Yu KOBAYASHI (seiyu)

小林 ゆう

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 小林 
Given name (in kanji): ゆう 
Date of birth: 1982-02-05 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 168 cm 
Hobbies:
Guitar 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Yu no Jiyucho (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Anvil in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bridgette in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cecile Cosima Caminades in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chitose Tateyama in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD 2) (Japanese) 
Claudia/Babba Yaga in "Castlevania - Lords of Shadow" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daruma Kobayashi in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD) 
Dorothy Albright in "Arcana Heart 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ende in "Phantom Breaker: Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gren in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hebi in "Mushi to Medama to Teddy Bear" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Herea in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hiyoko Vlad in "Kyuuketsu Kitan Moonties" (PS2 adventure game) (Japanese) 
Irma in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) 
Lucina in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mahiru Koizumi in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikoto in "Rune Factory Oceans" (VG) (Japanese) 
Millyard in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nina Williams in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ran Yakumo in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosa in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ruka Urushibara in "Steins;Gate" (VG) 
Run Ru in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sai Fujimiya in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese) 
Shima Takamura in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tyouko Minamino in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Uzume (Sekirei No.10) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yoshiko Kurogami in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Attack on Titan (TV) : Ending Illustrations (ep 12) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Kyo no Gononi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Friends OP/ED) 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Maria Holic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3, OP8, ED1, ED4) 
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1/ED2) 
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Occult Academy (TV) : Insert Song Performance (蠟人形の館 '99; website next episode preview; eps 10-11) 
Saint October (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED2) 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Senran Kagura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 12) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED3) 

Cast in:
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Hamlet actress (ep 1) 
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Emiri Adachi 
AKB0048 (TV) as Sashiko's Fan 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Rune (ep 3) 
Amatsuki (TV) as Benitobi 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Yuu 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Amazoness (ep 13) 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Amazoness 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Sasha Browse 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Oda 
Ayakashi (TV) as Kanta Nagao (eps 2, 9) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kyōka Kanejō 
Baccano! (TV) as Nice Holystone 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Danma "Dan" Kūsō 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Dan 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dan 
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 12) ; Crawly 
Black Jack (TV) as Eiji (Karte 26) 
Bleach (TV) as Hisagi Shuhei (Young) 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Romu 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chitose Tateyama ; Shuusui Hayasaka (Child) (ep 11) 
Candy Boy (ONA) as Shizuku Sakurai 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Basketball club member (ep 13) 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Murasaki Shikibu 
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Rika Yurihara 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Yanagin 
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Dandoh Aoba 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Meiren 
Denkigai no Honya-san (TV) as G Men 
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Miya Satsuki 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Makoto Tamura (ep 15) 
Doraemon Shin Nobita no Daimakyo ~Peko to 5-nin no Tankentai~ (movie) as Peko 
Double-J (TV) as Françoise Sakai 
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Avdocha Kiltzkaya 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ryōko Kakei 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Boy in mirror (eps 17, 35) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Daphne (eps 69-72) 
Fractale (TV) as Clain 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Ayame Sarutobi 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Shō Ōta 
Gintama (TV) as Sarutobi Ayame 
Gintama' (TV) as Sarutobi Ayame 
Glass Maiden (TV) as Sara 
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Madoka Kagami 
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas (OAV) as Present 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Citrone Rimone 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Nanako Itagaki 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Nanako Itagaki 
Happy Seven (TV) as Mahiru Oki 
Hell Girl (TV) as Friend (ep 2) ; Saki Kirino (ep 14) 
Hells (movie) as Female Gatekeeper 
Hero Bank (TV) as Isshin Kaimei 
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Marin (ep 10) 
Higepiyo (TV) as Hiroshi 
High Score (TV) as Emika Matsumoto 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Satoshi Hōjō 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Satoshi Houjou 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Satoshi Hōjō 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Futayo Honda 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Futayo Honda 
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Matabee Gotō 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Rei Kiseijyō (Rei Ryghts) 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hoshino Ryuuhei ; Kaedeno Komichi ; Kamiya Kouta ; Kirino Ranmaru ; Koizaki Io ; Nagisawa Nagisa 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kirino Ranmaru 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Hilary Flail ; Ranmaru Kirino ; Rashid Haqim ; Rolan Lazarev 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Ranmaru Kirino  
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Onizuka Heita ; Ranmaru Kirino  
Inuyasha (TV) as Child (ep 162) 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Dai 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Delusion Yū (ep 3) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Miranda 
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Miwa Hirano 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Isohime 
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Ai Shindō (eps 12-13) ; Mayo Shindō (eps 12-13) ; Mimi Shindō (eps 12-13) ; Nagi Shindō (eps 12-13) 
Kyo no Gononi (OAV 2009) as Ryōta Satō 
Kyo no Gononi (TV) as Ryota Sato 
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Elena Fran 
Level E (TV) as Mikihisa (eps 8-9) 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Synclavia 
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Hinata Shintani (child) ; Shizuko Kaga 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Valko 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Baruko Rai 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Eligos 
Maria Holic (TV) as Mariya Shidō 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Mariya Shidō 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Kikuyo Ayanokōji 
Medaka Box (TV) as Miri Natayama (ep 12) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Kazahana Adja (BLUE FRAME) 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) as Nyaito 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Nyaito 
Musashi (TV) as Ninja-tarou ; Sasuke 
My Santa (OAV) as Sharry 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Yoshimi Anamori 
Negima! (TV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Negima!? (TV) as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Noramimi (TV) as Child Kacchan (ep 9) ; Kotarou (ep 3) 
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Nagi Ichinose 
Occult Academy (TV) as Chihiro Kawashima 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Hiroshi Kuzumi 
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Katsura 
One Off (OAV) as Cynthia B. Rogers 
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Mitsuru Hanazono 
Pandalian (TV) as Abby 
Planetes (TV) as Child E (ep 18) ; Classmate's Wife (ep 13) ; New Worker (ep 20) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hatsune (ep 21) 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Pukurin 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Thane (ep 65) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Tsukiko (ep 42) 
Princess Princess (TV) as Sakamoto Natsumi (ep 6) 
Prism Ark (TV) as Aira ; Jung von Ferdinand ; Meister 
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Shigi 
Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Shigi (ep 2) 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Shigi 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Rin (eps 16-18) 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Ryo Sengoku 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as female high school student (ep 6) 
Saint October (TV) as Misaki Hijiri 
Saki (TV) as Yumi Kajiki 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shino 
Samurai Bride (TV) as Matabee Gotō 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Miami Ballerina (ep 14) 
Samurai Girls (TV) as Matabee Gotō 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Lia Dragonell ; Ri A 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei's mother 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura 
School Rumble (TV) as Lala González  (eps 18, 20-23) 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Lala Gonzalez  (ep 26) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Drive (ep 21) ; Lala Gonzales 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Lala González  (ep 2) 
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Naruko Yokoshima 
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Naruko Yokoshima 
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Naruko Yokoshima 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina (child; ep 6) 
Sekirei (TV) as Akitsu 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Akitsu 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Katsuragi 
Servant × Service (TV) as Kaoru Hasebe (eps 5, 9) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yamada (ep 273) 
Shampoo Ōji (TV) as Liquid Soap 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Rumiko Hasegawa 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kikuno Asahina  (35 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 63-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
 ; Teruko (ep 30) 
Soul Link (TV) as Shuhei Aizawa (young) 
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Rio Kazumiya 
Starship Operators (TV) as Minase Shinohara 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Ruka Urushibara 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Ruka Urushibara 
Sukisho (TV) as Kitamura Fuuta (child) 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Kate (ep 5) 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Elena Bran (ep 17) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Elena  (ep 14) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sunmi 
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Ranmaru Mori 
Tono to Issho (TV) as Mori Ranmaru 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Komatsu ; Ranmaru Mori 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Shouko Rokujou 
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Nagomi Yashi 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Kanon 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Satoshi Hōjō 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Yū Hatori (ep 1) 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Yū Hatori (ep 12) 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Undine 
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Undine 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Cathy 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Cathy 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Audium (eps 7-8, 10-11) ; Malice (ep 05) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kaere Kimura 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kaere Kimura 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none