Yūichi NAKAMURA (seiyuu)

中村 悠一
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 中村 
Given name (in kanji): 悠一 
Date of birth: 1980-02-20 
Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan 
Height: 175 cm 
Weight: 65 kg 
E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Akira Mido in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alfin in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: A REALM REBORN" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Beet J. Stag (voice) in "Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters" (Japanese) 
Cain Kumoide in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Captain America/Steve Rogers (Chris Evans) in "Captain America: The First Avenger" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Captain America/Steve Rogers (Chris Evans) in "The Avengers" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Cid Raines in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crimson in "Armen Noir" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimitri Lewandowski in "Kuro Bara Alice" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dr. Fitch "Coop" Cooper (voiceover for Peter Facinelli) in "Nurse Jackie" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Duke of Buckingham (voiceover for Orlando Bloom) in "The Three Musketeers" (live-action movie/2011) (Japanese) 
Faz in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fei Long in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fizz Valerian in "Tindharia no Tane" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Flik in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Georg in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
GIN·RUMMY in "Voice Calendar Story of 365 days" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Harada in "Kizuna IV" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hazama in "BlazBlue -Continuum Shift-" (VG) 
Hazama in "BlazBlue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki Akabane in "Ketsuekigata Danshi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hiro Nakamura in "Taiyou no Ie" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ito in "Tsukumogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jiki in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Joshua Radcliffe in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations 2" (VG/PS3) (Japanese) 
Kaede Higa in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kanta-san in "Marukawa-kun chi no Neko tachi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazuki Shiranui in "Starry☆Sky~in Winter~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazuma Takiguchi in "Ikeben – Ikezawakun To Yukai Na Nakamatachi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ken Koizumi in "Himehibi -New Princess Days- Zoku! Nigakki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Washington in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kōichi Minamoto in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouya in "Ruri no Kaze ni Hana wa Nagareru" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kurotatsu in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kurt Irving in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyōhei Kadota in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
L'Arc Bright Lagoon in "Arc Rise Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luca in "Arcana Famiglia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxim in "Estpolios" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miguel Wiseman in "MR.MORNING" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Momiji Nakakita in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Narciso Anasui in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nishimura in "Tabi to Michizure" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Phrase in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rei in "Last Escort -Club Katze-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reimei in "Bloody Call" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ren Ichinose in "Strobe Edge" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Resuti Serra Alma in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rex in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richard Radford in "Migawari Hakushaku no Bouken" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ripper in "XBlaze - Code: Embryo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rodea in "Tenkuu no kishi Rodea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rufus in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryou in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu Nayuta in "Jingi naki Otome" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sabimaru Shibuya in "Yoshitoo-sama!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Saijou in "Bokutachi to Chuuzai-san no 700-nichi Sensou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakutarou Hagiwara in "angelica monologue" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Seiji Igarashi in "Love Recipe ~Henna Essence~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Seimei in "~miyako~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shima Sakon in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiroh in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shou Kitajima in "Kuranoa" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shunsuke Chiba in "Fujoshi Rumi" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Six in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Taylor in "ARGO ONLINE: ARGO ANOTHER STORY" (Online Voice Drama for HYBRID MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
Tomoya Okazaki in "Tomoyo After: It's a Wonderful Life CS Edition" (VG, PSP version) (Japanese) 
Tomoyuki in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touji Seryou in "Seven Days: Monday - Thursday" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsundere Bancho in "Renai Bancho" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ul in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese) 
VECTOR in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Will Blakelee (voiceover for Liam Hemsworth) in "The Last Song" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Wolfgang Leinsdorf in "Shitsuji Tachino Ren'ai Jijou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yahiro Saisyo IN "NORN9 Last Era" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshiki Kishinuma in "Corpse Party Blood Covered" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
Oreimo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
Psychic Squad (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (INS) 

Cast in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Kanenara's Secretary (ep 9) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikage 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Last Samurai 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Last Samurai ; Tengu (All) 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Postal worker (ep 4) 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Misawa Teizan 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Elright (ep 11) 
Basquash! (TV) as Iceman Hotty 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as First Star Rei 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Veneld (ep 40) 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Silat 
Big Windup! (TV) as Takaya Abe 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Takao (ep 11) 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Agent Sugar (ep 12) ; Chinese Man (ep 8) ; Manisalera Cartel (ep 9) ; Meier (eps 1-2) ; Officer (ep 5) ; PBR Pirate (ep 3) ; Soldier (ep 6) ; TV Reporter (ep 11) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Botrovski ; Hanada (eps 21-22) ; Moretti ; Vasilinov (ep 24) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Bradley Guildford 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hazama 
Bleach (TV) as 13th Division Shinigami (ep 139) ; Igarashi (ep 133) ; Jewerly Salesman (ep 128) ; Man (ep 113) ; Muramasa (Zanpakuto saga) ; Palateraul (eps 147-149) ; Tesla (arrancar) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Iori Matsuo 
Bokurano (TV) as Nagi (ep 11) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Volken 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Hodr (Crishuna the 9th) 
Btooom! (TV) as Nobutaka Oda 
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Tanihara-sensei 
Clannad (TV) as Tomoya Okazaki 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Tomoya Okazaki 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Boy A (ep 3) 
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Yoshiki Kishinuma 
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Yoshiki Kishinuma 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Hugo 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Henry 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen ; Takuya Uzaki 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Kaito Fūjin 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Akira Kaburagi Regendorf 
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Gekkō Kurenai 
Death Billiards (movie) as Man 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Griffion ; Ligaon ; Raada 
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Tenka Kumo 
Durarara!! (TV) as Kyōhei Kadota 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Guerrilla ; Man ; Teo 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Syuu Nanao 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Shop Clerk C (ep 5) 
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Gray Fullbuster 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gray Fullbuster ; Gray Surge 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gray Fullbuster 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gray Fullbuster 
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Gray Fullbuster 
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Archer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed 
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Makoto Onoda 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Assassin 4 (ep 10) ; Doctor (ep 12) ; Ishizuka (secretary) 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Kouhei (Part 3) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ritona (OVA 1) 
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan 
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Umetarō Nozaki 
Gintama' (TV) as Sakata Kintoki (eps 253-256) 
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Kintoki Sakata (eps 253-256) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Laquld 
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Ricardo Fellini 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Tetsurō Kuroo 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Kyosuke Imai 
Hamatora (TV) as Ratio 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Criminal (ep 2) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Male Student B (ep 4) ; Student (ep 10) 
Hoop Days (TV) as Satoru Nagase 
Hyōka (TV) as Hōtarō Oreki 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aida Chikara ; Deio Geki ; Ekadel (ep 109) ; Endou's father ; Genda Koujirou ; Hebimoth ; Hiroshi Endou  ; Kageno ; Kageno Jin ; Kanime Iderou ; Mark Kluger ; Mukata Tomo ; Oogoi Noboru ; Prime Minister Zaizen Sousuke ; Sangoku Baku ; Segata Ryuuichirou ; Zel 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Sosuke Zaizen 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Takuya Uzaki  
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Ikka Stacks 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Rin Hōjō 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Sōshi Miketsukami 
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kōtarō Satomi 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Tatsuya Shiba 
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Gekkō Kurenai 
K (TV) as Rikio Kamamoto 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Rikio Kamamoto 
Kaiji (TV) as #10 (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23, 25
)
 ; #11 (ep 12) ; Espoir Participant (ep 1) ; Human Derby Participant (ep 16) ; Kitami's Partner B (eps 5-6) ; Koizumi (eps 13-15) ; Man on Espoir (ep 4) ; Okabayashi's Partner A (ep 9) ; Starside Hotel Blacksuit (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 24, 26
)
 ; Sunglasses Man (eps 2, 6-7) 
Karneval (TV) as Jiki 
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as B-Type 
Kiba (TV) as Police B (ep 1) 
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Ryū Sanada 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Ryū Sanada 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Akira Takajo 
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Wataru Hoshino 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Villagiulio 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Villagiulio 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sorūsh 
LBX (TV) as Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen ; Takuya Uzaki 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Reiji Moritsugu 
Log Horizon (TV) as William Massachusetts 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as William Massachusetts 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yūki Ōjima 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Alto Saotome 
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Alto Saotome 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Alto Saotome 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Kōen Ren/Entei (ep 25) 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Vice Granscenic 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Hideo Kuki 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Graham Aker 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ash ; Graham Aker / Mister Bushido 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Graham Aker 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Nigel Garrett 
Mokke (TV) as Takanashi (ep 5) 
My Little Monster (TV) as Yūzan Yoshida 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku 
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Ryōsuke Hazuki 
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Jet 
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Jet 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Tetsuyuki Homura (ep 16) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Kinoshita Tōkichirō 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Gaius Julius Caesar 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Friend A (ep 2) ; Kazushi Iwai ; Male student A (ep 1) 
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Takaya Abe 
Oreimo (TV) as Kyōsuke Kōsaka 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kyōsuke Kōsaka 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kūgen Tenko (male) 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as N 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Grizzly-san 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ginka Center member 1 
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Keziah (eps 2-3) 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Male 
Prism Ark (TV) as Judas 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Kōichi Minamoto 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Akihiko Ohta 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Ratio 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Villagiulio 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Abiru's father (ep 4) ; Director B (ep 11) ; Employee (ep 6) ; Policeman (ep 8) ; White haired person (ep 9) 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori (ep 2) 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Yoshiyuki Hatori 
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Kurt Irving 
Senyū. (TV) as Los 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Los 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Romeo Saiga 
Shangri-La (TV) as Retto Imaki 
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Shigeru Shikishima 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Okita Souji (Third division) 
Sky Girls (TV) as Homare Moriyama 
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Dustin Morgan 
Sola (TV) as Clerk A (ep 14) ; Teacher (eps 2, 10) 
Squid Girl (OAV) as Gorō Arashiyama 
Squid Girl (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama 
Starry Sky (TV) as Kazuki Shiranui 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Luca 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Tomoyuki 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Aogi (5-6) ; Blacksuit B (8) ; Delinquent A (4) ; Furukawa (12) ; Furutani (9-10) ; Goto (14) ; Hoodlum A (1) ; Shopkeeper (7-8) ; Whitesuit (15, 25-26) 
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Tadashi Nanakawa 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Renji Yomo 
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yamada 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Afro A (ep 10) ; Gourmet ; Kamikaze ; WARU B (ep 5) 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Kōichi Minamoto 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Tsukimiya Ringo 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ringo Tsukimiya 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Raizō Yamada 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Raizō Yamada 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Yōhei Mashiba 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Tomoki Kuroki 
World Trigger (TV) as Yūichi Jin 
X-Men (TV) as Marsh 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dinosaur Ryuuzaki (second) 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Mikado Kurosaki 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Abiru's Father 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Tsaoron 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Kōichi Minamoto 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Abiru's father (ep 3) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none