Marc DIRAISON

Non-anime roles:
Genzo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Otavio in "Ratatoing"
Pell in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Pirates Carnival" (VG)
Yami Yugi in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
Yuugi Muttou in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
90's Teenager in "Gravity Falls" (Animated show)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 15-26), Adaptation (eps 20-26)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : ADR Director
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Production Coordination
Gin Rei (OAV) : Director
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Staff
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director
Zetman (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Bakuman. (TV) as Kim; Nobuhiro
Berserk (TV) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Guts
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Kyusaku Toyama
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Sliver Neelsen (young)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Freedom (OAV) as David
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Dr. Leo Shishioh
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Captain of the Atuy (ep 4); Hostess (ep 5); Kugel; Master (ep 8)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Kenji Murasame
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Bad Boy 1; Senior B; Senior C; Vice Principal
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou (2nd Voice)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bike Man (ep 4); Elder (ep 7); Masagami (ep 21); Master Root (ep 8); Noble One (ep 4); Store Clerk (ep 4); Tribal End (ep 7)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Captain (eps 7-8)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Bikertchi; Building (ep 12); Green Servant (ep 10); Sunnytchi
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17); Ithnan
Midori Days (TV) as Masami Kyomoto
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hiriluk (4Kids); Genzo (4Kids); Roronoa Zolo
Patema Inverted (movie) as Male Teacher
Phoenix (TV) as Uraji (Dawn Chapter)
Piano (TV) as Shirakawa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Riley (eps 110-111)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ingo
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV)
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Vice Principal
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Saizo Kiragakure
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi; Michimune Ayatachi
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto; Yagyu Disciple (ep 10)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Karsoon
Sword Art Online (TV) as Akihiko Kayaba
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bois
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Karim
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Commander Koda; Kalin Kessler
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Zetman (TV) as Cell Delete (ep 13); Narration; Takayuki Hige; The Sweeper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none