Taiki MATSUNO

松野 太紀
Family name (in kanji): 松野
Given name (in kanji): 太紀
Birth name: Tatsuya (達也) Matsuno (松野)
Date of birth: 1967-10-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Dance
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Onosaka in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hammer in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Hammer in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese)
Hammer in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyori Toyotomi in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiiragi in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Igntenos Minarde in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Igntenos Minarde in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kikunojo Oka in "Sakura Taisen 2 ~Kimi, Shinitamou koto Nakare~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kikunojo Oka in "Sakura Taisen 4 ~Koi Seyo, Otome~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ling Tong in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Shan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Shan in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Shan in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Shan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Shan in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Pierre (voice) in "Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoV" (live action)
Ranun Ets in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
SpongeBob SquarePants in "SpongeBob SquarePants" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
SpongeBob SquarePants in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tadaoki Hosokawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Toshikazu Hazamada in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Virash in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice of Asuka Kagura/Shurikenger in "Ninpuu Sentai Hurricanger" (Live Action)
Worel in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Kichiza Abashiri
Adrift in the Pacific (movie) as Brian
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) as Little Prince
Air Master (TV) as Nobuhiko Fukamichi
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kohei Kobotoke (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Ku Dorin (ep 2)
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Tomizoro ("Tommy")
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tsuru Tsurulina the IV
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Echoes
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Keiji
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Marin
Class Reunion (OAV) as Tatsuya Kubo
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Dorin Ku
Dibetagurashi: Ahiru no Seikatsu (TV) as Ahiru (Duck)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lucemon (eps 15-17)
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Agumon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as ShineGreymon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Agumon
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Papa Umeki
Driland (TV) as Brillian
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Hiroshi Zenno/Exper Zenon
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kenta Kobashi
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Hajime Kindaichi
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Johann (eps 22-23)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Asou (ep 1); Tart
Futari Kurashi (TV) as Kenji
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Guardian of the prism stones
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Sara-Kozou (ep 66); Sazae-Ki (ep 23)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Wolf
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) as Atchan
Inuyasha (TV) as Kouga
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kōga
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Hajime Kindaichi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Hajime Kindaichi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Hajime Kindaichi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hajime Kindaichi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo 2 - Satsuriku no Deep Blue (movie) as Kindaichi Hajime
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Takapi
Kocchi Muite Miko (TV) as Ryuuhei Eguchi; Yuuko's little brother
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (OAV) as Rascal-sensei
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Rascal-sensei
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Flyingpine; Tohru Makari
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Hiroshi (ep 3)
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) as Hiroto Majima
Magical Project S (TV) as Hiroto Majima (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Yuzuru Narita
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Narita Yuzuru
Miyori no Mori (special)
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Ikawa sensei
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Arthur Jung
One Piece (TV) as Hildon; Kanpachino (eps 326-335); Laffite; Rice-Rice (ep 132); Trébol
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Alan
One Piece: The Movie as Ganzo (young)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Tart
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Tart
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Tart
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Tart
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Tarte
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Beshimi; Gekki (eps 25-27); Nishiwaki (ep 1); Rokusuke; Yasu
SaiKano (TV) as Ryouhei (ep 4)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Pegasus/Helios
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cancer Schiller
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Ranpa (ep 4); Syotyu
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Kikunojo Oka
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Yuuichiro Hattori
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Sasaki Tetsuro (ep 11)
Super Kuma-san (special) as Kuma-san
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Rose Maiden Brillianne (ep 44); Yuppi
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Shimokitazawa Hoya (voice; ep 6)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Migel
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as House Spirit
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Jun Manjōme
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none