Yoko SUZUKI (colorist)

Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): ようこ
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Absolute Duo (TV) : Color Coordination (ep 1), Finish Check (ep 1)
Air Master (TV) : Digital Paint (Peacock; eps 4, 13, 23)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 6, 10-11)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Color Coordination (ep 39)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Color Coordination (eps 6, 14, 22), Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 28, 49)
Before Green Gables (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Special Effects (ep 7)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Special Effects
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Special Effects (ep 15)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; eps 5, 7)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 3)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Death Note (TV) : Special Effects (ep 28)
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 7, 9, 25)
Digimon Adventure tri. Ketsui (movie) : Special Effects
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : CG Paint
Dog Days (TV) : Color Key
Doraemon Shin Nobita no Daimakyo ~Peko to 5-nin no Tankentai~ (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita no Space Heroes (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) : Cel Check (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 10), Color setting (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 10), Paint (Studio Elle; ep 26)
EX-Driver the Movie : Digital Paint (Studio Peacock)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) : Color setting (Studio Elle), Paint Check (Studio Elle)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 20)
Gala (movie) : Special Effects
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Color setting (Studio Elle)
Gintama (TV) : Color setting
Gintama' (TV) : Color Key
Gintama: The Movie : Color Key
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Color Check (Studio L)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Color Coordination (ep 1), Color design, Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 6), Finish Check (ep 1)
Grenadier (TV) : Digital Paint (Peacock)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L), Special Effects (Studio L)
GYO: Tokyo Fish Attack (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Happy Lesson (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Peacock; ep 2)
Happy Seven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9)
High School DxD (TV) : Special Effects (ep 6)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Paint Checker (Studio Elle)
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) : Digital Paint (Studio Peacock; eps 1-4)
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 8)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle), Special Effects
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 6), Special Effects (ep 18)
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge-hen (OAV) : Color Check, Color Coordination
Initial D (TV) : Finish Animation (Peacock; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 19, 23
)

Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 6)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Kill la Kill (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) : Paint (ep 5)
LBX (TV) : Special Effects
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Finish Check (ep 12), Finish Check Assistance (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Magic User's Club! (TV) : Digital Photography (ep 11)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Finish Check (Studio Elle)
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) : Paint (eps 6, 12, 19)
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Mysterious Joker (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 7)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 7, 12)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Special Effects (ep 6)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 2)
Paprika (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Peach Girl (TV) : Color design (ep 5)
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Digital Paint (Peacock)
Pokemon: The First Movie : Finish Animation (Peacock)
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Finishing
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Special Effects
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Color design, Paint (ep 12)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : Digital Paint (eps 5, 11)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Color design
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Color setting, Paint Check (Pierrot DAR), Special Effects (Studio Elle)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 2, 6)
Sazae-san (TV) : Paint
Shuffle! (TV) : Special Effects (ep 6), デジタル彩色 (ep 24)
Shuffle! Memories (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1, 6)
Sket Dance (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle)
Summer Wars (movie) : Finishing
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Special Effects (eps 7, 15, 24)
To Heart (TV) : Paint (Peacock; eps 1, 4)
ToHeart2 (TV) : Color Coordination (eps 1, 5, 9, 13), Special Effects (eps 1, 9, 13), 検査 (eps 1, 5, 9)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Check (Studio L)
Vandread (TV) : Digital Paint (Peacock; ep 4)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 2)
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Wolf Children (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Finish Animation (Peacock)
X (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) : Ink & Paint
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) : Paint
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none