Tetsuo GOTO

後藤 哲夫

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 後藤 
Given name (in kanji): 哲夫 
Date of birth: 1950-08-10 
Hometown: Gifu, Japan 
Height: 166 cm 
Weight: 63 kg 
Skills & Abilities:
Folk dance 
Japanese drums 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Boggy Billy in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chairman Drek in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese) 
Doc in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Duke of Nuts in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Edna Mode in "The Incredibles" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese) 
General Grievous in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub) 
Hannyabal in "One Piece: Kaizoku Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Beluga in "Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nigel in "Finding Nemo" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese) 
Norm in "Crash Nitro Kart" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oh Gyôchi in "Sakura Taisen V ~Saraba Itoshiki Hito Yo~" (VG) 
Old Ponta in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG) 
Professor Izel in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scuttle in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Teddy in "Memento" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tobias C. Fornell in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese) 
Tokitoki in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tomber in "Cars 2" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Narration 
Angel Heart (TV) as Zhang Yi (eps 39-40) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Dare Kochak 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Dare Kochak 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Director (ep 34) 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Master Samohan 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Master Samohan 
Black Jack (TV) as Producer (Karte 14) 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Dr. Kani (ep 11) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Shiboroba (ep 2) 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Hearing Officer 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Vizac 
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroki Sumiya (eps 34-35) ; Masao Noda (ep 565) ; Motohiro Ito (eps 284-285) ; Yuuki Sakamoto (ep 544) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Scare (eps 7-8) 
Death Note (TV) as Dellidublly (shinigami) (ep 1) 
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Sonoida 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Ivica Tanovic 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Ivica Tanovic 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Derflingher  (eps 3-6, 8-13) ; Scarron  (ep 7) 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Derflinger 
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Derfringher ; Scarron (ep 6) 
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Derfringher ; Scarron 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Priest (ep 5) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Vice-Minister Haruhi (ep 2) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Vice-Minister Haruhi (eps 5-6) 
Gintama (TV) as Teacher (ep 188) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Stantz (ep 50) 
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) as Jin Pan Jii 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as President Inomoto (ep 3) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bizeff 
Hyōka (TV) as World History Teacher (ep 6) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Simon (ep 25) 
Karas (OAV) as Minoru Sagisaka 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ookubiguruma 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Xuan Feng (Genpō) (eps 14, 18-22) 
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Dr. Sonoida 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Lieutenant General Kite 
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Inspector Pasolini 
Master Keaton (TV) as Edward Langley (ep 6) 
Naruto (TV) as Kanna (ep 197) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gangi Kozo 
One Piece (TV) as Hannyabal ; Lao G ; Saint Mjosgard 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Hannyabal 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Shiga (Couple) (ep 20) 
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy ; Man (ep 23) 
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Gyouchi Ou 
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Hikari radio show director (ep 3) 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Member A (ep 1) 
Sky Blue (Korean movie) as Joe 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Red Troll 
Soul Eater (TV) as Watson (ep 17) 
Space Brothers (TV) as Peter 
Squid Girl (OAV) as Martin 
Squid Girl (TV) as Martin  (eps 7, 9, 11-12) 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Martin 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Salkov 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Benoit Depardieu (ep 16) 
Transformers (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Dirt Boss 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Saburo Suki (ep 12) 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Male Emcee (ep 3) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none