Mineko UEDA

上田 峰子
Family name (in kanji): 上田
Given name (in kanji): 峰子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Assistant Chief Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13-14, 18, 21
)
, Key Animation (eps 3, 6)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13), Key Animation (eps 1, 5, 12)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Key Animation
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Blood+ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
(The) Cat Returns (movie) : Key Animation
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 24
)

A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Animation Director (上田みねこ; ep 10), 2nd Key Animation (ep 4)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Key Animation
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Key Animation (eps 105, 113)
Fractale (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Futakoi (TV) : Character Design
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Key Animation
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 18
)

Guin Saga (TV) : Key Animation
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 14)
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 9)
High School of the Dead (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5, 9)
Inuyasha (TV) : Key Animation (Telecom Animation)
Little Busters! (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 26
)
, 2nd Key Animation (ep 7), Assistant Animation Director (ep 21), Assistant Chief Animation Director (ep 20), Key Animation (eps 8, 14, 24)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 19, 22)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) : Key Animation
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 18, 23)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Key Animation
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Key Animation
Princess Mononoke (movie) : Inbetween / Clean-up Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 16), Key Animation (eps 12, 21, 24)
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Soreike! Anpanman: Ningyo Hime no Namida (movie) : Key Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (ep 43)
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (eps 1, 9, 12)
Star Driver (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 32)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Key Animation
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Yukikaze (OAV) : Key Animation (Telecom Animation Film)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none