Banjou GINGA

銀河 万丈

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 銀河 
Given name (in kanji): 万丈 
Birth name: Takashi (崇) Tanaka (田中) 
Also known as: Takashi Tanaka
Date of birth: 1948-11-12 
Hometown: Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Astaroth in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese) 
AWACS in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Bakuryuu "Brachio" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" (TV) 
Balthazar in "The Scorpion King" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Barbarossa in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Batman" (animated TV series Filmation version) (NTV version) (Japanese) 
Bayman in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bayman in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bayman in "DOA2 Hardcore" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cassios in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cassios in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Clayton in "Disney's Tarzan" (movie) (Japanese) 
Clayton in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Commander in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dillack Mathis in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr Stein/Dave in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PSX,Sega Saturn) (Japanese) 
Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet in "Atlantis: Milo's Return" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet in "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Edward Steiner in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emerald Dragon in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Frank Goldfinger in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fusoya in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaia in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganryu in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gekkou in "GoGo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Gun Jack in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hargon & Sid in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hightower in "Police Academy" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
J in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack-2 in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack-5 in "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack-6 in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
John Rambo in "First Blood" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Killer Croc in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
King Neptune in "Spongebob Squarepants: The Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Liquid Snake/Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lory Takarada in "Skip Beat" (CD) (Japanese) 
Lt. Worf in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (Japanese) 
Lumalet in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Maboroshi no Gekkou in "Gô Gô Sentai Bôkenger" (live action tv 2006) (Japanese) 
Major Zero in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Morgan Lansdale in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prototype Jack in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prototype Jack in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reeve in "Dirge of Cerberus - Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scott Shelby in "Heavy Rain" (video game) (Japanese) 
Souther in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souther in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Teddy in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (2001 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Terrence E. Beck in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tessan Hagure in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn,Arcade) (Japanese) 
Toga in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Undertow in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Varin Omega in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Zebrila in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(under the name of Takashi Tanaka)
AKB0048 (TV) : Compilation (HTB Hokkaido TV) 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Compilation (HTB Hokkaido TV) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Ending Assistant , Production Committee (Polydor) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Executive Committee (Universal Polydor) 
Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) : Production Advancement 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Production Advancement 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Production Advancement 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Digital Advancement , Production Advancement 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : 3DCG Designer 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Production Advancement 
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) : Producer 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : 3DCG Assistance (Malin Post) 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Phantom (ep 4) 
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Steve Long 
6 Angels (movie) as Geega 
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Willy Fog 
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV) 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as minister 
Ai City (movie) as Ii 
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Heinz Shousa 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Pendelton 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Kaizer (ep 12) ; Tarunia (ep 22) 
Amon Saga (OAV) as Ekuna 
Armitage III (OAV) as Jusup 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Caponerro ; Gramont ; Laurant ; Mack Chakker ; Rackal (eps 1-3) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Jan Paul Rocchina ; Narration 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Jean Paul Rochina 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Kotta Ruske ; Narration 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Kotta Ruske ; Narration 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Jean Paul Rochina ; Narrator 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Jean Paul Rocchina ; Narration 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Police Inspector Tawashi 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Narration (ep 11) 
Bartender (TV) as Ryuuichi Minegishi (ep 9) 
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grotas/Takashi Tanaka 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as African DJ 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Agrazume 
Black Butler (TV) as Damiano (ep 1) 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Verrocchio (ep 3) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Verrocchio 
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Koga 
Blue Gender (TV) as Dice Quaid 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as President of the USA 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Hoodman 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Motoslave 
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Analog Satan ; King Juriden 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Robert 
Case Closed (TV) (eps 124-125) ; Tsuneaki Niikura (eps 124-125) 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Magic Yeti (ep 13) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Ryuhou Gash (eps 20-21) 
City Hunter (TV) as Harukawa (ep 15) 
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Noriyuki Ikeda (ep 2) 
Condition Green (OAV) as Staden 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Tongpu 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Ase Daku Daaku 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 23) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Don Carleone (ep 2) 
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Important Official 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Geronimo Junior/005 ; Vishnu 
Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu (movie) as Geronimo Junior/005 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Ahab 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Moore 
Daikengo (TV) as Doctor Gudda ; Emperor Mazeran 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Alan (ep 10) 
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! (OAV) ; Nick Jagger 
Deltora Quest (TV) as The Shadow Lord 
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Genichirou Izayoi 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Damido Pecchi 
Desert Rose (OAV) as Commander Heineken 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Yurugis 
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) 
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Skelton (Act III & IV) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Company President (1st) 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Robby 
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Demaon 
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Dr. Achimov 
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Professor Achimov 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Mr. Kimidori 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bora ; Colonel Silver ; Giran 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Bora 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bora (ep 13) ; King Vegeta ; Moai (ep 11) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Amond 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Tooro 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Crocodine 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Crocodine 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Krokodin 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Daimaō (ep 1a) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Senator Sharif 
Ellcia (OAV) as Danat 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Labick 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Intelligence Bureau Chief 
ESPer Mami (TV) as Narrator 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Greg "Dr. Bear" Eagan 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Blood Falcon 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Mr Heartfilia (Lucy's Dad) 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reeve 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Z Punk w/ seeds 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Narrator (ep 1) ; Souther  (eps 58-68) ; Touda  (ep 20) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Buzori  (ep 4) ; Executioner (ep 1) ; Narrator (ep 1) ; Souther (ep 43) 
Fresh Precure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!? (movie) as Count Roulette 
Fuku-chan (TV) as Mr. Arakuma 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kurojishi 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Ban Baskark 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Rasupuran 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Captian of the Guard ; Lactose Intolerant Thug 
Galaxy Express 999 for Planetarium (special) as President Akogistrol 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Professor Maruyama (ep 22) 
Geba Geba Shō Time! (OAV) as Geba Geba Ojisan 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Yosaku 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jonathan Wolf (ep 8) 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Kan Tengu (eps 9-10) 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Riki 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Nerval 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sabine Brother Elder (ep 3) ; Spartacus (ep 40) 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Baron Celdion 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Gihren Zabi (Evolve 15) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Narration 
Guyver (OAV) as Gaster  (ep 4) 
Hai Step Jun (TV) as Oohata-sensei 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Dr. Gamotsu (ep 10) 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Armageddon 
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Maph McTomin 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Norisha Takasugi (eps 13, 26) 
Hero Bank (TV) as Sennen 
Hero Tales (TV) as Keirō 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Hitoma Rokujō 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Gagami Ken'ichirou 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Antonio Baba 
Hoshikuzu Paradise (OAV) as Sebastian 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Isaac Netero 
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Damido Pechi 
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Damido Pechi 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Baloo 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) as Dekkin 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Sabato 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Karura Mau (OAV) as Nimen Souzu 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Onick (ep 11) 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Ascoeur (male; ep 2) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Minamiyama 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Neal (eps 13, 49) ; Rick (ep 6) 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Jiraiyer ; Ramenman (eps 111-137)  (eps 130-136) 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Ramenman 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Ramenman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Magorakas ; Ramenman 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Customer Service ; Nightmare 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Mr. Katzberg (ep 2) 
Koguma no Misha (TV) as Misha's father 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Eisaku Takasugi 
Konpora Kid (TV) as Shinryuu Kyoutou 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Rosso 
Kurozuka (TV) ; Kurumasou 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Narrator 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Baron 
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Edison 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Haven 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Harven 
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Father Mouse 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as De Villier 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Rex 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ralph 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Lt. Bell 
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as Akira Aigo 
Luna Varga (OAV) as Bato Robis 
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Headhunting General 
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Tsuge no Gensai 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Arnold Oosa (ep 41) 
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night - Mahō no Lamp wa Akumu no Yokan (special) as Colonel Garlic 
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Daisuke Jigen 
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Brad 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Raymond Marley 
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Raymond Marley 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Giant (eps 38-39) 
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) 
MAOYU (TV) as Old Archer (Butler) 
MÄR (TV) as Babbo 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Leon Hannah (eps 38-39) 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Frankie Negger 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Garan 
MD Geist (OAV) as Gista (1986 version) 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Eigen Mukyoh ; Eigen Yumekanou 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Saburō Kurotani 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Aji Shogun 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Cozun Graham (ep 12) ; Gihren Zabi 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gihren Zabi 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Gihren Zabi 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Gihren Zabi (ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Gihren Zabi (ep 1) 
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Garuda (ep 43) ; man (ep 28) 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Labick 
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Robson 
Monster (TV) as Rosso 
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Chairman Hu 
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Alucard 
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Neros 
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Theta's father 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Voice of the Red Noah 
Nanako SOS (TV) as Dr. Ishikawa 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Zack Hugh 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Jikokuten 
Nichijō (OAV) as Narration 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator 
Noir (TV) as Brefforl 
Nora (OAV) 
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Toros 
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Poseidan 
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Reeve Tuesti 
One Piece (TV) as Captain Axe-Hand Morgan 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Scarlet 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Suiku 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Akagane no Itsumu ; Mikazuchi ; Narrator 
Panzer World Galient (TV) 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Theodor 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Doppler 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Elec Teru 
Pygmalio (TV) as Agnard 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Shampoo's Father 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tousaku Arai 
Roots Search (OAV) as Norman 
Run=Dim (TV) as Sōichi Yagihara 
Running Man (movie) as Zack Hugh 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Villey 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Zatola 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cassios ; Jango 
Saiyuki (OAV) as Narrator 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as J 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as J (King Battler, Jr.)  
Saving our Fragile Earth: Unico Special Chapter (movie) as Yokuno-Katamari 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Ernest 
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Fatman Big ; Narrator ; Timp 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Li Tenmon  
Shin Cho Bakumatsu Shonen Seiki Takamaru (OAV) 
Shin Shonan Bakusozoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Adachi (ep 1) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Matabei Mototsugu Goto 
Shinzo (TV) as narrator (eps 1, 3, 6, 21) ; Yakumo's father (eps 5, 17, 20) 
Shiranpuri (movie) as Old Man with Cart 
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō Leader (eps 3, 8) ; Jun Mamurasaki  (eps 1, 5, 10) ; Kazuki Ōhashi (eps 8, 10) 
Slayers Special (OAV) as Lagan 
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Kyouji Yagyuu 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Gilbert Mesh 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Narrator (eps 1, 3) 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Narrator ; Saj Torte 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Col. Belga 
Space Dandy (TV) as Commodore Perry 
Space Travelers (movie) as Bomber 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Alan ; King Bado 
Spectral Force (OAV) as Janess 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Sagat (eps 8-10)  
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Georges Sullivan 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Jabby ; Jayviet ; Narrator 
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Emperor Gozma (as Takashi Tanaka) 
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Chico 
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Narrator 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Hogan (eps 9, 15) ; Jīnlóng (Kinryū; ep 13) ; Kinjishiken Kinryū 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Amatsuka Megumi's father 
Toriko (TV) as Baidan (ep 59) ; Yosaku 
Touch (TV) as Harada 
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Harada 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Harada 
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Shohei Harada 
Toward the Terra (movie) as E1077 ; Papa 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ultra Magnus 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as The Fallen 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Ultra Magnus 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Black Zarak  (Scorponok) 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Scorponok/Mega Zarak 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Clamp's father (ep 23) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Zuril (debut) 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin ; Recap Narrator (ep 2) 
Utsunomiko (movie) as Taishakuten 
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Taishakuten 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Kokopeli 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Adelphos 
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Tarmo 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Gaten Rakum ; Gatten Rakumu 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Gōba 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Tinpu Sharon 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Doctor (ep 16) 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Ali (Pakistan Chapter) 

Cast in:
(under the name of Takashi Tanaka)
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) 
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grotus 
Captain Future (TV) as Yaru 
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Senbei's Father 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Denkin 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Doctor Ban 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Edward 
Mahō Shōjo Lalabel: Umi ga Yobu Natsuyatsumi (movie) as Bisukasu 
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) as Bisukasu 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as The North Wind 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as King 
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Kiddodo 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Controller ; Ram's XO 
Tiger Mask II (TV) ; Antonio Inoki 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none