Charmaine CORDOVIZ

コルドヴィズ チャーメイン
Family name (in kanji): コルドヴィズ
Given name (in kanji): チャーメイン
Date of birth: 1978-05-21
Hometown: Laguna, Philippines
Blood type: B
Height: 161 cm
Hobbies:
Gothic Literature
Skating & Tennis
Skills & Abilities:
Can speak, read & write basic Japanese
Fluent in English (can do accents British, French, American, etc.)
Knows minimal French
Plays the drums
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amoré in "Winx Club" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Annie Kim in "Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Bansai in "Jackie Chan Fantasia" (Tagalog)
Bloom in "Winx Club" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Cecilia in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Coco in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Erika Ha in "All ABout Eve" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Fortune in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Frankie in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
G-Boy in "Globe Gizmos" (TV, Radio Commercials) (Tagalog)
G-Girl in "Globe Gizmos" (TV, Radio Commercials) (Tagalog)
Garfield in "Young Justice" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Goo in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Hanna/Orange Girl in "First Love" (Chinovela) (Tagalog)
Jillian Cha in "Only You" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Kumiko Yamaguchi in "Gokusen" (Japanese drama) (Tagalog)
Liona in "Paddle Pop Adventures" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Lola Caricola in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Mabel Pines in "Gravity Falls" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Madame Foster in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Midori in "Super Rescue Solbrain" (Tokusatsu)
Minna Choi in "House Husband" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Miss Martian in "Young Justice" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Mountain Baby in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Nicole in "Jackie Chan Fantasia" (Tagalog)
Pilar in "Combo Niños" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Popo Potato in "Jollitown" (Sunday Kiddie Show, TV Commercials)
Queen Felina in "Paddle Pop Adventures: Dinoterra" (webcast) (English)
Sara Shin in "Fireworks" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Shriek Dubois in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Summer Landsdown in "Power Rangers RPM" (Tagalog)
Sword in "Race-Tin Flash n' Dash" (Taiwanese Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Tallulah in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Tommy in "Race-Tin Flash n' Dash" (Taiwanese Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Ursula in "George of the Jungle" (2007 Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Velma Dinkley in "Scooby Doo Mystery Incorporated" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Velma Dinkley in "Scooby Doo, Where Are You" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Young Nikko in "Paddle Pop Adventures: Dinoterra" (webcast) (English)
Non-anime staff credits:
English Script Adaptation for "Super Rescue Solbrain" (Tokusatsu) (Tagalog)
Translator & Script Writer for "Lovers & Friends" (Korean movie)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : Script, Translation
Love Hina (TV) : Script, Translation
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Script Adaptation
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Script Adaptation
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) : Script, Translation
One Piece (TV) : Script (eps 1-230), Translation (eps 1-230)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Script, Translation
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) : Script Adaptation
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : Script (all eps except ep 1), Translation (all eps except ep 1)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Script (QTV Dub; eps 24-26)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Jean Smith (Philippine dub); Macy Kramer (Philippine dub); Macy Kramer / Keiko Kuroka; Vince Adams (Philippine dub); Vinz Adams
Corrector Yui (TV) as Ante; Haruna Kisaragi
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Hitomi Chidou
Toward the Terra (TV) as Ella (Animax dub) ; Letitia Shin (Animax dub); Seki Leigh Shiroei (Animax dub); Swena Dalton (Animax dub) ; Toni (Animax dub) ; Yae (Animax dub) 

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Air Master (TV) as Maki Aikawa; Miori Saeki; Tomiko Seriguchi; Yuta (ep 15); Yuukorin Onee-san (aka Ate Yuukumi; ep 15)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Rin Jounouchi; Shuko Suzuhara; Tamayo Kizaki; Yuuko
Ape Escape (TV) as Charu; Kuta (pet monkey); Specter
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Yuko (QTV Dub)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mikan (GMA Dub); Mrs. Mori (GMA Dub; ep 42); Ms.Hara (GMA Dub; ep 43); Nii (GMA Dub; ep 43); Vendor (GMA Dub; ep 42); Yuri Ishida (GMA Dub)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Fumiko "Meganeko" Otonashi; Kyouka Sawaragi; Miyako Sawaragi; Okyō
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Nanvel (English Dub); Rio Kinozono (English Dub); waitress (English Dub)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Lizbell (ep 7); Luna; Lyuze; Nico (ep 9); Nita (ep 2); Sophita; Toro (ep 11)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Angelica “Ann”; Kanipan
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Loppluc; Morina (kid)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bulma (QTV Dub); Kririn (QTV Dub); Suno (QTV Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Baba; Bulma; Chaozu; Dende; Gohan (sub in eps 38, 39 & 40); Gregory
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Bulma
Fairy Tail (TV) as Daphne
Gokusen (live-action special) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV 2) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV 3) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Hitomi Chidou ; Mori
Hamtaro (TV) as Barret; Cindy; Edison; Kenta; Kylie; Lapiz; Maria; Oxnard; Sparkle; Yoyoi (baby)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Angelika / Ann; female judge; Kanipan; Naruto
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze; Yukariko Sanzenin
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Killua Zaoldyeck
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Feitan; Killua Zoldyck; Menchi; Shizuku
Idaten Jump (TV) as Kakeru Sakamaki; Kiku; Madame Sayaka; Yuki
Jewelpet (TV) as Diana; Minami Asaoka
K-ON! (TV) as Nodoka Manabe; Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Nodoka Manabe; Sawako Yamanaka
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Queen, Witch & Princess (guest; ep 2); Vixen Mom & Baby (guest; ep 3)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Honetarou (GMA Dub); Yoshimori Sumimura (Young, GMA Dub)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dverg; Mercredi; Timothy Constance
Knight Hunters (TV) as Manx (English Dub); Omi Tsukiyono (English Dub)
Love Hina (TV) as Kikuno; Naru Narusegawa; Sara McDougal; Tama (flying pet turtle)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Naru Narusegawa
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Naru Narusegawa
Maburaho (TV) as Karei Hirozaki; Kazumi Matsuda; Rin Kamishiro
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot (GMA Dub); Fuu Hououji (GMA dub); Mokona (GMA Dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Eagle Vision (GMA dub)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Misaki Ayuzawa
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Himiko; Sara
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Roll
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Aki (singing voice); Chisao Ohyama; Cutman Brother Jiiro; Cutman Ichiro; Forte; Grandfather Cutman; Hikari Netto; Mrs. Millionaire; Princess Poipu; Rockman; Saloma
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as ArukotoNaikoto (parrot); Bocca Serenade; Elan Vital (Ivermachine & human form); Hecate; Q
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Fantine
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) as Bellsprout; Bulbasaur; Minun; Swellow; Wobbuffet
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Marina
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Barry; Jesse; Togepi (ep 142); Wobbuffet; Zoey
Pokémon (TV) as Cassandra; Daisy; Erika; Giselle; Jeanette; Jesse; KC; Lara Laramie; Lt. Surge Female henchman; Marissa; May; Prima; Ramona; Rebecca; Sabrina; Wendy
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Jesse
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Jesse; Lisa
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Diana; Jesse; Sammy Oak
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Calista; Emily; Gary Oak; Jesse; Juliet; Mariah; May; Millie; Sandra; Timmy Grimm
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Jesse; Ross
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as May
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Jesse; Sheena
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Jesse; May; Yuko
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Jesse; Shaymin
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Jesse; May
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Jesse; May
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Jesse
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Alice; Jesse
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ann Tachibana; Aoi Hanamura; Chocolates member (ep 135); Dan Taichi; Fuji Syusuke; Karupin/Ryoma's cat; Kevin Smith; Kurumi Ijuuin (ep 134); Rinko Takeuchi Echizen; Ryoma Echizen; Ryuzaki Sakuno ; Sakuno Ryuzaki; Young Fuji Syusuke; Young Kaidoh Kaoru; Young Tezuka Kunimitsu
Psychic Squad (TV) as Aoi Nogami; Nagi Sanzenin (cameo)
Red Garden (TV) as Emma Ashley (Animax Asia dub); Lise Harriette Meyer (Animax Asia dub); Paul Seedy (Animax Asia dub); Rachel Benning (Animax Asia dub); Sara (Animax Asia dub)
Rental Magica (TV) as Kikyou Katsuragi; Mikan Katsuragi; Sakuya Isurugi
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Allegro; Brightman; Chisao Ohyama; Forte/Shuryou Gospel; Hikari Netto; Rockman; Saloma; Silk; Starman
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Iris; Netto Hikari; Rockman
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Netto Hikari; Rockman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Chisao Ohyama; Dark Rockman; Forte; Netto Hikari; Princess Pride/Poypu; Rockman; Starman; Tomahawkman
Saint Tail (TV) as Meimi Haneoka/Saint Tail (Philippine English dub); Ruby (Philippine English dub); Ryoko (Philippine English dub)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Akie; Charu; Kuta (pet monkey); Specter 
Shaman King (TV) as Anith (ep 47); Basuv (ep 44); Fudou (ep 51); Hao Asakura; Kanae (ep 34); Keiko Asakura; Mary; Maya (ep 49); Nichrom (ep 50); Sally; Sharona; Zoria (eps 43-44)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Fujiwara no Keiko; Kazane; Taiin; Takaokami no Kami; Tenkō
Slam Dunk (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk (TV) as Cheerleader "Wa" (Rukawa Cheerleaders); Haruko Akagi; Mari Kawai; Yayoi Aida
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Eri Fujisawa; Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Anna Pestori; Child guardian of the Evil Edifice (ep 17); Dr. Ayosa (ep 16); Koppa (kid version); Lake (ep 6); Lenu (ep 14); Margo (ep 22); Nex (ep 20); Puskal (stray cat in ep.7); Tira Misu
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Akane (QTV Dub); Chocola Meilleure (QTV dub); Roze (QTV Dub)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Cheryl; Greta; Ingrid Bergman (Saga's mother); Salt
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Greta; Salt
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Floren; Mii (QTV Dub)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Aya Natsume; Mana Kuzunoha
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Aya Natsume
To Heart (TV) as Shiho Nagaoka (English dub); Tomoko Hoshina (english dub)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Hinano Oribe; Hisui Kisaragi (child); Kyoko Toono; Maiko Takamizawa; Marie Claire; Sayo Hirasaka
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Hinano Oribe; Kyoko Toono; Kyouichi Houraiji (child); Maiko Takamizawa; Marie Claire
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Hitomi Kanzaki; Naria
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Juliet; Milady
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Anna Teleshikova; Fujiko Itou; Jody Rockwell; Kuniko Kaga; Mrs. Honami
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Mukuro (for 2 eps only)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Asako Toudou; Hana Tokimiya; Kisa Tanigawa (eps 13-26); Rieko's classmate; Shione Umino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none