Nobuyuki HIYAMA

檜山 修之

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 檜山 
Given name (in kanji): 修之 
Date of birth: 1967-08-25 
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Driving 
Historical research 
Skills & Abilities:
Ability to speak the Hiroshima Accent 
Non-anime roles:
Aktahre in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Arisawa Atsushi in "Kusatta kyoushi no houteishiki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Azure Balmung in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azure Balmung in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azure Balmung in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balmung in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Batsu Ichimonji in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Batsu Ichimonji in "Tatsunoko VS Capcom" 
Batsu in "Rival Schools/Justice Gakuen" 
Bel Cain in "Elemental Gearbolt" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ben G in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" (Japanese) 
Bomber The Great in "Choriki Sentai Ohranger" (live action TV) 
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bone Cold in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boss Kamikaze & Talking Cotpotros in "Gosei Sentai Dairanger" (live action TV) 
Chihiro (Masaya Kurosu) in "Last Escort 2" (Japanese VG, PS2) (Japanese) 
Chihiro in "Last Escort" (PS2 VG) 
Chihiro in "Last Escort-Drama CD" (Drama CD) 
Crom (voiceover for Peter Jurasik) in "Tron" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dan/Den in "Heavy Metal" (animated movie/Segment "Den") (Japanese) 
Date Masamune in "Musou Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Date Masamune in "Samurai Warrior 1 & 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Demitri in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Demitri in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Demitri in "SVC Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dios in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dorn Marto in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese) 
Flash in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Forte in "RockMan 8: Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai "Guy" Shishiô in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai Tendo in "Buriki-One" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai Tendo in "King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai Tendo in "The King of Fighters '99 Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai Tendo in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gasha Dokuro in "Ninja Sentai Kakuranger" (live action tv) 
Gowcaizer in "Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gram in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guinness Stout in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gun Boss Sambash in "Seiju Sentai Gingaman" (live action tv) 
Haken Browning in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haken Browning in "Super Robot Wars OG Saga - Endless Frontier" (Nintendo DS/Japanese) 
Hiei in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hiei in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD Two Shots" 
Hiei in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD2" 
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden -Gaiden- Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG) 
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama CD series) 
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden-mini drama cd-Megami wa Dareda?" (omake drama cd) 
Hikitsu in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden-mini drama cd-Yukemuri Mousou Jikenbo~Hikitsu wa Mita" 
Homard in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Janga in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jinn in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Fatal Fury: Wild Ambition" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '95" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '96" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters '99" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joshua Jerand in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazuki Shinatora in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
Kazuma Suzuka in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kennosuke Tachibana in "Love Report" (PS2 VG) 
Kennyo Honganji in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kiwamu Kimishima in "Super Stylish Doctors Story" (drama cd series) 
Kiwamu Kimishima in "Super Stylish Doctors Story-Setsuna no Otogane" (PS2 VG) 
Koichi Satomura in "Piyotan" (Boy's Love VG) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Samurai Warriors/Sengoku Musou 2" (PS2 VG) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotaro Fuuma in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Link in "Legend of Zelda:Ocarina of Time" (VG) 
Link in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Link in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) 
Link in "Super Smash Bros." (VG) 
Marlo in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marlo in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marlo in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marlo in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors/Sengoku Musou 2" (PS2 VG) 
Masamune Date in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Muruta Azrael in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Nakajou Ryouji in "Yabai Kimochi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Nakazato Takeshi in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nakazato Takeshi in "Initial D: Impact Blue no Kanata ni..." (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Naomitsu Momoji in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naomitsu Momoji in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nightmare,Yoshimitsu, & Link in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Otomiya Yuuichi in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rampage in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Raymond in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reiji Sagimiya in "Ai Death Gun" (Online Radio/Drama CD) 
Ruhe nagi streit in "Seikai Houretsuden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saito in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scott Fuller (voiceover for Ernest Liu) in "From Dusk till Dawn" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sha Wujing in "Saiyuki: Journey West" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Kirai ja nai Kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Koi ja nai Kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Warui koto shitai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinonome Ryuuichi in "Waruiko Demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shishikawa Bun in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Siegfried in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese) 
Siegfried Schtauffen in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tachibana in "Kamen Rider Fourze" (live-action series) (Japanese) 
Taido Majima in "Lost Child" (PS2 VG) 
Takeshi Nakazato in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takeshi Nakazato in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu" (PS2 VG) 
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Contrilude" (computer fan disc) 
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Futari no Another Story Drop IV-HUNTER" (CD) 
Tetsuo Katase in "Mizu no Senritsu-Hanakagari" (Drama and Soundtrack CD) 
Tok (voiceover for Andy Lau) in "Chuen jik sat sau/Full Time Hitman" (HK live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Torikawa Takaaki in "Okane ga nai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tosh in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese) 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) (Japanese) 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD1 -Claire and Agarte" 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD2" 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD3" 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth Drama CD4" 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Veigue Lungberg in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Voltz in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Warden Aktahre in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wolf Imagin in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Sulfur Pot (ep 19) 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Kyokuni Azuma 
Air Gear (TV) as Magaki 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Common Sense Producer (ep 11) ; Greedy Producer (ep 5) ; Insect hero (ep 12) ; Lustful Producer (ep 7) ; Normal Producer (ep 6) ; Original Author (ep 13) ; SATZ Don (ep 10) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Yellow Jaguar 
Angel Heart (TV) as Cho 
Angel Links (TV) as JJ 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Toshu 
Area 88 (TV) as Patrick Reed (ep 10) 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Doberman 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Atlas 
B'tX (TV) as Teppei 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Teppei Takamiya 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Kojirō ; Kotarō 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Bomber ; Ultimate-Kingtaurus 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rampage ; Spiderbot (Arachnoid) 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Guresuto (eps 33-34) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Arabian DJ 
Black Jack (TV) as Ken (Karte 35) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Alvin Lutz 
Bleach (TV) as Bruce (soul pill) ; Madarame Ikkaku ; Thug (ep 4) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Ikkaku Madarame 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ikkaku Madarame 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Ikkaku Madarame 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Ochazuke Alien 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Mach 
Bono Bono (TV) as Rabi-Niichan (ep 39) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Glain (ep 16) 
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Ohtomo 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Gai "Guy" Shishiô 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Gai "Guy" Shishiô 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Koujiro Hyuga 
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) as Kojiro Hyuga 
Case Closed (TV) as Makoto Kyougoku 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Acromach (ep 34) ; Akuromahha (ep 34) 
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV) 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as 556 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Michinaga 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Dobashi Akira (ep 7) 
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 1 (ep 18) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Shin (eps 25-26) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Pootan (ep 18) 
Croquette! (TV) as Rebasashi (ep 12) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Isaac Gilmore (young) 
Daigunder (TV) as Rougamaru 
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Man B 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Euro ; Narrator ; Tetsuo Fujimi 
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Makoto Kyōgoku 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Black WarGreymon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Seraphimon 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Seraphimon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as SlashAngemon (eps 15-16) 
Double-J (TV) as Ichirō Toba 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Narration 
Eden of the East (TV) as Yutaka Itazu 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yutaka Itazu 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Yutaka Itazu 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Roddy 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Oruto 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Val 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Joe Higashi 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Joe Higashi 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Kain 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Yoshino 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Lovely 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Hikitsu 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Yamada Kankurou 
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Frozun 
G-On Riders (TV) as Ichirou Hongou 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as School gang leader (ep 10) 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Gai Shishiô 
Gasaraki (TV) as Yushiro Gowa 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mahimai (ep 35) 
Genshiken (OAV) as Harunobu Madarame 
Genshiken (TV) as Harunobu Madarame 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Harunobu Madarame 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Fukurashiko / Gorō Goro (ep 6) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Announcer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Announcer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Announcer ; Guard (ep 3) 
Gintama (TV) as Daito (ep 135) ; Paruko Eldest Brother (ep 48) 
Gintama' (TV) as Daito (ep 243) 
Godannar (TV) as Tetsuya Kouji 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Carlos 
Grenadier (TV) as Aizen Teppa (eps 8-12) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Musha Gundam (Evolve 14) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Old Coco ; Viral 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Old Coco ; Viral 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Viral 
H2 (TV) as Man (ep 12) ; Sagawa ; Shūji Sagawa 
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Balmung 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Balmung 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Balmung 
.hack//The Movie as Balder 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Balmung 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Eiji Mizutani (ep 5) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Jouji Sakuraba (ep 6) 
Hamtaro (TV) as Norio-san 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Junichi Hidou (eps 9-10) ; Shinji (eps 23-24) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Cyborg butler (ep 38) 
Hells (movie) as Franken (the dog) ; Panda 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Leif 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Jiro Kusuon 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kōta Hirano 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Kōta Hirano 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Shuuhei 
Holy Knight (OAV) as Lilith's Father 
Hoop Days (TV) as Akihiko Kanakawa (ep 26) 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Oyage (eps 6-7) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Ryuu (ep 21) 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Ers Blue ; Gran McDaniel ; Lew Giil 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Hero (eps 7-8) 
Initial D (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato (AE86 vs. R32) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takeshi Nakazato 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Toshizou Hijikata (eps 16-26) 
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Susanoo 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Pedro 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Ohkami (ep. 12) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Kinta (eps 70-71) 
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel (OAV) as Yuito Kisaragi/Mysti Knight 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Maki Kohirui 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Shop Attedant (ep 16) 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Tensōsei 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuugenson 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as 556 (Kogoro) 
Kick Off 2002 (TV) as Zoronza 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Uzu Sanageyama 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Kojuurou 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hiyama 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Jie Zifang 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Bone Cold (ep 11) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Daisuke Narumi 
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Atsushi Arisawa 
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) as Tamura-sensei 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Nakano 
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Kora 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Bruno von Knapfstein 
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Narrator 
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Masanosuke Date 
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Narrator 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Operator 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Windy (ep 17) 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Kamen no Senshi 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Professor Stein 
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Makenkar 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Suguru Kashiwagi 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as William Matheson 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Fuuko 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kiba 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Ox 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Papa Sydney Lewis (ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Muruta Azrael 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Muruta Azrael (eps 20, 41) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Muruta Azrael 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Shiro Amada 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Shiro Amada 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Callman ; Hayato Kobayashi 
Moetan (TV) as Ka-kun 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noritada Amemiya 
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Yoshiteru Zaimokuza  (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12-13
)
 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Yoshida 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bando (ep 224) 
Nazca (TV) as Announcer 
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Nightmare 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nisekoi (TV) as Ryu 
No-Rin (TV) as Rintarō "Woodman" Miyamoto (eps 5-7, 10, 12) 
One Piece (TV) as Mr. 3 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Obugyo (Mr. 3) 
Ontama! (ONA) as Daisuke Nao 
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Val 
Pita Ten (TV) as Kotarou's Father 
Planetes (TV) as Chenshin Kao 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Cafeteria Orderly (ep 7) 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Buson 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kurotsugu (eps 140-141) 
Pokémon (TV) as Akira (ep 8) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Datsura (eps 135-136) ; Isao (ep 157) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as King Penguin (eps 19, 23, 31) 
Polyphonica (TV) as Yadio Voda Munagoul ; Yardio (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Yadio Voda Munagoul 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Frozen 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Jackal Kuwahara 
Project ARMS (TV) as Cliff (eps 13-19) 
Pugyuru (TV) as clerk (ep 2) ; monkey (ep 13) ; scary antagonist (ep 2) ; soldier (ep 10) ; teacher (eps 5-6, 11) 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Leon 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Leon 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Kankuro Nishiyama 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Orson 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Buddy / Alexander "Sasha" Kozachenko 
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Teo 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Kōki Maeno 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Saiko Rei 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Giovanni 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Saizō Komiya 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Saizō Komiya 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Daigoro Okuma ; Heihachirou Sasaki 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Ox 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yosaku Eda (ep 112) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tsunawataro (ep 137) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Mercurius 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Libra Genbu 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Tokage (ep 9) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Interviewer (ep 9) 
School Rumble (TV) as Harry Mckenzie  (eps 21-23) 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Harry MacKenzie  (eps 25-26) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Detective (ep 19) ; Harry Mckenzie  (10 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 14, 18, 23-24, 26
)
 ; Mask Kamen (ep 21) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Harry Mckenzie  (ep 2) 
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Aki ; Man 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as 556 (ep 24) ; Hero (ep 7) 
Shaman King (TV) as Zen 
Shin chan (TV) as Yaneura Kouji 
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Kada (Hua Tuo) 
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Kada (Hua Tuo) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Shuren 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Shuren 
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Tokyo Resident 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Tokugawa Chuunagon Hidetaka 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Chunagon Hidetada Tokugawa ; Shimotsuke-no-kami Tadayoshi Matsudaira 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Jun Kamata 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kunio Yamanobe (8 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 32, 39, 49, 77
)
 ; Purple wa Ore no Yome (ep 67) 
Slayers (TV) as Samurai (ep 13) 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Chén Lín (Chin Rin) 
Stellvia (TV) as Shoujin Ritsuo 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kouyu Li 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kouyuu Ri 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Diabel (ep 2) 
Tari Tari (TV) as Gamba Red (ep 9) 
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Johnny (eps 6-7) ; Kaori (ep 7) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Ishimatsu 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Jackal Kuwahara 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Jackal Kuwahara 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Hitomonji Kobayashi 
Tetsuko no Tabi (TV) as Hirohiko Yokomi 
Thunder Jet (TV) as Rai 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Kobayashi 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Yoshihisa Shimazu 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Shockwave/Longarm 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Rampage 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Skyfire 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Shougo (eps 2-6) 
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Yuito Kisaragi/Kaitō Misty Night 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Bone Cold 
Urotsukidoji: New Saga (OAV) as Kuroko ; Norikazu Ozaki 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Hiroshi (ep 8) 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Jouichirou 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Bounty Hunter ; Ort 
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Shin-ma 
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Isato Kaiza/Gowcaizer 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Myer/Strikemyer 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Kochi Hijikata (ep 13) 
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Chee Chuukai 
Witchblade (TV) as Excon (eps 3-4) 
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Yoshiteru Zaimokuza 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Tetsuo Iwashiro (ep 58) 
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Girinma 
Yoiko (TV) as Jiro 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Club President (eps 9-10) 
Yoshimune (TV) as Yoshimune 
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Hiei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Hiei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Hiei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Babaki ; Hiei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Hiei 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Dragon (ep 21) ; Tetsu (ep 2) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Maito Senpūji 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Alexander (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10-12
)
 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none