Sam REGAL

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel 
Date of birth: 1976-10-09 
Hometown: Washington D.C. 
E-mail: SamRegal@gmail.com 
Non-anime roles:
Allegretto in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) 
Azel in "God Hand" (VG) 
Baki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Bruce in "God Hand" (VG) 
Crew Officer in "Hitman: Contracts" (VG) 
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new) 
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (VG) 
Donnel in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Duphaston in "Eternal Poison" (VG) 
Edward Chris von Muir in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) 
Jack in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Keldric in "Dawn of Mana" (VG) 
King Jibral in "Blue Dragon" (VG) 
Lewis in "Obscure" (VG) 
Marcus Black in "Time Crisis IV" (VG) 
Marcus Lampert (Shamrock) - Garuda 2 in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) 
Operator in "Blinx II" (VG) 
Ravel in "God Hand" (VG) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (cameo battle) 
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) 
Richard in "Chemicus" (VG) 
Richard in "Chemicus: Journey to the Other Side" (VG) 
Rufus in "Growlanser: Heritage of War" (VG) 
Sensei in "God Hand" (VG) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG) 
Silabus in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption" (VG) 
Stahl in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Starscream in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Sumner Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven Vol 1: The New Wave" (VG) 
Sumner Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven Vol 2: The New Vision" (VG) 
Villagers in "God Hand" (VG) 
Vin Threet in "Time Hollow" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
English voice director for ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG) 
English voice director for "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) 
English voice director for "Eternal Sonata" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation (eps 230-231) , Voice Direction 
Boys Be... (TV) : Director (Co-Director) , Script Adaptation 
Comic Party (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Script Adaptation 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Director , Script Adaptation 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Script 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) : Director , Script Adaptation , Voice Direction 
Kekkaishi (TV) : Adaptation 
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Script 
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds : Adaptation 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Director (eps 6, 8) , Script 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Director (Co-director) , Script Adaptation 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) : Script Adaptation 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Co-Director , Adaptation 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation 
To Heart (TV) : Co-Director , Mix Engineer , Recording engineer , Script Adaptation 
Tweeny Witches (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-7) 

Cast in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gusto 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as B-Shot A (ep 1) ; Reggie Mak 
Blade (TV) as Ikeda (ep 2) 
Bleach (TV) as Gonryomaru (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Ikkaku Madarame (eps 104-105) ; Maki Ichinose ; Ruri'iro Kujaku (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Stealth Force Member (ep 81) 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Miyamoto 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Jiro 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Jiro 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Mephisto Pheles 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumi ; Mephisto Pheles 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Miyamoto 
Boys Be... (TV) as Kyoichi 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Madoka Maruyama ; Police (ep 10) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Claudio Darlton (ep 24) ; Clovis La Britannia (eps 1-3, 13) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Claudio Darlton 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chang 
DearS (TV) as Assassin ; Oihiko 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mishter Mangaer 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bluemeramon (ep 7) 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kudamon 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Taniguchi 
Durarara!! (TV) as Issac Dian (eps 11, 12.5) ; Ryō Takiguchi 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Pull (ep 19) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Norb (Young) 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) ; Kaoru Hatsujou ; Number 58 (ep 1) 
Fafner (TV) as Hiroto Doma ; Kariya's Subordinate (ep 8) ; Mechanic #2 (ep 7) ; Pilot (ep 7) ; Submarine Operator (ep 17) ; UN Operator (ep 5) ; UN Scientist (ep 23) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shirou Emiya 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shirou Emiya 
Fighting Spirit (TV) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Yonekichi (eps 17-18) 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Kadotake Souichiro 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Baseball Team Member A (ep 2) ; Drugstore Keeper (ep 14) ; Mamoru Machida 
Grenadier (TV) as Yajiro Kojima 
Gungrave (TV) as Carlason (ep 5) ; Gashaw Member #1 (ep 7) ; Kyne ; Researcher (ep 25) ; Young Policeman (ep 7) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Beard Folks A (ep 2) ; Klatt ; Wild Bunch A (ep 1) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Viral 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Ashio 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Ashio 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8) ; Wild Geese Member (ep 6) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Tenma Koizumi (Media Blasters dub) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shinobu Morita 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shinobu Morita 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Chuei Totaku ; Student A 
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuei Totaku ; Souka 
K (TV) as Yashiro "Shiro" Isana 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Wan Derbard 
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Yakisoba (ep 7) ; Ino 
Kekkaishi (TV) ; Ayakashi (ep 50) ; Kimiya Hachioji (ep 25) ; Koshu ; Kyouichi Hiba ; Makio ; Yukimasa 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Male Student (ep 1) ; Suzuki (ep 1) 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Mr. Yamazaki 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Array 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Alan Won (eps 2, 4-6) ; Array 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) ; BGG Gang Member C ; Store Manager 
Lucky Star (TV) as Minoru Shiraishi ; Narrator (ep 6) 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ahbmad Saluja ; Dorji (eps 4-5) ; Spartos 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Michael ; Mr. Rainey 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Manager 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Tom Dubious 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Taniguchi 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Dwarf Man (ep 24) ; Taniguchi 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Mr. Kimidori ; Taniguchi 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Eichi Hikoyama 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fisherman ; Sailor 
Monster (TV) as Constantine (ep 32) ; Killer (ep 31) ; Peter ; Toshio Iwai 
Naruto (TV) ; ANBU Ninja (eps 30, 34) ; Baki ; Chishima ; Kamakiri Fuuma ; Mubi ; Shinemon (ep 208) ; Shino Aburame (1st season) ; Zaku Abumi 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Border Guard ; Susuki 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akio's Assistant (ep 3) ; Baki ; Medic Ninja (ep 10) ; Rinji ; Shin (Sai's Brother) ; Tōfu (ep 195) 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom ; King's Guardsman 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Assistant Director 
New Getter Robo (OAV) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kiyotsugu Kiyojūji 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Taniguchi 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Shark Usui (ep 17) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Hatomura Shinsuke (ep 1) ; Kumakura (ep 10) ; Little Slugger ; Old Man's Son (ep 1) 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Isao Oota (Bandai dub) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Isao Oota (Bandai Visual USA) 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Teddie 
Planetes (TV) as Reporter 
Pokémon (TV) as Chico 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Cafe Owner ; Criminal ; Young Owner 
Redline (movie) as Miki 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Mr. Asakawa ; Young Man 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13) ; Resurrected Man (ep 14) ; Taizou (eps 15-16) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 1) ; Gate Guard ; High-Voiced Demon (ep 11) ; Impostor Demon (ep 11) ; Mob Leader ; Sou Guard (ep 9) ; Sou's Citizenry (ep 9) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) ; Jogger (ep 9) ; Momoi's Guard #3 (ep 10) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Dennis ; Officer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Mori Motonari 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Motonari Mori 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Mori Motonari 
Shaman King (TV) as Faust VIII 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Toshio Mikami 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Editor 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Hiroman 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Flynn Scifo 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dan Inosato ; Sanada 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kaku ; Kazuho Yoshii ; Man A 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Joey Toy 
To Heart (TV) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishou 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Squidman 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Student 
Wolverine (TV) as Thug C (ep 8) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Purio 
Zetman (TV) as Agou Shimura ; Detective (ep 9) ; Man in Black A 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none