Kumiko TANIGUCHI

谷口 久美子
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 谷口 
Given name (in kanji): 久美子 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Special Effects 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) : Digital Brush Work (ep 4) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Special Effects  (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 15, 19-22, 24-26
)
 
Black Lagoon (TV) : Special Effects 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Special Effects 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Special Effects 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Special Effects 
Casshern Sins (TV) : Special Effects (OP, ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Chobits (TV) : Digital Special Effects (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12, 15-16, 21-26
)
 
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Special Effects 
Claymore (TV) : Digital Special Effects (Team Taniguchi, OP) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) : Photography 
Death Note (TV) : Special Effects 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Special Effects , Special Effects Director 
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Special Effects 
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) : Photography 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Special Effects  (Team Taniguchi) 
Ghiblies (special) : Digital Special Effects 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi) 
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Special Effects 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; OP) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi LLP) 
House of Five Leaves (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; ep 63) 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : Special Effects 
Jormungand (TV) : Special Effects 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Special Effects , Special Effects Supervisor 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Background Art 
Kaiji (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; ED) 
Katanagatari (TV) : Special Effects , Special Effects Supervisor 
Kemonozume (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2, 4) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Special Effects  (Team Taniguchi) 
Kobato. (TV) : Special Effects 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Special Effects 
MapleStory (TV) : Digital Special Effects (OP, ED) 
Metropolis (movie) : Cel/Digital Special Effects 
Millennium Actress (movie) : Special Effects 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Director of Photography 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Filming Director 
Monster (TV) : Special Effects 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) : Special Effects 
NANA (TV) : Digital Effects , Special Effects (OP) 
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)  
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Special Effects (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 13
)
 
Ocean Waves (special) : Photography 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi) 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Special Effects 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2, 5) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-5, 7) 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Digital Special Effects 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Special Effects 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Special Effects 
Porco Rosso (movie) : Photography 
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Special Effects 
Princess Mononoke (movie) : Special Effects 
Redline (movie) : Special Effects 
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Special Effects (ED) 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Digital Special Effects 
Shangri-La (TV) : Special Effects 
Soreike! Anpanman: Tobe! Tobe! Chibigon (movie) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Ink & Paint 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Special Effects 
Spriggan (movie) : Special Effects 
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Special Effects 
Summer Wars (movie) : Special Effects 
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2) , Special Effects Supervisor 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Special Effects 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Special Effects 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) : Digital Effects (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)
 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) : Special Effects 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; OP; eps 1, 5-8, 12) 
Trava (OAV) : Special Effects 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Special Effects 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Special Effects , Special Effects Director 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Special Effects , Special Effects Director 
Vandread (TV) : Special Effects (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1, 12-13) 
White Album 2 (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Special Effects 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none