Nobuyuki HIYAMA

檜山 修之
Family name (in kanji): 檜山
Given name (in kanji): 修之
Date of birth: 1967-08-25
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Driving
Historical research
Skills & Abilities:
Ability to speak the Hiroshima Accent
Non-anime roles:
Aktahre in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Arisawa Atsushi in "Kusatta kyoushi no houteishiki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Azure Balmung in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Balmung in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Balmung in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Balmung in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Batsu Ichimonji in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Batsu Ichimonji in "Tatsunoko VS Capcom"
Batsu in "Rival Schools/Justice Gakuen"
Bel Cain in "Elemental Gearbolt" (VG) (Japanese)
Ben G in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" (Japanese)
Bomber The Great in "Choriki Sentai Ohranger" (live action TV)
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Boss Kamikaze & Talking Cotpotros in "Gosei Sentai Dairanger" (live action TV)
Cao Pi in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Chihiro (Masaya Kurosu) in "Last Escort 2" (Japanese VG, PS2) (Japanese)
Chihiro in "Last Escort" (PS2 VG)
Chihiro in "Last Escort-Drama CD" (Drama CD)
Crom (voiceover for Peter Jurasik) in "Tron" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dan/Den in "Heavy Metal" (animated movie/Segment "Den") (Japanese)
Date Masamune in "Musou Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Date Masamune in "Samurai Warrior 1 & 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Demitri in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Demitri in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Demitri in "SVC Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Dios in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorn Marto in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Flash in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Forte in "RockMan 8: Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai "Guy" Shishiô in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai Tendo in "Buriki-One" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai Tendo in "King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai Tendo in "The King of Fighters '99 Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai Tendo in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Gasha Dokuro in "Ninja Sentai Kakuranger" (live action tv)
Gowcaizer in "Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer" (VG) (Japanese)
Gram in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Guinness Stout in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Gun Boss Sambash in "Seiju Sentai Gingaman" (live action tv)
Haken Browning in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Haken Browning in "Super Robot Wars OG Saga - Endless Frontier" (Nintendo DS/Japanese)
Hiei in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiei in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD Two Shots"
Hiei in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD2"
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden -Gaiden- Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG)
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama CD series)
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden-mini drama cd-Megami wa Dareda?" (omake drama cd)
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden-mini drama cd-Yukemuri Mousou Jikenbo~Hikitsu wa Mita"
Homard in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese)
Janga in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinn in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Fatal Fury: Wild Ambition" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '95" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '96" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '99" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese)
Joshua Jerand in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuki Shinatora in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Kazuma Suzuka in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Kennosuke Tachibana in "Love Report" (PS2 VG)
Kennyo Honganji in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiwamu Kimishima in "Super Stylish Doctors Story" (drama cd series)
Kiwamu Kimishima in "Super Stylish Doctors Story-Setsuna no Otogane" (PS2 VG)
Koichi Satomura in "Piyotan" (Boy's Love VG)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors/Sengoku Musou 2" (PS2 VG)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Link in "Legend of Zelda:Ocarina of Time" (VG)
Link in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Link in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG)
Link in "Super Smash Bros." (VG)
Marlo in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Marlo in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Marlo in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Marlo in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors/Sengoku Musou 2" (PS2 VG)
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Muruta Azrael in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Nakajou Ryouji in "Yabai Kimochi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Nakazato Takeshi in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nakazato Takeshi in "Initial D: Impact Blue no Kanata ni..." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Naomitsu Momoji in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Naomitsu Momoji in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare,Yoshimitsu, & Link in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Otomiya Yuuichi in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rampage in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Raymond in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Sagimiya in "Ai Death Gun" (Online Radio/Drama CD)
Ruhe nagi streit in "Seikai Houretsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Saito in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Fuller (voiceover for Ernest Liu) in "From Dusk till Dawn" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sha Wujing in "Saiyuki: Journey West" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Kirai ja nai Kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Koi ja nai Kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Warui koto shitai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Waruiko Demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shishikawa Bun in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese)
Siegfried Schtauffen in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Tachibana in "Kamen Rider Fourze" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Taido Majima in "Lost Child" (PS2 VG)
Takeshi Nakazato in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Nakazato in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu" (PS2 VG)
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Contrilude" (computer fan disc)
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Futari no Another Story Drop IV-HUNTER" (CD)
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Hanakagari" (Drama and Soundtrack CD)
Tok (voiceover for Andy Lau) in "Chuen jik sat sau/Full Time Hitman" (HK live-action movie) (Japanese)
Torikawa Takaaki in "Okane ga nai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tosh in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese)
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) (Japanese)
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD1 -Claire and Agarte"
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD2"
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD3"
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD4"
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Voltz in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Warden Aktahre in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolf Imagin in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Sulfur Pot (ep 19)
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Kyokuni Azuma
Air Gear (TV) as Magaki
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Common Sense Producer (ep 11); Greedy Producer (ep 5); Insect hero (ep 12); Lustful Producer (ep 7); Normal Producer (ep 6); Original Author (ep 13); SATZ Don (ep 10)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Yellow Jaguar
Angel Heart (TV) as Cho
Angel Links (TV) as JJ
Arc the Lad (TV) as Toshu
Area 88 (TV) as Patrick Reed (ep 10)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Doberman
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Atlas
B'tX (TV) as Teppei
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Teppei Takamiya
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Kojirō; Kotarō
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Bomber (eps 10-11); Ultimate-Kingtaurus
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rampage; Spiderbot (Arachnoid)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Guresuto (eps 33-34)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Arabian DJ
Black Jack (TV) as Ken (Karte 35)
Blassreiter (TV) as Alvin Lutz
Bleach (TV) as Bruce (soul pill); Madarame Ikkaku ; Thug (ep 4)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Ikkaku Madarame
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ikkaku Madarame
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Ikkaku Madarame
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Ochazuke Alien
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Mach
Bono Bono (TV) as Rabi-Niichan (ep 39)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Glain (ep 16)
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Ohtomo
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Gai "Guy" Shishiô
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Gai "Guy" Shishiô
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Koujiro Hyuga
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) as Kojiro Hyuga
Case Closed (TV) as Makoto Kyougoku
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Acromach (ep 34); Akuromahha (ep 34)
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as 556
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Michinaga
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Dobashi Akira (ep 7)
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 1 (ep 18)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Shin (eps 25-26)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Pootan (ep 18)
Croquette! (TV) as Rebasashi (ep 12)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Isaac Gilmore (young)
D-Fragments (TV) as RaiGaiGar (ep 5)
Daigunder (TV) as Rougamaru
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Man B
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Euro; Narrator; Tetsuo Fujimi
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Makoto Kyōgoku
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Black WarGreymon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Seraphimon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Seraphimon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as SlashAngemon (eps 15-16)
Double-J (TV) as Ichirō Toba
Dragon Collection (TV) as Narration
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Kojirō
Eden of the East (TV) as Yutaka Itazu 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yutaka Itazu
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Yutaka Itazu
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Roddy
Escaflowne: The Movie as Oruto
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Val
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Joe Higashi
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Joe Higashi
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Kain
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Yoshino
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Lovely
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Hikitsu
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Yamada Kankurou
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Frozun
G-On Riders (TV) as Ichirou Hongou
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as School gang leader (ep 10)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Gai Shishiô
Gasaraki (TV) as Yushiro Gowa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mahimai (ep 35)
Genshiken (OAV) as Harunobu Madarame
Genshiken (TV) as Harunobu Madarame
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Harunobu Madarame
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Fukurashiko / Gorō Goro (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Announcer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Announcer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Announcer; Guard (ep 3)
Gintama (TV) as Daito (ep 135); Paruko Eldest Brother (ep 48)
Gintama' (TV) as Daito (ep 243)
Godannar (TV) as Tetsuya Kouji
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Carlos
Grenadier (TV) as Aizen Teppa (eps 8-12)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Musha Gundam (Evolve 14)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Old Coco; Viral
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Old Coco; Viral
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Viral
H2 (TV) as Man (ep 12); Sagawa; Shūji Sagawa
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Balmung
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Balmung
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Balmung
.hack//The Movie as Balder
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Balmung
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Eiji Mizutani (ep 5)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Jouji Sakuraba (ep 6)
Hamtaro (TV) as Norio-san
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Junichi Hidou (eps 9-10); Shinji (eps 23-24)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Cyborg butler (ep 38)
Hells (movie) as Franken (the dog); Panda
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Leif
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Jiro Kusuon
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kōta Hirano
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Kōta Hirano
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Shuuhei
Holy Knight (OAV) as Lilith's Father
Hoop Days (TV) as Akihiko Kanakawa (ep 26)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Oyage (eps 6-7)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Ryuu (ep 21)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Ers Blue; Gran McDaniel; Lew Giil
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Hero (eps 7-8)
Initial D (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato (AE86 vs. R32)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takeshi Nakazato
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Toshizou Hijikata (eps 16-26)
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Susanoo
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Pedro
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Ohkami (ep. 12)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Kinta (eps 70-71)
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel (OAV) as Yuito Kisaragi/Mysti Knight
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel: Kyun Kyun Tokimeki Paradise!! (OAV) as Yuito Kisaragi/Kaitō Misty Night
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Maki Kohirui
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Shop Attedant (ep 16)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Tensōsei
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuugenson
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as 556 (Kogoro)
Kick Off 2002 (TV) as Zoronza
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shōtai - Sanjigen to Notatakai (OAV) as Shiro Amada
Kill la Kill (TV) as Uzu Sanageyama
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Kojuurou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hiyama
Kingdom (TV 2) as Jie Zifang
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Bone Cold (ep 11)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Daisuke Narumi
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Atsushi Arisawa
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) as Tamura-sensei
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Nakano
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Kora
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Bruno von Knapfstein
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Narrator
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Masanosuke Date
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Narrator
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Operator
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Windy (ep 17)
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Aoshi Saginuma
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Kamen no Senshi
Magician's Academy (TV) as Professor Stein
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Makenkar
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Suguru Kashiwagi
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi
Marmalade Boy (TV) as William Matheson
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Fuuko
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kiba
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Ox
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Papa Sydney Lewis (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Muruta Azrael
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Muruta Azrael (eps 20, 41)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Muruta Azrael
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Shiro Amada
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Shiro Amada
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Callman; Hayato Kobayashi
Moetan (TV) as Ka-kun
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noritada Amemiya
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Yoshiteru Zaimokuza (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12-13
)

Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Yoshida
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bando (ep 224)
Nazca (TV) as Announcer
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Nightmare
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Ryu
No-Rin (TV) as Rintarō "Woodman" Miyamoto (eps 5-7, 10, 12)
One Piece (TV) as Mr. 3
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Mr. 3
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Obugyo (Mr. 3)
Ontama! (ONA) as Daisuke Nao
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Val
Pita Ten (TV) as Kotarou's Father
Planetes (TV) as Chenshin Kao
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Cafeteria Orderly (ep 7)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Buson
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kurotsugu (eps 140-141)
Pokémon (TV) as Akira (ep 8)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Datsura (eps 135-136); Isao (ep 157)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as King Penguin (eps 19, 23, 31)
Polyphonica (TV) as Yadio Voda Munagoul ; Yardio (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Yadio Voda Munagoul
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Frozen
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Jackal Kuwahara
Project ARMS (TV) as Cliff (eps 13-19)
Pugyuru (TV) as clerk (ep 2); monkey (ep 13); scary antagonist (ep 2); soldier (ep 10); teacher (eps 5-6, 11)
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Leon
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Leon
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Kankuro Nishiyama
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Orson
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Buddy / Alexander "Sasha" Kozachenko
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Teo
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Kōki Maeno
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Saiko Rei
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Giovanni
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Saizō Komiya
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Saizō Komiya
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Daigoro Okuma; Heihachirou Sasaki
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Ox
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yosaku Eda (ep 112)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tsunawataro (ep 137)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Mercurius
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Libra Genbu
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Tokage (ep 9)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Interviewer (ep 9)
School Rumble (TV) as Harry Mckenzie (eps 21-23)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Harry MacKenzie (eps 25-26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Detective (ep 19); Harry Mckenzie (10 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 14, 18, 23-24, 26
)
; Mask Kamen (ep 21)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Harry Mckenzie (ep 2)
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Aki; Man
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Hero (ep 7); Kogoro (556)
Shaman King (TV) as Zen
Shin chan (TV) as Yaneura Kouji
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Kada (Hua Tuo)
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Kada (Hua Tuo)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Shuren
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Shuren
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Tokyo Resident
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Tokugawa Chuunagon Hidetaka
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Chunagon Hidetada Tokugawa; Shimotsuke-no-kami Tadayoshi Matsudaira
Shirobako (TV) as Director Kinoshita
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Jun Kamata
Sket Dance (TV) as Kunio Yamanobe (8 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 32, 39, 49, 77
)
; Purple wa Ore no Yome (ep 67)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Samurai (ep 13)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Chén Lín (Chin Rin)
Stellvia (TV) as Shoujin Ritsuo
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kouyu Li
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kouyuu Ri
Sword Art Online (TV) as Diabel (ep 2)
Tari Tari (TV) as Gamba Red (ep 9)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Johnny (eps 6-7); Kaori (ep 7)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Ishimatsu
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Jackal Kuwahara
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Jackal Kuwahara
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Hitomoji Kobayashi
Tetsuko no Tabi (TV) as Hirohiko Yokomi
Thunder Jet (TV) as Rai
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Kobayashi
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Yoshihisa Shimazu
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Shockwave/Longarm
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Rampage 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Skyfire
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Shougo (eps 2-6)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Yuito Kisaragi/Kaitō Misty Night
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Bone Cold
Urotsukidoji: New Saga (OAV) as Kuroko; Norikazu Ozaki
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Hiroshi (ep 8)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Jouichirou
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Bounty Hunter; Ort
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Shin-ma
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Isato Kaiza/Gowcaizer
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Myer/Strikemyer
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Kochi Hijikata (ep 13)
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Chee Chuukai
Witchblade (TV) as Excon (eps 3-4)
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Yoshiteru Zaimokuza
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Tetsuo Iwashiro (ep 58)
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Girinma
Yoiko (TV) as Jiro
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Club President (eps 9-10)
Yoshimune (TV) as Yoshimune
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Babaki; Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Hiei
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Dragon (ep 21); Tetsu the Hedgehog (ep 2)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Maito Senpūji
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Alexander (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10-12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none