Minoru SHIRAISHI

白石 稔
Family name (in kanji): 白石
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1978-10-18
Hometown: Iyo, Ehime, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
minorunrunba (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Anish Roffman in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Lost War Chronicles" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Anish Roffman in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Carlos (voiceover for Chachi Pittman) in "Providence" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Fren in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hak in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "Super Heroine Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Shiraishi in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Shouzou Tsurumaki in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya haruhi no Yakusoku" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Insert Song Composition (ep 2), Insert Song Lyrics (ep 2)
Lucky Star (TV) : Theme Song Composition (ED; ep 13), Theme Song Lyrics (ED; ep 13), Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 13-15, 17-24)

Cast in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) as Yesterday Taguchi
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) as Yesterday Taguchi
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Chikuwan; Super Rabbit
Broken Blade (movie series) as Nair Stryze
Clannad (TV) as Baseball team member (ep 18); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); Bodyguard (eps 6-7); Male customer (ep 23); Male student (ep 1); Music store manager A (ep 13); TV Reporter (ep 19)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Delinquent (eps 7-8); Employee (eps 10-11, 15); Soccer club member (ep 4); Student (ep 23); Umpire (ep 1)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Takeshi Saehara
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Taniguchi
Fafner (TV) as Kenji Kondou
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kenji Kondou
Fractale (TV) as Gowan (eps 9-11)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Oji Kosaka
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuki Sakuraba; Kensuke Nimura (ep 12)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Youth (ep 11)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alessandro
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Washizu Takateru (ep 7)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kazuki (ep 14)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Reporter (ep 23)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Mi Nourose; Mistral; Shiraishi (ep 6); Triumph (eps 7, 9); Typhon
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Kouta Nakatsuka
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk (ep 16); Clerk B (eps 10, 12); Couple (Male) (ep 9); Game Voice (ep 14); Minoru Shiraishi; Participant B (ep 12); Student (ep 10); TV Reporter (ep 12); TV Voice (ep 16)
Lucky Star OVA as Minoru Shiraishi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Biyo Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 11)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Taniguchi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Taniguchi
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Audience (ep 21); Kimidori-san; Taniguchi
Mirai Nikki (OAV) as Ouji Kōsaka
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Ōoka (eps 2, 4, 11-13)
Negima! (TV) as Seruhiko-sensei
Nichijō (OAV) as Sakamoto-san
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Sakamoto-san
Noramimi (TV) as Handa
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Mouse (ep 12); Taniguchi; Umpire (ep 3)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Muneyoshi Ogasawara (ep 1)
Photo Kano (TV) as Itta Nakagawa
Princess Lover! (TV) as Haruhiko Nezu
Saki (TV) as Announcer; Vice-president
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Boa (ep 17); Kenji Yanagimoto
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Furge (ep 13); Kenji Yanagimoto; Narration (ep 6); Santa Claus (ep 11)
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Kenji Yanagimoto (ep 13)
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Shuffle! (TV) as Sue Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Sket Dance (TV) as Akira Yamamoto (ep 34); Haruko's mother (ep 61); Heta Koita-kun (ep 34); HetaP-kun (ep 34); Homeroom teacher (ep 34); Kiyoshi Michaelburger (ep 73); Live broadcast (ep 73); Man (ep 73); Monster (ep 34); Mysterious man (ep 42); Phantom (ep 34); Satoshi (ep 42); Shakariki Custard Boy (ep 61)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Policeman B (ep 11)
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Kenji Kondō
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Subordinate (ep 6)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Guridori
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Navigator (Director's Cut)
Steins;Gate (TV) as 4°C (ep 17)
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Akiyasu Uzawa (eps 5, 13)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Mage (ep 4)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Clerk (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none