Marc DIRAISON

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Non-anime roles:
Genzo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG) 
Otavio in "Ratatoing" 
Pell in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG) 
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG) 
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG) 
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Pirates Carnival" (VG) 
Yami Yugi in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG) 
Yuugi Muttou in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG) 
90's Teenager in "Gravity Falls" (Animated show) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers" 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 15-26) , Adaptation (eps 20-26) 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : ADR Director 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Production Coordination 
Gin Rei (OAV) : Director 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director , Adaptation 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : ADR Director , Adaptation 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Staff 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director 
Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director 
Zetman (TV) : Script Adaptation 

Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima 
Bakuman. (TV) as Kim ; Nobuhiro 
Berserk (TV) as Guts 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Guts 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Guts 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Guts 
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Kyusaku Toyama 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Sliver Neelsen (young) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka 
Freedom (OAV) as David 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Dr. Leo Shishioh 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame (NYAV Post dub) 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Kenji Murasame 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Bad Boy 1 ; Senior B ; Senior C ; Vice Principal 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou (2nd Voice) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bike Man (ep 4) ; Elder (ep 7) ; Masagami (ep 21) ; Master Root (ep 8) ; Noble One (ep 4) ; Store Clerk (ep 4) ; Tribal End (ep 7) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Captain (eps 7-8) 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Bikertchi ; Building (ep 12) ; Green Servant (ep 10) ; Sunnytchi 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17) ; Ithnan 
Midori Days (TV) as Masami Kyomoto 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) 
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hiriluk (4Kids) ; Genzo (4Kids) ; Roronoa Zolo 
Phoenix (TV) as Uraji (Dawn Chapter) 
Piano (TV) as Shirakawa 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Riley (eps 110-111) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ingo 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) 
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Vice Principal 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Saizo Kiragakure 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi ; Michimune Ayatachi 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto ; Yagyu Disciple (ep 10) 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Karsoon 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Akihiko Kayaba 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bois 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Karim 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Commander Koda ; Kalin Kessler 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional 
Zetman (TV) as Cell Delete (ep 13) ; Narration ; Takayuki Hige ; The Sweeper 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none