Claudio MONETA

Date of birth: 1967-04-13
Hometown: Milan, Italy (birthplace)
Non-anime roles:
Barney Stinson in "How I Met Your Mother" (Italian)
Captain K'nuckles in "The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack" (Italian)
Major Glory in "Dexter's Laboratory" (Italian)
SpongeBob SquarePants in "SpongeBob SquarePants" (Italian)
SpongeBob SquarePants in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (Italian)
Verminious Snaptrap in "T.U.F.F. Puppy" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) as Oman
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Amon
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Sig. Matsuzaki
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Attilio
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudo
Area 88 (OAV) as Go 'Rocky' Mutsugi
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Dario
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as kenji
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rattilus
Before Green Gables (TV) as Bert Thomas
Berserk (TV) as Adon Kobolitz; Urbick
Beyblade (TV) as Lai
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Giornalisti; Lai; Rai Chou (Lee)
Black Jack (OAV) as Prete (ep 5)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kisuke Urahara
Burst Angel (TV) as Ryang
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Custode della serra (ep 38)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Makoto Tomonari
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Insp. Ginzo Nakamori
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jack lo Squartatore
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Akira Fudo/Devilman
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Carlo
City Hunter (TV) as Gino Barachi (ep 3); Walter Jorine (ep 22)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Takeaki Muuto/Professor
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as next episode voice; Zero
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Commissario
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Shingo
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Wyverion
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ninzaburo Shiratori; Ryuhen
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Devilman (OAV) as Ryo Asuka
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Tatsumiya (eps 1-4)
Dr. Slump (TV) as Dott. Mashrik (Mashirito) (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Telecronista Dei Tornei
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Telecronista Dei Tornei
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Lucifer (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Blue (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Telecronista dei Tornei; Zarbon
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Cooler (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Cooler (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Zarbon (2nd edition)
Dragon League (TV) as Léon
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Avan
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as P.K. (ep 3)
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Katsuya Kikuchi
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Jimmy Murray
EX-Driver (OAV) as Keyne (ep 3)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Daisuke Shima
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Andy Bogard
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Andy Bogard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Andy Bogard
Final Yamato (movie) as Shiro Kato
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Heroman; Prof. Bernie Good
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Anthony
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Rudolf Hess
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Ryoma
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Ryoma
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Ryoma
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Ranmaru
Golden Boy (OAV) as Kogure Hiroshi (ep 3)
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Bandol
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Gish
Guyver (OAV) as Agito Makishima / Guyver III
Hamtaro (TV) as Boss; Laura's dad
Hellsing (TV) as Maxwell (ep 7)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Enrico Maxwell
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Narsus
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Simone (1st voice)
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Kato
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Glen
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Hol Horse
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Kimba
Kabuto (OAV) as Raven Tengu Kabuto
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Zorro
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Kenny Duncan
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Basco (2nd edition); Front (2nd edition)
Kodocha (TV) as Ex-marito della sig. Smith; Jeremy (Takaishi; 1st voice; 4 episodes
eps 17, 26-27, 29
)
; Prof. Sengoku (2nd voice; eps 100-102); Prof. Stewart; Tarantar (2nd voice; ep 66)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Diuk
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Tooru Hagiwara
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Panzer
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Igarashi, frat. magg. (eps 5-6)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Souga
Lost Universe (TV) as Atlas (ep.14)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Geo Metro (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Geo Metro (VHS ed.)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Willy
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Primo
Montana Jones (TV) as Montana
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Gargoyle (new dubbing)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Gargoyle (new dubbing)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Gento
Naruto (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Kakashi Hatake
Nazca (TV) as Masamichi Shiogami (Jigumi)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Jubei Kibagami
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Marcano (2nd edition)
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Callisto (Keto)
One Piece (TV) as Mihawk (1st voice); Mister Two Von Cule; Mr. 3 (ep 424-); Rob Lucci; Ten. Fullbody
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Capitano Otsumi
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Captain Otsumi
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Captain Otsumi
Perfect Blue (movie) as Sakuragi
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Haruhiko Kasama
Pokémon (TV) as Dr. Procton (ep 49); Thug (ep 47)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Reporter
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Astronaut (ep 99); Oscar; Queen (eps 110-111); Reporter; Tolomeo (ep 153)
Power Stone (TV) as Sceriffo Ginnas
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Droppy
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Parn
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Ashram
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Akio Ohtori
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Yanalan
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Iizuka
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuri
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Zaffiro
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Apollo
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Ikki di Phoenix (new dub)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Ikki di Phoenix (new dub); Phoebo Apollo
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Lune di Barlog (Rune)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Vesta (Dante; ep 2); Zelos (Zeros)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Ikki di Phoenix (new dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Apollo; Ikki di Phoenix (1999 redub)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Oda
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Kyoshiro Senryo
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Kai
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Souga
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Souga
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Zeus
Slam Dunk (TV) as Takenori Akagi
Slayers (TV) as Zelgadis [Zelgadiss Graywords] (old dubbing)
Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadis
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zelgadis
Slayers Try (TV) as Zelgadis
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Dust Jead
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hidaka
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Daisuke Shima
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Daisuke Shima
Sword Art Online (TV) as Agil
Tama and Friends (TV) as Bull
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Haidora
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Sherlock Holmes
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Boss
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Boss
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Ratchet
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Postino
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Rupa (adult)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Greco
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Meier Link
Wedding Peach (TV) as Edgard
X (movie) as Surata
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kazuma Kuwabara
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Maximilian Pegasus
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Maximilian Pegasus
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Greiger
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Wheeler (ep 13)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Quattro
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Maximilian Pegasus
Zoids (TV); Bully; Stinger
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none