Eiji MIYASHITA

宮下 栄治
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 宮下 
Given name (in kanji): 栄治 
Date of birth: 1978-09-26 
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Ebony Devil in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fawkes in "Fallot 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jigitalis in "Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese) 
Red Arremer in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rein in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Versace in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zombie (blue) in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Advisor (ep 6) ; Announcer (ep 14) ; Avatar A (eps 2, 5) ; Boy 2 (ep 17) ; Customer B (ep 22) ; Doctor (ep 4) ; Drill avatar (ep 11) ; Sand Duct (ep 7) ; Sugeno (eps 13, 20, 24) ; Yūya Kamioka (ep 1) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Shoukakuin Gousei (eps 7-9, 11-12) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Operator (ep 2) 
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kyohei Kashihara 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Sōsuke Sugaya 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Predator 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Airzel ; Plitheon 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Predator 
Black Cat (TV) as Gunman (ep 11) ; Subordinate (ep 8) ; Vector 
Btooom! (TV) as 04 (Teammate) 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Cygnus' doctor (ep 4) ; Green (eps 6, 10) ; Protective Division adjutant (ep 7) ; Ryazan family hacker (ep 11) ; Schoolteacher (ep 1) ; Soeharto 
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Soeharto 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Beach house owner (ep 7) ; Employee (ep 20) ; Stallkeeper (eps 8-9) 
Case Closed (TV) as Sumio Fujinami (eps 652-654) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Soccer club member (ep 4) 
Danchi Tomoo (TV) ; Okita Tsuyoshi 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Anthony Pentaghast 
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Klaud Viderhausen 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Head Scientist (ep 23) ; Keiichi Amagi 
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Koujaku (young) 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 22, 24
)
 ; Nasser (ep 6) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hughes ; Jiemma ; Nullpudding ; Rocker ; Velveno 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Rocker 
Fractale (TV) as Takamy 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as 12th Blue (ep 5) ; Believer Kobayashi (ep 4) ; Cop B (ep 3) ; Detective Suzuki (ep 20) ; Guard (ep 19) ; Itabashi (ep 21) ; Mr. Moriya (ep 2) ; Rocky (ep 11) ; Shiraishi (ep 1) ; Ushio Gasai (ep 18)  (eps 25-26) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Executive C 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Agricultural personnel (ep 2) ; Emergency personnel (ep 7) ; Firefighter (ep 18) ; Hiroshi Furusawa (eps 14, 16) ; Kazunari Honda (eps 9-11) ; Norio Tokunaga (ep 1) ; Takashi Nire (ep 22) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Drifter (ep 1) 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Uno 
Gosick (TV) as Marquis Blois's subordinate B (eps 20-21) 
Hamatora (TV) as Atsumi (eps 11-12) 
Higepiyo (TV) as Papa 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Store Owner (eps 6-7) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Kenji Itō 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kenji Itō 
Hyōka (TV) as Astrology Club Member Oda (ep 21) ; Head of Lifeguards (ep 11.5) ; Quiz Participant Naoki Goto (ep 13) ; Radio Club Member (ep 16) ; Schoolboy (eps 10, 17) ; Shrine Parishioner (ep 20) ; Staff Member (ep 19) ; Teacher (ep 12) ; Worker B (ep 22) 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Man 2 (ep 1) ; Security guard 1 (ep 2) 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as customer (eps 13-14) ; man (eps 3-4) ; schoolboy (eps 1-2) ; senpai (eps 7-8) 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Yoshinaga 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Glass Jones ; Man A (ep 11) ; Man C (ep 9) ; Mechanic A (ep 22) ; Staff (ep 13) ; Worker (ep 14) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kaneda (eps 5-6) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Limpus (ep 4) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Officer B (ep 1) 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Ring (eps 1, 4) ; Underground City Man (ep 2) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gen Shishio 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Announcer (ep 4) ; Armed Policeman (ep 19) ; Control room member B (ep 7) ; Facility staff (ep 16) ; Head of security force (eps 1-2, 9) ; Messenger (ep 21) ; Military Policeman A (ep 14) ; Section 5 Smith (ep 3) ; Security robot A (ep 13) ; Soldier A (ep 10) ; Soldier Chairman (ep 8) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Pupil (ep 1) ; Raiga (eps 11-17) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Glacies elder D (ep 13) ; Hector (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 20-21
)
 ; Integrated armed forces A (ep 19) ; Messenger (ep 15) ; Officer A (ep 17) ; Oscar ; Rakesh (ep 12) ; Returnee (ep 11) ; Sky pirate (ep 3) ; Sky pirate communicator (eps 1-2, 7) ; Sorūsh's adjutant (ep 16) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Londark ; Schreider 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Marco (ep 1) 
My-Otome (TV) as Dyne ; Man (ep 18) ; Nguyen Bao 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Nguyen 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Noth (ep 7) 
NANA (TV) as Nakamura 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Nagai 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Nagai 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Do-Hiko 
Paprika (movie) as Institute member 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Robin (ep 124) 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Regirock 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Store clerk (ep 1) 
Princess Princess (TV) as Takahiro Tadasu 
Reideen (TV) as Commentator (ep 2) ; Reconnaissance Helicopter Pilot (ep 4) ; Toshihisa Takahashi 
Rocket Girls (TV) as George Grant (eps 10-12) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Paolo ; Vittorio 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 15) 
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Awajima (ep 12) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Producer (ep 2) 
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Takeo Tsurumaru 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Bank robber (ep 13) 
Shiki (TV) as Sadafumi Tamo 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Coach (ep 82) 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Toyanma (ep 5) 
Squid Girl (TV) as Ika Majin (ep 6) 
Strike Witches (TV) as Pilot (ep 2) ; Soldier (ep 11) 
T&A Teacher (OAV) as Togawa 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Assassin leader (ep 8) ; Council Member 2 (eps 1, 9) ; Scholar 2 (ep 13) ; Shopkeeper 1 (ep 3) ; Staff (ep 17) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Yoshito Sorimachi 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Palace guard (ep 3) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Delinquent 3 (eps 16, 18) ; Store owner (ep 5) ; Subordinate (ep 17) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Dispatch (ep 3) ; Hitoshi Tsujido (eps 6-8) ; Kazushi Sugiura (eps 8-9) ; Ooyama ; Sawada (ep 2) 
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Daisuke Shiba 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Ramon 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none