Yuzuru FUJIMOTO

藤本 譲
Family name (in kanji): 藤本
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Taijou (泰譲) Fujimoto (藤本)
Date of birth: 1935-09-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Golf
Skiing
Non-anime roles:
Admiral DeGill in "Atomic Betty" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Daisuke Endou in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Daisuke Endou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenneth Baker in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Morty Seinfeld in "Seinfield" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Mr. Three in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (Japanese)
President James Johnson in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as chairman Ryuuzaki
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Chairman Ryuuzaki
After War Gundam X (TV) as Fon Alternative (eps 3-5)
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Atagoyama
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 18)
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Aoi Blink (TV)
Appleseed (movie) as Uranus
Appleseed (OAV) as Police Chief
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Principal (ep 26)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Saneatsu Tenpouin (eps 2-4)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Village Headman
(The) Big O (TV) as Santa Claus
Big Wars (movie)
Black Lion (OAV) as Nagato
Bleach (TV) as Sawatari (Bount)
Blocker Corps (TV)
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as Turkey
Case Closed (TV) as Ohyama (ep 46); Tani (ep 2)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Sakaguchi
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Doctor
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Gelstan
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Gellstan
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Ubanshad Guru
Daikengo (TV) as King Emperia
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Juneau Dermailles
Dark Myth (OAV) as Jiku
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Headmaster
Devil Lady (TV) as Tachibana
Dirty Pair (OAV) as God
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Papa
Eat-Man (TV) as Mayor
Fate/Zero (TV) as Jubstacheit von Einzbern (ep 1)
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Senior in Earth's World
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Sunnybell Mayor
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Fatherly Master (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 32, 39
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Scar's Master
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gasaraki (TV) as Giichirou Gowa
Gatchaman (TV)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Nibu (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commissioner General (ep 5)
Giant Gorg (TV) as Roi Balgia
Gigantor (TV) as Narrator
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Frederick Roden
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) as Ono
God Mazinger (TV) as Muraji
Gokudo (TV) as Dragon God
Golgo 13 (TV) as Chief (ep 6); Rivera (ep 19)
Gunbuster (OAV) (eps 5-6)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Elle & Aru's father (ep 5)
Guyver (OAV) as Ramotith Cop (ep 2)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Kadokura (ep 19)
Hoero! Bun Bun (TV)
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Noah (ep 3)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Daisuke Endou; Red Cap Man
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Daisuke Endou
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Daisuke Endou
Inuyasha (TV) as Mushin
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Mushin
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mushin-oshō
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Dr. Touka
Judge (OAV) as Parrot
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Akela
Kabuto (OAV) as Soba Restaurant Manager
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Hakurōsai Genshū
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Aoba Gang Boss
Katanagatari (TV) as Masatsuna Yanari (ep 12)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ogata
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryo "Hakubi" Ma
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chief Takeshi
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Megadeth
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Prime Minister Yasuburo Ohtaka
Laura, a Little Girl on the Prairie (TV) as Dr Tan
LBX (TV) as Kaidou Yoshimitsu
Legend of Basara (TV) as Rashou
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Gerhard von Steger
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Kraist
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Doc Matai (eps 1, 3)
Luna Varga (OAV) as General Iza
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Police officer
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Commander
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Doctor Mumba (ep 74); Doctor Munba (ep 74) 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Battle Rock Java (ep 22); Narum (eps 3, 26)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Gouken Muroi
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Kokuryusai
Master Keaton (TV) as Connelly's Grandfather (ep 13); Kohl (ep 14)
Maze (TV) as Samona
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as hunter (ep 6)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Aji-Oh
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Degwin Sodo Zabi; Seki
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Professor G; Sadaul
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Professor G
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Professor G
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Kojima
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Kojima
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Sieg Carozzo
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Judge
Monster (TV) as Hamrik; Robbie (ep 58)
Moyashimon (TV) as Kikuji Hiyoshi
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Kikuji Hiyoshi (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Tetsuo Atsui
Muu no Hakugei (TV)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Salut (ep 9)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Dakuan
Ninku (TV) as Funboruto Ninku
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ogon Bat (TV) as Narrator
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Coppo
Orphen (TV) as Elder B
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Kaiten Godo (ep 24)
Phoenix (TV) as Soga no Hatayasu (Sun Chapter)
Pokémon (TV) as Howard (ep 159)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Zeus (ep 183)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Tappu
Polyphonica (TV) as Saale (ep 9) 
Pom Poko (movie) as Mizuki-sensei
Porco Rosso (movie)
Princess Nine (TV) as Konosuki takasugi
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Soushirou Akidzuki
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Otani
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Tessai Onizuka
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Neoneros
Seraphim Call (TV) as commander (ep 1)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kanmotsu Watanabe
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Hayato Furinji
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as chairman Ryuuzaki
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Yoshihisa Shimazu
Silent Service (special) as John Murdock
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Village Headmaster
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Taforashia King (ep 10)
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Berger
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Shigezou
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as President
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as Terukichi Miyata
Student Days (special) as headmaster
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Nanushi
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Narrator
Swiss Family Robinson (TV)
Sword for Truth (movie) as Sekiun
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as Yutaro Hidaka
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Yutaro Hidaka
Time Bokan (TV)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Boss Miyauchi (5-8)
Transformers (live-action movie) as Captain Archibald Witwicky
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) as Jupiter
Ulysses 31 (TV) as Adesu (ep 26)
Umeboshi Denka (TV) as Taro's Father
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Moriyama old man (ep 18)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as General
X (TV) as Hoshimi
Yatterman (TV) as Chieftain (ep 9)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yusei Kamen (TV) as Mack
Yuusha Raideen (TV)
Zendarman (TV)
Zillion (TV) as Gordo 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Mr. Gord
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none