Koichi HORIKAWA

堀川 耕一
Family name (in kanji): 堀川
Given name (in kanji): 耕一
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelic Layer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 26
)

Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Animation Director (eps 17, 23), Key Animation (ep 17)
Bounty Dog (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Captain Earth (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22)
Carol (OAV) : Key Animation
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP/ED)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Key Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 13, 15, 17-20, 22, 24-26
)

Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) : Key Animation
Escaflowne: The Movie : Key Animation
Eternal Family (TV) : Key Animation
Eureka Seven (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 16, 23), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 13, 21, 30
)

Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Assistant Animation Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 20, 23
)
, 2nd Key Animation (ep 24), Assistant Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Animation Director (eps 57, 64)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Gosick (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 16, 22), Key Animation (eps 7-8, 16, 22)
Heroman (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 15, 24), Key Animation (OP 2; eps 6, 15, 24)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11 asst
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 9, 11)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 11, 17)
Ladius (OAV) : Key Animation
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Key Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) : Key Animation (Part 3)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Key Animation
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 28, 33, 36, 40, 45
)

RahXephon (TV) : Animation Director
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Animation Director
Star Driver (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Un-Go (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (eps 1-2)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) : Key Animation
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Assistant Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 22, 26
)
, Assistant Animation Director (eps 14, 23), Key Animation (eps 1-5, 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none