Tomoe HANBA

半場 友恵
Family name (in kanji): 半場
Given name (in kanji): 友恵
Date of birth: 1972-06-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Swimming
Non-anime roles:
Alia in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Aura in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited Before" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Casis in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Casis in "Summon Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Disgaea Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea Drama CD 2 ~Overlord Advent Chapter~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea Drama CD 3 ~Netherworld Mayhem Chapter~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Etna in "Makai Senki Disgaea Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Etna in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Falsetto in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Fionna in "Adventure Time" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Ginger Foutley in "As Told by Ginger" (Dub) (Japanese)
Hibiki Aihara in "Aitakute… 〜your smiles in my heart〜" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinata Wataba in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Hinata Wataba in "Project Justice" (VG)
Hinata Wataba in "Rival Schools" (VG)
Lilo in "Stitch ~Zutto Saikou no Tomodachi~" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Matilda Mattisse in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Matilda Mattisse in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese)
Milly Olian Yakumo in "Kishousei Reiki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Minima in "Tales of Eternia THE ANIMATION Last Summer" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Natsumi in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nevel Papperman in "iCarly" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Pokemon Trainer in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Satomi Chitose in "Ojyousama Express" (VG) (Japanese)
Trina Vega in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Velma in "Scooby & Scrappy Doo" (Dub) (Japanese)
Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer in "Elemental Gerad -Matoe, Suifuu no Tsurugi-" (VG) (Japanese)
Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer in "Elemental Gerad Doukei Re-No:2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Welch Vineyard in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Welch Vineyard in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Yotsuba in "Sister Princess 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yotsuba in "Sister Princess RePure" (VG) (Japanese)
Yotsuba in "Sister Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Michi-Michi (Space Mouse-girl; ep 08)
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Tomo Takino
Berserk (TV) as Collette (ep 1); Koredo
Big Windup! (TV) as Naoe Mihashi
Black Cat (TV) as Daniel (ep 8); Tanya
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Yomi's Mother (eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Bleach (TV) as Asage; Departed Girl (ep 1)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Mikoto Utsugi; Pillnus
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Mikoto Utsugi; Pillnus
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Phil-Phleira Deed
Case Closed (TV) as Asaka Onoe (eps 466-467); Female forensic (eps 604-605); Female Judge; Manami Yagisawa (ep 434); Yasuko Umezu (ep 567)
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Mami Mizusawa
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Mami Mizusawa
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Chieko Okada
Disgaea (TV) as Etna
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Aura; Moogle Kupo
Fobia (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Mayuko Uchida
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Gracia (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gracia Hughes
Gad Guard (TV) as Isa
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Daiya's Mother; Vice-captain Rosa
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Franz d'Epinay (Young)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Mikoto Utsugi
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Maya Hibino
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Younger brother (ep 1)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Misono Kiyohara (ep 15)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hidemi Ohta
Gunparade March (TV) as Seika Mori
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Sumika (eps 5, 9)
Hamtaro (TV) as Kurumi Kurihara
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Megumi Aihara (ep 7)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Maiko Kishi (ep 9)
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Maiko Kishi (ep 4)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Girl
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Haruka's Mother (ep 24)
Iketeru Futari (TV) as Maki Amakasu
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Young Mamoru
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Milly
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Silica
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Mother
Kiss×sis (TV) as Mother
Kokoro Library (TV) as Misato Fukami (ep 4)
Last Exile (TV) as Lucciola
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Lucciola (Last Exile 2003 recap; ep 15.5)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Felix Mittermeyer
Mao-chan (TV) as Kuko Tsukishima
Massugu ni Ikou (TV) as Sora
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Inky; Noisy
My My Mai (OAV) (ep 1)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Ayako Wada (ep 11)
Naruto (TV) as Yakumo Kurama
Nazca (TV) as Woman guard
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Main
Noramimi (TV) as Sarashina
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Zenigame
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Phil Phleira Deed
Pokémon (TV) as Rokoko (ep 232)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Female referee (ep 158); Haruka's Zenigame; Joi's Lucky; Kojirou's Manene (Substitute); Shu's Amemosu
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Pikachu
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Zenigame
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Zenigame
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Luna
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Takami Kaoru
Princess Tutu (TV) as Hermia (ep 19)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Eriru (eps 17, 23)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Haruka
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Shiizu; Sim
Shaman King (TV) as Matilda 
Shin chan (TV) as Takuya
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Joze
Silent Möbius (TV) as little girl (eps 17-18)
Sister Princess (TV) as Yotsuba
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) as Yotsuba
Soul Eater (TV) as Stein (as a young boy)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Precis
Stitch! (TV) as Tarou
Super GALS (TV) as Kimidori (ep 19)
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Minima
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Lazary
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Kanna Saionji (ep 32); Satsuki (ep 16)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Freccul
Twin Spica (TV) as Kasane
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Natsuko Inoue (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none