Youji UEDA

上田 燿司
Family name (in kanji): 上田
Given name (in kanji): 燿司
Date of birth: 1971-08-07
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Daiki Sanada in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
John Talbot in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurikichi in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Man in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Robert E.O. Speedwagon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Summers (Cyclops) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Dark Green
11eyes (OAV) as Avaritia
11eyes (TV) as Avaritia
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Narrator
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Nakasato Akira
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Tokugawa Isesada
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Luchino
Basilisk (TV) as Kisaragi Saemon
Bleach (TV) as Maned Shinigami (ep 21)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 3-4)
Bus Gamer (TV) as Santa (ep 1)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Deputy
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalvan Geordius Midknot (ep 1); Vanze Hardey
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Group Member (ep 36)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Jungle Ranger No. 2; Man (ep 12); Tony
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thief Boss
DearS (TV) as No.3
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 8)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Doctor (ep 17)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Kumakubo
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Agohige (eps 33-34)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Commander (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Moritz Schneider
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Genshiken (TV) as Male #1 (ep 9); Narration (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (ep 38)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi; Toyotomi Hideyoshi (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Driver (ep 11)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as God
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Kim R. Nightguy
Gingitsune (TV) as Utamaru
Gintama (TV) as Blacksmith (ep 101); Weapon Seller (ep 87)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Koda
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Antique Shopkeeper (ep 1); Matias (ep 7)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Train announcer (ep 1)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Drei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Drei
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Pro Player
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Vacuum
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as CFW Trick
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Fortune teller (ep 8)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Genjo Kakouton; Kan-Nei Kouha
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Tōka Fushimi
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Akiyama
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Coal; Master; Nameko Mushroom (ep 20); Paroma Tanaka; School Nurse
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Coal; Dark General; Deco Bus; Sheep Butler
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Master
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon (eps 2-16, 23-26)
Karas (OAV) as Shako
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Dottenhaim; Hanes
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Senjirou Shiba
Kurenai (TV) as Committee man 1 (ep 6); Kidnapper (ep 4); Kuhouin Man (eps 11-12); Man A (ep 2); Older student A (ep 3)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Momona's Father
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kuchinawa (eps 12-15)
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Shiika's Father
Mushibugyō (TV) as Gaikotsu
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) as Gamakichi; Konoha Anbu Ninja 2; Mubi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuen; Gamakichi; Kou Hyuuga
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Misaki
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 5 (ep 4)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Hotaru's father (ep 12)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tomoyuki Kayano (Megumi's father; ep 17)
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kei Tanishi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Student (ep 16)
Red Garden (TV) as Kate's father; Neil
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Teo
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mitsuhiko Nagafukada
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Samurai B (ep 6)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Killing Joke (eps 11-12)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Jihou (ep 6); Samehachi (ep 10)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Bakudōra; Sekishusai Tatewaki (ep 1S)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Director A (ep 11); Kagerō Usui; Otaku A (ep 7); Tokita (ep 6)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief of police (ep 24); Director (ep 21)
Senyū. (TV) as Mii-chan
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Mii-chan
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Choruri's Brother; Pet Shop Owner
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Delinquent A
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rikka's father (ep 18)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Havisham (ep 1)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Hikaru Nakajima
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Filio Presty
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Policeman
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Mayor
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Weirdwolf (ep 45)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rokizaki
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Fire Leo
White Album (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jill de Launcebeaux
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Kozaky
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kagerō Usui
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kagerō Usui; Suspicious man (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none