Yoko SOUMI

沢海 陽子
Family name (in kanji): 沢海
Given name (in kanji): 陽子
Birth name: Yoko (よう子) Soumi (相見)
Date of birth: 1965-05-31
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Chronology:
(2005-02-11) Married to fellow seiyuu Akio Ohtsuka
(2009) Divorced Akio Ohtsuka.
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ariana Shami in "Sin & Punishment: Star Successor" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayame in "Tenchu 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayame in "Tenchu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayame in "Tenchu Fatal Shadows" (VG) (Japanese)
Azumi Mochizuki in "Kaitou Apricot" (VG) (Japanese)
Camilla in "Fullmetal Alchemist and The Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Cerena in "Advance Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Cristina Yang in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Evren in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Gein in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Handy Muse in "Epidemic" (VG) (Japanese)
Judge Drace in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanna Bismarch in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanna Bismarch in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese)
Lydia in "Dragon Knight 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyzerg in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyzerg in "Shaman King: Funbari Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyzerg in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese)
Maia Archeron in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Michaela Schneider/BERTHA in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Miranda in "The Legend Of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Sandra Redbird in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Seven of Nine in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese Dub)
Sherry Bristol in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Talia Al Ghul in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
Veronica "Ronnie" Chase in "Veronica's Closet" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Yuu Wigner in "Shinseikyuu Shataisen" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END)

Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Yuuki Satomi
Aikatsu! (TV) as Anna Tachibana
Arjuna (TV) as Teresa Wong
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Mizue Sakai (Bakeneko)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ayla V. Roznovsky
Black Jack (TV) as Kiyomi Shimizu (Karte 23)
Bleach (TV) as Beast Sword (ep 261); Numb Chandelier; Yoshi (Bount)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Benin
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Freeda Verasco
Captain Earth (TV) as Tsubaki Yomatsuri
Case Closed (TV) as Chizuru; Kayoko Daimon (eps 261-262)
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Fiburn (ep 8); Yoko Kuji (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-15, 21, 29, 35, 50
)

Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Yoko Kuji
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Rizel
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Marciano
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Rosa (ep 13); Sophie (ep 13)
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Cyber Lady
Dragon Knight: Another Knight on the Town (OAV) as Jade
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Diva
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Diva
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Queen Diva
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Diva
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Derrida; Narration (ep 15)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Mischa
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Mischa
Fafner (TV) as Yukie Kariya
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Charlie (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Olivier Mira Armstrong
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Asuka Suzuki
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hone-Onna (ep 41)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Woman (ep 13)
Gokudo (TV) as White Fox
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Natasha Radinov
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Nero-Queen
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Zorin Blitz
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Mediation Office Receptionist
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Chocolat; Nyanmar; Uri
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Lucrezia Moretti
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Sae Shirai
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Sae Shirai
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Miya Kusanagi (Kenji's mother; eps 5, 8-10, 13)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Desuka-sensei
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Riris (eps 20-22)
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Suzan
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Anna
Malice@Doll (OAV) as Amanda@Doll
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant F
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kaito's Mother (ep 46)
Mononoke (TV) as Haru Yamaguchi (Bakeneko)
Monster (TV) as Prostitute (eps 15-17)
Naruto (TV) as Kyaku
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Long Haired One-Eyed Yōkai (ep 12)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Seikichi Tamaya
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Kozue Shimamoto (ep 7)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Michiko Sato (ep 10)
Pokémon (TV) as Eren (ep 139); Naoya (ep 259); White (ep 139)
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Reporter
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kaed (eps 128-129)
Porco Rosso (movie)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Arachnea
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (live-action TV) as Book Narrator (ep 5)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Kei
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Kei
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Ritsu Renjōji (6 episodes
eps 17, 24-25, 27, 38, 46
)

Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Mrs. Ohtori (ep 30)
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Vanna
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Graziela Martini
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Kate
Shaman King (TV) as Gei Yin (eps 8, 46); Kanna Bismarch; Lyserg
Simoun (TV) as Harukonfu (e); Shoukoku Soldier A (ep 23); Soldier (ep 19)
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Heine
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Mage Kawada
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Karin Heki
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Miharu Ohzora
Stratos 4 (TV) as Miharu Ohzora
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1995) as Mother
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Takako Iwayama
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Takako Iwayama
Trigun (TV) as Dominique the Cyclops
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Caroline
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as female doctor (ep 11); Shinma Yellow-Cloth (ep 11)
Vandread (TV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Nikola Papulio
X (TV) as Karen Kasumi
X OAV as Karen Kasumi
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Arachnea
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Atsuko
Z-Mind (OAV) as Midori
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none