Masashi HIROSE

広瀬 正志
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 広瀬 
Given name (in kanji): 正志 
Date of birth: 1947-11-06 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Skills & Abilities:
Judo 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Absolute God in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barbos in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Enma in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hector Con Carne in "Evil With Carne" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Hector Con Carne in "The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Leblanc in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Papa Bear in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (Japanese) 
Risei Kotomine in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Robert House in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sgt. Buck Atwater in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yamamoto Kansuke in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Secretary (ep 10) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Katokk Alzamille 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 14) 
Amatsuki (TV) as Kuchiha's grandfather (eps 5, 7) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asano Mataemon (ep 1) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Carmine Spider 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 1, 4) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Gosterro 
Area 88 (OAV) as Campbell 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) ; Kan Yu 
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Dennis 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Radaa Niva 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Sgt. Wapp 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Sgt. Wapp 
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Bolg 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Watson 
Basquash! (TV) as Soichi Ayukawa 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Grandpa/David April 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Castle Lord (ep 11) 
Black Lion (OAV) as Saburota 
Bleach (TV) as Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa 
Blue Seed (TV) as President (ep 15) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Gulf & Bradley Chairman (ep 7) 
Carol (OAV) as U4 
Case Closed (TV) as Man A (ep 12) ; Ogura (ep 240) ; Ushikubo (ep 255) 
City Hunter (TV) as Inagaki (ep 3) 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Fad 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Chief Haruo Osugi 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Tsuyoshi Katsuno 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Coretol 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide D 
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Kurayami Tribe Leader 
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora A 
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Goria 
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Demon D 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid 
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Professor B 
Durarara!! (TV) as Principal 
Earthian (OAV) as Hyman (ep 2) ; Statesman 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Zorin (ep 2) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Eternal Family (TV) as Ben 
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) as Generar Oscar 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hades 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Risei Kotomine 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Risei Kotomine (eps 14, 16) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as High School Teacher 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Golem (ep 53) ; Kubaru (ep 30) ; Zack (ep 66) 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Graphite ; Nu Soard Graphite 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Zenji Sakurazaki 
Gad Guard (TV) as Vinosh 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gokan-Ou 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Gokan-Ou 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Stinger 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Aogami Akagami (ep 2) 
Gintama (TV) as Kanbei (ep 49) 
God Mazinger (TV) as Bura 
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Death 
Guin Saga (TV) as Sailor (ep 13) 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Admiral Yuzo Takaya (ep 2) 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Ral-san 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Donato (eps 2, 5) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Donato (ep 10) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Jakunen-san (2nd voice) ; Madogiwa-san (1st voice) 
Heavy (movie) as Trainer 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryuuzou Kusuno (ep 14) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Sir Shelby M. Penwood 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Professor Tange (ep 6) 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Jules Brunet (eps 12-26) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Monk ; Seikai 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Tha 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Voice of commander 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Screen Director (ep 22) 
Karneval (TV) as Parunedo 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Emilia's father 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ishii (eps 95-99) ; Shuuichirou Aizawa 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Rikishiman 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Kendaman ; Rikishiman ; Teapackman  (ep 32) ; The Ninja 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman ; The Ninjaman 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Rikishiman ; Robo Choujin 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Rikishiman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Condor Satan ; Rikishiman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Executioner ; Rikishiman 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Commander (ep 12) 
Kobato. (TV) as Keita's grandfather (ep 14) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Baxter (ep 53) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Athur Lynch 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Hasan (ep 2) 
Lost Universe (TV) as Alzas (ep 12) 
Lovely Complex (TV) as Nakano-sensei (eps 1, 8) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Gacho (ep 132) ; Guide (ep 41) ; Hageito (ep 18) ; Hellbelt Fon Myre (ep 26) ; Herbert von Meyer (ep 26) 
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Boss 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Brocco (ep 12) ; Gillman (ep 8) 
Madox-01 (OAV) as U.S. Army General 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) 
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Kendou 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Jeangorilla ; Maintenance Man 
Master Keaton (TV) as Klause (ep 14) 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as leader of Sakagami pirates 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Priest (Nokizaru) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Shawn Douglas (ep 2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Asakura (eps 40-41) ; Matthew (ep 4) ; Ramba Ral 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ramba Ral 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sahib Ashman 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as General (ep 12) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Saiib Ashuman 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Master O 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Balest Rosita 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Jacob 
Mononoke (TV) as Tansui Nakarai (Nue) 
Monster (TV) as Kohl 
My My Mai (OAV) (ep 1) 
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Kenta's father 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 2) 
Ninja Robots (TV) as Chief 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jimushi 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Noramimi (TV) as Furuyama (ep 2) 
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Satis 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Ooshio Heihachirou (ep 3) 
One Piece (TV) as Riku Dold III  
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Mobston 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) ; Yakuza A (ep 1) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Akihiro Takamine (ep 10) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Sakuma 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 1) 
Phoenix (TV) as Lamp (Revival Chapter) 
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Emperor of the Galaxy 
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Chief (ep 5) ; Chief Nakagawa (ep 3) ; Nakagawa (ep 19) 
Pokémon (TV) as Gantetsu (eps 142-143) 
Project ARMS (TV) as Wolf 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Don Pazorini 
Ranma ½ (TV) 
Red Baron (TV) as Ali Baba (ep 9) 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Senator Ron Davis 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Takumi Tensuke 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Kikka ; Sagurl 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Teacher (ep 1) 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Pedro (ep 1) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kuroihara 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Old Sheriff (ep 7) 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Bran (ep 13) 
Shadow (OAV) as Rihei Daikokuya (eps 2-3) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Naotsugu Andou 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as James Shiba 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Guo (ep 15) ; Kaku 
Space Brothers (TV) as Hiroto Baba (eps 20-21) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Seijirou Togotsu 
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Cooper 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Gremmdt Goer 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Space Cavalryman 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Ryusen 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Cole 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as GP Captain (eps 13-14) ; Utsusumi Kamiki 
They Were 11 (movie) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) 
Touch (TV) as Master (ep 21) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Chandaruru (eps 15, 17) 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Hideyoshi Ushiromiya 
Ushinawareta Mirai o Motomete (TV) as Sakunoshin Honjō 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Ohzeki Kummel 
Violence Jack (OAV) as Yamaguchi 
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Tahei Shibaki 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Dabart 
Witchblade (TV) as eX-con (ep 8) 
Yatterman (TV) 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Kamata 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Daisukezoumushi 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Man in Car (ep 5) 
Ys II (OAV) as Beragunder 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Richard Blanc (ep 43) 
Yumeria (TV) as Suzerain 
Zetman (TV) as Seizou Amagi 
Zipang (TV) as Samuel D. Hatton 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none