Francis IBANEZ

Date of birth: 1974-09-26
Hometown: Tondo, Manila, Philippines
Blood type: A+
Non-anime roles:
Drigo/Hestler in "Uchuu Keiji Shaider" (Tagalog)
Ren (Kamen Rider Knight)Akiyama in "Kamen Rider Ryuki" (Tagalog)
Tony Almeida in "24" (Tagalog)
Warren in "All About Eve" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Non-anime staff credits:
scriptwriter for "1 liter of tears" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Adventures of Little Carp (Chinese Animated Series)" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Fated to Love You (Taiwanese Drama Series)" (Tagalog)
scriptwriter for "hana yori dango live action" (Tagalog)
scriptwriter for "hana yori dango returns" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Kamen Rider Blade" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Kamen Rider Ryuki" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Saiyuki (2006 live action tv series)" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Uchuu Keiji Shaider" (Tagalog)
Scriptwriter for "Ying Ye 3+1 (Taiwanese Drama Series)" (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) : Script
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Script
Fighting Spirit (TV) : Script (eps 1-75)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Script
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) : Script (1-11)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) : Script
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) : Script
Kamen Rider 555 (live-action TV) : Script (1-10)
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) : Script (1-49)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Script (eps 1-26)
Moomin (TV) : Co-scriptwriter (ep 17)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) : Script
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Co-scriptwriter (eps 10, 17)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Co-scriptwriter
Slam Dunk (TV) : Script
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Script
Tōshō Daimos (TV) : Script
Trigun (TV) : Script (eps 1-26)
Virtua Fighter (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Nigel
Cat's Eye (TV)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Andy
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Gladias
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi; Masaru Aoki; Ryo Mashiba; Ryuichi Hayami
Flame of Recca (TV) as Daikoku
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Ashitare; Chichiri; Iking; Mitsukake; Tetsuya; Tomite
Great Dangaioh (TV)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV)
Hoop Days (TV) as Satoshi Kadomatsu
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Franklin; Hisoka; Netero; Tomba
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Hisoka
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Katsuya Kimura; Masaru Kaneda; Tamazou
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) as Ren Akiyama / Kamen Rider Knight
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dextera; Tweedledum
Knight Hunters (TV) as Farfarello; Ken Hidaka
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Monster Rancher (TV) as Astro; Captain Horn; General Durahan; Golem
Slam Dunk (TV) as Dr. T; Hiroaki Koshino; Kazushi Hasegawa; Kiminobu Kogure; Tatsumasa Oda; Tetsushi Shiozaki
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara; Bunshichi Tawara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara; Bunshichi Tawara
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Jeffry McWild; Lau Chan; Lion Rafale
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none