nicholai 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as koukan (phase VI) 
Angel Blade (OAV) as Isato 
Angel Blade Punish! (OAV) as Isato (ep 3) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Shunsuke Hayakawa (eps 32-35) 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Victor 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Victor 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Victor 
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Wasshi the Eagle 
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Pitcher 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 18-21
)
 
Aqua Kids (TV) as Garoo 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Billy ; Narrator 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Billy 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Quote 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Apa-jiisan (ep 19) 
Arion (movie) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Count Harcourt 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Zet Light 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Senjougahara father 
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as McCoy 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Yanagisawa 
Barakamon (TV) as Vice Principal 
Basilisk (TV) as Hattori Hanzo 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Chaos 
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Tooru Nakama 
Berserk (TV) as Black Ram Commander (ep 4) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chinese DJ (1st) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Paul Reserman 
Bincho-tan (TV) as Mr. Oak 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Ishiguro (ep 24) 
Blassreiter (TV) as New XAT Commander (ep 25) ; Wolf Geiling 
Bleach (TV) as Zaraki Kenpachi 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Zaraki Kenpachi 
Blue Seed (TV) as Narushima 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Shadowmaru 
Campione! (TV) as Narrator 
Captain Earth (TV) as bar owner (ep 11) 
Case Closed (TV) as Vodka 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Vodka 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Yūichi Miyagi 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Yūichi Miyagi 
Catnapped! The Movie as Papadoll 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Gelmer ; Ghoul 
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Gonzalez (Gato) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Michael Augustus 
Colorful (TV) as Trainer 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Satake 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Shinhei Tarou Saeimon Tadataka 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Kuroki 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Kuroki 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 5) 
Croquette! (TV) as Tonkotsu (eps 3-7) 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Control Room Officer 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Zanburozu (ep 9) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Mana Walker ; Narrator 
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Koichiro Mitsurugi 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Youichi Mizuki (eps 22, 24) 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Glock 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Deletloss ; Naojirou Asaba 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Vodka 
Devilman (OAV) as Gelmar (ep 2) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cerberumon (ep 1) 
Digital Devil (OAV) as Susumu Takai 
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Naosumi 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as President Dykstra 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Vilog 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Gendou Ikari 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Touma 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Teacher Tachiki 
Excel Saga (TV) as narrator (ep 23) 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as DJ Gairo 
F (TV) as Doctor (ep 28) 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Sponsor (ep 2) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yoshio Fujiwara (ep 12) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Ototan 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Middle-aged Detective (ep 10) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as photographer (ep 36) ; Sloth 
Futari Kurashi (TV) as Priest (Hikaru's father) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Ryu the Horned Owl (G-5) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Assistant Commander 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akamata 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Akamata 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Hasegawa 
Geneshaft (TV) as George 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Ryouya Komori (Tarō's father) 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Suichuu Cyborg 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Spy leader (ep 14) 
Giant Gorg (TV) as Tomeniku 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Fujita Nobuyoshi (eps 4-7, 15) 
Gintama (OAV) as Narrator 
Gintama (TV) as Hasegawa ; Narrator 
Gintama' (TV) as Hasegawa Taizou 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Fukushima-sensei 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Ebi (monologue; 2 episodes
eps 2nd season, 7
)
 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Texas 
Gravion (TV) as President 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Commander in Chief 
Grenadier (TV) as Sanzou Kurama (ep 7) 
Gungrave (TV) as Bunji Kugashira 
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Chronos B 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Narrator 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Chief Doctor (ep 11) 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Kesuke Baraki (eps 22-24) ; Shuntaro Kitahara (Bob-jiisan) (eps 4-6, 10, 25) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Worker A (ep 4) 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Narrator 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masakazu Harano 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kuniji Kanno (ep 15) 
Hells (movie) ; Headmaster Helvis 
Hero Tales (TV) as Kouchou (eps 1, 9-10) 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Kishi's father (ep 9) 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Narrator (ep 9) 
High School DxD (TV) as Sacred Gear/Ddraig 
High School DxD New (TV) as Ddraig 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Kasai 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Tsuyoshi Kasai 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Teacher 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Menthuthuyoupi 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Mimizu-man 
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsukomo no Gama 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sou'unga 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Jambal (eps 5-6) 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Gold Foot 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ryoubannin De Niro 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) 
Kaiji (TV) as Narrator 
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Captain Tiger 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Tiger 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Narration (ep 6) 
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Spider Undead 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as N Gamio Zeta (voice) (eps 2-3) 
Kamen Rider Kuuga (live-action TV) as Narrator 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Kamimori old man (eps 12-13) 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Ramen store owner (ep 8) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Yakitori-kun 
Kid's Story (OAV) as Teacher 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Tank (ep 9) 
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Shimada 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Botan (eps 16-17) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Victor 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Inspector Kajihara (eps 4-5, 11-12) 
Kuma no Pūtarō (TV) as Roger 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Minamida 
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) as delinquent B 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Sarasa's father 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Quild 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Quild 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) ; Mascagni 
Level E (TV) as Narrator 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Sound Director Tanaka (eps 12, 19, 24) 
Lucky Star (TV) as Announcer (eps 8, 15) ; Annoying Customer (ep 12) ; Assistant Director (ep 21) ; Baseball Analyst (ep 19) ; Baseball Commentator (ep 19) ; Big Guy (ep 5) ; Boss Deer (ep 21) ; Boy A (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
 ; Boy B (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
 ; Boy C (ep 24) ; Boy D (ep 24) ; Boy E (ep 24) ; Camera Boy A (ep 16) ; Camera Boy B (ep 16) ; Cameraman (ep 21) ; Clerk (ep 11) ; Clerk A (eps 10, 12) ; College Professor (ep 6) ; ComiKet Staff A (ep 12) ; ComiKet Staff B (ep 12) ; Cop (ep 5) ; Customer (ep 2) ; Dentist (ep 23) ; Director (eps 19, 22) ; Gamers Clerk (ep 14) ; Goal Official (ep 8) ; Homeroom Teacher (ep 15) ; Host (eps 5, 14) ; Host (Male) (ep 19) ; Indian (ep 21) ; Male Student (ep 18) ; Male Student A (ep 21) ; Male Student B (ep 21) ; Man (ep 11) ; Man A (ep 2) ; Michael (ep 15) ; Narrator (ep 19) ; Newscaster (eps 14, 19) ; Official (ep 8) ; Ordinary Person A (ep 6) ; Ordinary Person B (ep 6) ; Participant A (ep 12) ; Passerby (Male) (ep 8) ; Producer (ep 22) ; PTA (ep 8) ; Recorder (ep 8) ; Reporter (ep 20) ; Salesperson A (ep 12) ; Salesperson B (ep 12) ; Santa (ep 11) ; Seiichi Hachiya (ep 21) ; Spiritual Counselor (ep 20) ; Student (ep 10) ; Teacher (eps 2, 7, 24) ; TV (Man) (ep 2) ; TV Businessman (ep 12) ; TV Personality (ep 10) ; TV Voice (eps 13, 18) ; TV Voice A (ep 11) ; TV Voice B (ep 11) ; TV Voice C (ep 11) ; Yankee (ep 2) 
Lucky Star OVA as Host A ; Host B ; Male Entertainer ; Middle-age Comedian 
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) ; Haiena 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Bart 
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Raiatto 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Crazy Mash 
Magical Play (ONA) as Mr. Commentator ; Uokichi 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as boss (eps 39-40) 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as drunken man (ep 80) ; noodle shop cook (ep 5) ; rugby club member (ep 20) ; schoolmaster (ep 56) 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Cookie 5 (ep 12) 
Marine a Go Go (OAV) as Narutaki Narumi 
Master Keaton (TV) as Libero (ep 22) 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Boss 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Boss 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Manabe ; Seiji Manabe (ep 10) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojuurou Katakura 
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Classmate 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Panpa Rida 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Wattary Gilla 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Kigunan Ramza 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Senjōgahara Father (ep 3) 
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14) ; Soldier (ep 22) 
MoonPhase (TV) as Vigo 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tagul (ep 21) 
NANA (TV) as Ginpei 
Naruto (TV) as Gatsu (ep 159) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendou Ikari 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Gendô Ikari 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Scavenger (ep 5) 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Narration 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 6) 
NieA_7 (TV) as Commentator (ep 5) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Gallon ; Gallon (John Talbain) 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Marika's Father (ep 15) 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Gentou Nogizaka (Haruka's father) 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Gentō Nogizaka 
Noir (TV) as Killam 
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Runpappa 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Shigetsugu Kushinada 
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Gaskin 
One Piece (TV) as Akainu ; Don Krieg 
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Akainu 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Akainu 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Lakos 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Gaia Memory (voice) ; Narrator 
Oreimo (TV) as Daisuke Kōsaka 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Daisuke Kōsaka 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yoshio Ootori (eps 17, 25-26) 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-5) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Occhan 
Penguindrum (TV) as Satoshi Oginome 
Pokémon (TV) as Anoki (ep 29) ; Machisu (ep 14) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Runpappa 
Power Stone (TV) as Yajirou 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Spy B 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Black Phantom 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Setra (eps 1, 3, 6, 12) 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Setora 
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Setra  (eps 5, 12) 
Ranma ½ (TV) 
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Bodyguard 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Hyoubu Tagami (ep 9) 
Rocket Girls (TV) as Chang Tinjin ; Kurose 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Barb 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Deathcura Soldier (ep 2) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Storekeeper 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Sho'u 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Hebisuke 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Rikie (eps 3-4) 
Samurai Girls (TV) as Mysterious voice 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Magistrate 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Ohtani Yoshitsugu 
Seraphim Call (TV) as Takayama (ep 1) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Commander 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Jirou Todorokiguruma 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mojaran Alien (ep 31) 
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Glad 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elderly Soldier A ; Glad 
Shaman King (TV) as Ronny 
Shin chan (TV) as Kuroiso 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Bugman 2 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sakon Kiyooki Shima 
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as General Winter (ep 1) ; Glossie (6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17, 21-23
)
 ; Ricky (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 16, 18-20
)
  ; Ritchie (ep 24) 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kiyomasa Samon 
Sket Dance (TV) as Narration (ep 71) 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Priest (ep 11) 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Nangou Kouichirou 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Koichiro Nango 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Researcher (ep 6) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Josef 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Jii (eps 1, 3) 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Jia Xu (Ka Ku) 
Space Brothers (TV) as Jason Butler (eps 46-47, 69) 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Mondo 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Shizuha's father (ep 8) 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Choro-sama (Elder) ; Joe the Crow 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Choro (Elder) ; Joe the Crow 
Super GALS (TV) as Taizo Kotobuki (eps 25-52) 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Kratos Aurion 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Kratos Aurion 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Angel Soldier (Omake) ; Kratos Aurion 
Talking Head (hybrid movie) as Handahara 
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Gohei Ōji 
Tamako Market (TV) as Gohei Ōji 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Catapult Kata 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Hazel Valentine (eps 5-6, 15) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Takuya Kawai (ep 18) 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Judge (eps 11-12) ; mysterious man 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Judge 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Meltdown / Prometheus Black 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Dino 
Trigun (TV) as Attachment crew-member (eps 7-8) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Michio Tanto Ogorare 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vaclav Havel 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Muron Muron 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Muron Muron 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Muron Muron 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ganchou (ep 19) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as police inspector (11) ; Tachiki Yasuo (ep 18) 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Daedalus ; Plaktu (eps 10-11) 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yuichi Takagi 
Wanna-Be's (OAV) as Reporter A 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Ukima (ep 27) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Tatsuyoshi Kasai (eps 17, 19) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Bakery Man ; Yuuichi Kirisaki 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Jinnai Kuroda (eps 8-9) ; Nyuruju ; Yuri Nasduskii (eps 1-2) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Narrator (Promos 1-4) 
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kanu 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Kumanosuke (ep 6) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) 
Zegapain (TV) as Talbo 
Zentrix (TV) as Dr. Roark 
Zoids (TV) as Halford 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Sameji (eps 2-5) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none