Ami KOSHIMIZU

小清水 亜美
Family name (in kanji): 小清水
Given name (in kanji): 亜美
Date of birth: 1986-02-15
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 168 cm
Hobbies:
karaoke
purikura
Skills & Abilities:
Traditional Japanese dance
Web Diary / Blog:
amisketch (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Agnes Oblige in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Akane in "Gokuraku Parodius" (pachinko slot machine {pachislot}) (Japanese)
Amagi Saika in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Amagi Yukiko in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Amane in "Dream C Club" (VG) (Japanese)
Ash in "Rockman ZX Advent" (VG) (Japanese)
Caren Ortensia in "Fate/Tiger Colosseum" (VG) (Japanese)
Cecilia in "Hexyz Force" (PSP fantasy role playing game) (Japanese)
Dolly in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Tara Price (voiceover for Megalyn Echikunwoke) in "C.S.I. Miami" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Elphintos in "Tartaros Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenimore Xelhes in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Friedelinde in "Record of Agarest War Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Girl in "A day of a girl @ TYO" (ga-nime) (Japanese)
Hina Fujisawa in "White Princess the Second" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki Mioda in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagami Hiiragi in "Lucky Star" (drama CD)
Kameyama Fuuko in "Parfait Tic! Drama CD Special" (Japanese)
Lily in "Digimon World Re:Digitalize" (VG) (Japanese)
Linca in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Linca in "Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Princess in "Little Princess" (British animated TV series) (Japanese)
Luca Truelywaath in "Ar Tonelico II" (VG) (Japanese)
Mai Shiranui in "KOF SkyStage" (VG) (Japanese)
Mai Shiranui in "Queen's Gate Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Mai Shiranui in "The King Of Fighters XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Mijumaru (Oshawott) in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misumaru in "The Parallel of Haruhi Suzumiya" (VG) (Japanese)
Mio Fujieda in "Phantom of Inferno" (2010) (VG) (Japanese)
Mist in "Rune Factory Frontier" (Nintendo Wii fantasy life game) (Japanese)
Mist in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Mist in "Rune Factory: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (Japanese)
Nanaka Yatsushiro in "Myself; Yourself ~Sorezore no Finale~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nebula (voiceover for Karen Gillan) in "Guardians Of The Galaxy" (Live-Action) (Japanese)
Queen in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarlett in "Monster Hunter Mezeporuta Kaitakuki" (VG) (Japanese)
Serena in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Taiichitarou Ijuuin in "The Parallel of Haruhi Suzumiya" (VG) (Japanese)
Tetsuya Kuroko in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Tsuruhime in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsuruhime in "Sengoku Basara 3: Utage" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsuruhime in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Unfil in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Yatsushiro Nanaka in "Myself; Yourself" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukari Kamishiro in "Gift -prism-" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Yukiko Amagi in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuumi Hoshino in "Amagami (Ebikore+)" (love simulation game for PS2 and PSP) (Japanese)
Yuumi Hoshino in "Kimi Kiss Character CD Vol. 1 'Hoshino Yuumi & Satonaka Narumi'" (CD) (Japanese)
Yuumi Hoshino in "Kimi Kiss" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuumi Hoshino in "Kimi Kiss" (love sim VG) (Japanese)
Zen (voiceover for Yanin "Jeeja" Vismistananda) in "Chocolate" (Thai live-action movie) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "Animeru!?" (late night TV seiyuu variety show on Nagoya Broadcasting Network {2007/03/02}) (Japanese)
Illustration Model for "A day of a girl @TYO" (ga-nime) (Japanese)
Theme Song Performance "One Little Message" (as Yuumi Hoshino) for "Kimi Kiss Character CD Vol. 1" (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Ane Log (OAV 2) : Theme Song Performance
Ashita no Nadja (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Lemon Angel Project (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; eps 1-5, 10, 13)
My-Otome (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED/ep 4,16,22 INS)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2/ED4)
Omamori Himari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED/ED2/ED3)
School Rumble (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 18), Theme Song Performance (ED2; ED4)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)  (ED3)
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED5, ED 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Loutier Trum (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Aika Sumeragi
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Aika Sumeragi
Ane Log (OAV 1) as Moyako Konoe
Ane Log (OAV 2) as Moyako Konoe
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Gina
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Nadja Applefield
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Linca
Black Bullet (TV) as Miori Shiba
Blood+ (TV) as Mao Jahana 
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Tōko Natori
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Female student (ep 5)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Caren Ortensia
Case Closed (TV) as Yui Uehara
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Shizuri Mugino
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Shante Laite
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Inoue (ep 15); Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Kallen Stadtfeld
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Kallen Stadtfeld/March Hare
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Ersha
D-Fragments (TV) as Minami Ohsawa
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Yoshitake's Older Sister
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Yukari Hanaoka
Death Note (TV) as Yuri (ep 4)
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Kazuko Ayase (ep 2) 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Yui Uehara
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Hinako Kujou
Dog Days (TV) as Leonmitchelli Galette Des Rois
Dog Days' (TV) as Leonmitchelli Galette Des Rois
Dog Days'' (TV) as Leonmitchelli Galette Des Rois
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Chichi
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Yūko Kirishima (ep 6)
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Eureka Seven (TV) as Anemone
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Anemone
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Caren Hortensia
Freezing (TV) as Ingrid Bernstein
Futakoi (TV) as Sumireko Ichijou
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Sumireko Ichijou
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Natsuko (eps 13-14)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Natsuko
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Mizubuchi
Gangsta. (TV) as Constance Raveau
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Ritsuko Kübel Kettenkrad (ep 2)
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Yukari Kamishiro
Gingitsune (TV) as Hiwako Funabashi
Gintama' (TV) as Otakai Sayaka (eps 228-229)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Mintao
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Claes
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Takuma Hirose
Hamatora (TV) as Art (young; ep 7)
Hells (movie) as Kiki
Heroic Age (TV) as Utila Ra; Yuty La
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Misato-sempai (ep 7)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Misato (ep 9)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tomo Asama
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tomo Asama
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Charles d'Artanian
Hyōka (TV) as Midori Yamanishi
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Yayoi Takatsuki
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Yuri Jinno
Indian Summer (OAV) as Kuon
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Rain Yashima
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Naegleria "Nene" Nebiros
Jormungand (TV) as Schokolade
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Schokolade
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Tenko
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Ichiru Mishima
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ryuuko Matoi
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Yūmi Hoshino
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Evita Lambert
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Ikusu Mizutani
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Ritsuko Kübel Kettenkrad
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Sanae Shikikagami
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Saya Yuuki
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Aria Link
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Kotomi Shiozaki
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Natsumi Tokugawa (Fake Morisamaa; ep 8)
Loveless (TV) as Ai
Magician's Academy (TV) as Takuto Hasegawa
MAOYU (TV) as Maō ("Ruler of the Magical World")
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Kanako Hosokawa
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Kanako Hosokawa
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Emi Daimonji
Medaka Box (TV) as Fue Yobuko
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Makoto Kogure (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Arisa Gunhale
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Mayu Asamura
Murder Princess (OAV) as Mirano Entolasia / Alita Forland
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Isaza (ep 26)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Saki Kawasaki (eps 5, 10, 13)
My-Otome (TV) as Nina Wáng
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Sifr Fran
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Nina Wáng
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Nanaka Yatsushiro
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Flamberge (eps 6, 12)
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Saya Endō
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Ikusu "Mr. X" Mizutani
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Umeyashiki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Sasami
Nyanpire The Animation (TV) as Nyanpire
Omamori Himari (TV) as Himari
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Sakurazuka Miki
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Miki Sakurazuka
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) as Miki Sakurazuka
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Yukiko Amagi
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Yukiko Amagi
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Mio Fujieda (eps 17, 20)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Lotte (ep 15)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Momoko (ep 148)
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2015) as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Nao Saitō (eps 2-6, 10-13)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Dolly
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Megumi Kannazuki
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Art (Young; eps 3, 11)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Sayako Amanokawa
Ring of Gundam (special) as Beauty
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Irina Tachibana
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Maid C (ep 37)
S.A (TV) as Chitose Saiga; Yahiro (boy period) (ep 13)
Saki (TV) as Nodoka Haramura
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Nodoka Haramura
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Nodoka Haramura
Samurai Bride (TV) as Charles d'Artanian
Samurai Girls (TV) as Charles d'Artanian
School Rumble (TV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Tsuruhime
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Kotarō Kazama (eps 9-10, 25-26)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Tsukasa
Shiranpuri (movie) as Yaragase
Simoun (TV) (ep 17); Child (eps 21, 26); Escort (ep 7); Paraietta; Sibylla A (ep 21); Trainee 5 (ep 3)
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Asaka Kamiya
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Breeze
Sola (TV) as Sae Sakura (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Sora no Manimani (TV) as Fumie Kotozuka
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Shaura Gorgon
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Holo
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Holo
Star Driver (TV) as Keito Nichi
Star Driver the Movie as Keito Nichi
Strike Witches (movie) as Charlotte E Yeager
Strike Witches (OAV) as Charlotte E. Yeager
Strike Witches (TV) as Charlotte E Yeager
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Charlotte E Yeager
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Charlotte E Yeager
Student Council's Discretion Level 2 (TV 2) as Asuka Matsubara
Suite Precure (TV) as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Sweet Valerian (TV) as Kanoko
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Limwris
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Aria Link
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Aria Link
Terraformars (OAV) as Victoria Wood
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Rosa Ushiromiya
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Holo
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Kusunoki Kasuga (eps 1-2)
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Saki Kawasaki
Yuri Kuma Arashi (TV) as Konomi Yurikawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none