Hozumi GÔDA

郷田 ほづみ
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 郷田 
Given name (in kanji): ほづみ 
Birth name: Hozumi (穂積) Gouda (合田) 
Date of birth: 1957-08-22 
Hometown: Odawara, Kanagawa, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Height: 176 cm 
Non-anime roles:
Kunzite in "Tales of Hearts R" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kunzite in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leorio in "Hunter x Hunter Deja-vu in Summer" (musical) 
Leorio in "Hunter x Hunter Musical" (play) 
Leorio in "Hunter X Hunter: The Nightmare of Zaoldyeck" (Musical) 
Patrick Jane in "The Mentalist" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tom Scavo in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakegyamon (TV) : Sound Director , Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) : Sound Director 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Sound Director 
CODE-E (TV) : Sound Director 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Sound Director 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Sound Director 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Sound Director 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) : Sound Director 
Junjō Romantica (TV) : Sound Director 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) : Sound Director 
Mach Girl (special) : Sound Director 
Mission-E (TV) : Sound Director 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Sound Director 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Sound Director 
Rose O'Neill Kewpie (TV) : Sound Director 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) : Sound Director 
Starry Sky (TV) : Sound Director 
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) : Sound Director 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Sound Director 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Sound Director 
Twin Spica (TV) : Sound Director 
Umineko: When They Cry (TV) : Sound Director , Voice Direction 
Vampire Knight (TV) : Sound Director 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Sound Director 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) : Sound Director 
Zettai Shonen (TV) : Sound Director 

Cast in:
After School Midnighters (movie) as Schubert 
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Satomi Jyuri 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Fue 
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Lio Convoy 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hokuto 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Rocketrunner 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Tetsu Hayami 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Naitori 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Sugino Shirou 
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Lio Convoy (4 episodes
eps 1, 29, 34-35
)
 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Saigyōuhōshi 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Suman Dark 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Suguru Daimon (eps 24-25) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Monstrous Underwater Castle (movie) as Anawinsa 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kasuga Nozaki 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Vincent Blueno 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Kouhei Takasu 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Jirōbō Nakanishi ; Nakanishi Jirōbō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-25
)
 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Tokimune 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Cozule 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Harry Burnsworth 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Kappa (ep 30) ; Panda (ep 16) ; Roman Empire 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Kappa ; Rome 
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) as Staff 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Leorio 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as LeoRio ; Otoko 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Leorio 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Narration ; Takeshi Yamato 
Interlude (OAV) as Fuyuki Ikuo 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Kyou Ijuuin (ep 12) 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Kuramoto-sensei 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Campari 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Baron Maximillion 
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) 
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kafka Sunbeam 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Kafka Sunbeam 
Last Exile (TV) as Vincent Arthai 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey 
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) as Yaritsu Sei 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Yang Wen-li 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Yang Wen-li 
Mach Girl (special) as Narration 
Mardock Scramble (cancelled OAV) as Doctor 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Hokuto 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Araki Murashige 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Koutarou Ichihara (ep 3) 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mizuno Saneyoshi (ep 5) 
NieA_7 (TV) as Shuhei Karita 
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou (movie) as Mr. Brad 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Inoue 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Inoue 
R.O.D -The TV- as Joe "Joker" Carpenter 
Read or Die (OAV) as Joker 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Lorenzo 
Scan2Go (TV) as Zero 
Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV) as ant captain 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sanada Saemonnosuke Nobushige/Genjirou 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Saemon-no-suke Yukimura Sanada 
Shion no Oh (TV) as Makoto Hani 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Mutsu Izumi 
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Hans Remerio (eps 10-13) 
Strike Witches (movie) as Narration 
Strike Witches (TV) as Narration ; Professor Miyafuji 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Narration ; Professor Miyafuji (ep 8) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Melt 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Melt 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Lio Convoy 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Headmster Kaien Cross 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaien Cross 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Jean Claude Magnum 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Darkness ; Mr. T/Trueman 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sunbeam Kafka 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Jirou Hatori (eps 13-26) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none