Yu KOBAYASHI (seiyu)

小林 ゆう
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): ゆう
Date of birth: 1982-02-05
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 168 cm
Hobbies:
Guitar
Web Diary / Blog:
Yu no Jiyucho (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Anvil in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Bridgette in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Cecile Cosima Caminades in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Chitose Tateyama in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD 2) (Japanese)
Claudia/Babba Yaga in "Castlevania - Lords of Shadow" (VG) (Japanese)
Daruma Kobayashi in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD)
Dorothy Albright in "Arcana Heart 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ende in "Phantom Breaker: Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Gren in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hebi in "Mushi to Medama to Teddy Bear" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Herea in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiyoko Vlad in "Kyuuketsu Kitan Moonties" (PS2 adventure game) (Japanese)
Irma in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG)
Lucina in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Mahiru Koizumi in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto in "Rune Factory Oceans" (VG) (Japanese)
Millyard in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
Nina Williams in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Ran Yakumo in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosa in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruka Urushibara in "Steins;Gate" (VG)
Run Ru in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Sai Fujimiya in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese)
Shima Takamura in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tyouko Minamino in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Uzume (Sekirei No.10) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Yoshiko Kurogami in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Attack on Titan (TV) : Ending Illustrations (ep 12)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Haikyu!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Kyo no Gononi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Friends OP/ED)
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Maria Holic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3, OP8, ED1, ED4)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1/ED2)
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Occult Academy (TV) : Insert Song Performance (蠟人形の館 '99; website next episode preview; eps 10-11)
Saint October (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED2)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Senran Kagura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 12)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED3)

Cast in:
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Hamlet actress (ep 1)
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Emiri Adachi
AKB0048 (TV) as Sashiko's Fan
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Rune (ep 3)
Amatsuki (TV) as Benitobi
Animal Crossing (movie) as Yuu
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Amazoness (ep 13)
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Amazoness
Attack on Titan (TV) as Sasha Browse
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Oda
Ayakashi (TV) as Kanta Nagao (eps 2, 9)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kyōka Kanejō
Baccano! (TV) as Nice Holystone
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Danma "Dan" Kūsō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Dan
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dan
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 12); Crawly
Black Jack (TV) as Eiji (Karte 26)
Bleach (TV) as Hisagi Shuhei (Young)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Romu
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chitose Tateyama; Shuusui Hayasaka (Child) (ep 11)
Candy Boy (ONA) as Shizuku Sakurai
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Murasaki Shikibu
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Rika Yurihara
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Yanagin
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Dandoh Aoba
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Meiren
Denkigai no Honya-san (TV) as G Men
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Miya Satsuki
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Makoto Tamura (ep 15)
Doraemon Shin Nobita no Daimakyo ~Peko to 5-nin no Tankentai~ (movie) as Peko
Double-J (TV) as Françoise Sakai
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Avdocha Kiltzkaya
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ryōko Kakei
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Boy in mirror (eps 17, 35)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Daphne (eps 69-72)
Fractale (TV) as Clain
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Ayame Sarutobi
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Shō Ōta
Gintama (TV) as Sarutobi Ayame
Gintama' (TV) as Sarutobi Ayame
Glass Maiden (TV) as Sara
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Madoka Kagami
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) as Present
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Citrone Rimone
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Nanako Itagaki
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Nanako Itagaki
Happy Seven (TV) as Mahiru Oki
Hell Girl (TV) as Friend (ep 2); Saki Kirino (ep 14)
Hells (movie) as Female Gatekeeper
Hero Bank (TV) as Isshin Kaimei
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Marin (ep 10)
Higepiyo (TV) as Hiroshi
High Score (TV) as Emika Matsumoto
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Satoshi Hōjō
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Satoshi Houjou
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Satoshi Hōjō
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Futayo Honda
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Futayo Honda
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Matabee Gotō
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Rei Kiseijyō (Rei Ryghts)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hoshino Ryuuhei; Kaedeno Komichi; Kamiya Kouta; Kirino Ranmaru; Koizaki Io; Nagisawa Nagisa
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kirino Ranmaru
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Hilary Flail; Ranmaru Kirino; Rashid Haqim; Rolan Lazarev
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Ranmaru Kirino
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Onizuka Heita; Ranmaru Kirino
Inuyasha (TV) as Child (ep 162)
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Dai
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Delusion Yū (ep 3)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Miranda
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Miwa Hirano
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Isohime
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Ai Shindō (eps 12-13); Mayo Shindō (eps 12-13); Mimi Shindō (eps 12-13); Nagi Shindō (eps 12-13)
Kyo no Gononi (OAV 2009) as Ryōta Satō
Kyo no Gononi (TV) as Ryota Sato
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Elena Fran
Level E (TV) as Mikihisa (eps 8-9)
Madan no Ō to Vanadis (TV) as Elizavetta Fomina
Magician's Academy (TV) as Synclavia
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Maid Sama! (TV) as Hinata Shintani (child); Shizuko Kaga
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Valko
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Baruko Rai
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Eligos
Maria Holic (TV) as Mariya Shidō
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Mariya Shidō
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Kikuyo Ayanokōji
Medaka Box (TV) as Miri Natayama (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Kazahana Adja (BLUE FRAME)
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) as Nyaito
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Nyaito
Musashi (TV) as Ninja-tarou; Sasuke
My Santa (OAV) as Sharry
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Yoshimi Anamori
Negima! (TV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Negima!? (TV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Noramimi (TV) as Child Kacchan (ep 9); Kotarou (ep 3)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Nagi Ichinose
Occult Academy (TV) as Chihiro Kawashima
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Hiroshi Kuzumi
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Katsura
One Off (OAV) as Cynthia B. Rogers
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Mitsuru Hanazono
Pandalian (TV) as Abby
Planetes (TV) as Child E (ep 18); Classmate's Wife (ep 13); New Worker (ep 20)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hatsune (ep 21)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Pukurin
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Thane (ep 65)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Tsukiko (ep 42)
Princess Princess (TV) as Sakamoto Natsumi (ep 6)
Prism Ark (TV) as Aira; Jung von Ferdinand; Meister
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Shigi
Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Shigi (ep 2)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Shigi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Rin (eps 16-18)
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Ryo Sengoku
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as female high school student (ep 6)
Saint October (TV) as Misaki Hijiri
Saki (TV) as Yumi Kajiki
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shino
Samurai Bride (TV) as Matabee Gotō
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Miami Ballerina (ep 14)
Samurai Girls (TV) as Matabee Gotō
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Lia Dragonell; Ri A 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei's mother
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura
School Rumble (TV) as Lala González  (eps 18, 20-23)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Lala Gonzalez  (ep 26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Drive (ep 21); Lala Gonzales 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Lala González  (ep 2)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Naruko Yokoshima
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Naruko Yokoshima
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Naruko Yokoshima
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina (child; ep 6)
Sekirei (TV) as Akitsu
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Akitsu
Senran Kagura (TV) as Katsuragi
Servant × Service (TV) as Kaoru Hasebe (eps 5, 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yamada (ep 273)
Shampoo Ōji (TV) as Liquid Soap
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Rumiko Hasegawa
Sket Dance (TV) as Kikuno Asahina (35 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 63-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
; Teruko (ep 30)
Soul Link (TV) as Shuhei Aizawa (young)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Rio Kazumiya
Starship Operators (TV) as Minase Shinohara
Steins;Gate (TV) as Ruka Urushibara
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Ruka Urushibara
Sukisho (TV) as Kitamura Fuuta (child)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Kate (ep 5)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Elena Bran (ep 17)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Elena (ep 14)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sunmi
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Ranmaru Mori
Tono to Issho (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Komatsu; Ranmaru Mori
Touka Gettan (TV) as Shouko Rokujou
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Nagomi Yashi
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Kanon
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Satoshi Hōjō
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Yū Hatori (ep 1)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Yū Hatori (ep 12)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Undine
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Undine
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Cathy
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Cathy
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Audium (eps 7-8, 10-11); Malice (ep 05)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kaere Kimura
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none