Simone D'ANDREA

Date of birth: 1973-11-20
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Read in "Arthur" (Italian)
Otto Rocket in "Rocket Power" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Marmalade Boy Movie : Theme Song Performance (as Yū)
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as James)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kouichi Mizuno
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Naruse Haido (ep 3)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Ian
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Masquerade
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Ryo
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mini 4 Fighter (2nd voice); Ryo (Ryan) (1st voice); Voce narrante (2nd voice)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Ryo (Ryan)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Kar Su
Berserk (TV)
Beyblade (TV) as Takao (Takao Kinomiya)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Takao Kinomiya (Tyson)
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Takao Kinomiya
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Kyoka Tategami
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kyoka Tategami
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Kyoka Tategami
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Takao Kinomiya (Tyson)
Black Jack (OAV) as Leslie Harris (ep 5); Tokio (ep 2)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Jiro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Jiro
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Rupert Atkins
Captain Harlock (movie) as Ezra
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Toy (Touya) Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Toy(Touya) Kinomoto (TV ed.)
Case Closed (TV) as Heiji Hattori (2nd voice)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Heiji
Clamp School (TV) as Idomu Yudaiji
Claymore (TV) as Riccardo
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Daisuke; Keisuke Mishima
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Ryuto
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Heiji Hattori
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Heiji Hattori
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Heiji Hattori
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Trunks (del futuro)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Trunks (2nd edition)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Toshio
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Julian
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Kyoichiro/Merlock Holmes
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Billy
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Chichiri
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Naoki Shinjyo
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Noza
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jimpei la Rondine
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Peat
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Pete
Godannar (TV) as Knight
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animatore (ep 6)
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Ran
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Franco
Hand Maid May (TV) as Kazuya Saotome
Harmagedon (movie) as Jo Azuma
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Mark Wellington
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) as Yusaku
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Tonami Takefumi
Jewelpet (TV) as Keigo Tatewaki
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Sottotenente dei Giganos
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Hiroto Kazama
Kodocha (TV) as Robby (speaking voice)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Soma
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Atsushi Arisawa 'Akkun'
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Ryo Tanaka (eps 2-10)
Last Exile (TV) as Mullin Shetland
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Reydon
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Reydon
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio; Johnny
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio; Johnny
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yuri
Marmalade Boy Movie as Yū Matsuura
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota Takasugi
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kaito Domoto
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Nanbu Ushikawa
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Fabrizio
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) (Additional voice)
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Uchuta Kamie
NANA (TV) as Ren Honjo
Naruto (TV) as Itachi Uchiha
Nazca (TV) as Kyoji Miura (Vilca)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Jimmy
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Sugioka (3rd ep.)
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Takeshi Yoroi/Polymar
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Kein (Kanou)
One Piece (TV) as Dalton (ep 458); Duval; Emporio Ivankov; Kabaji (ep 422-); Paulie; Sham
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Ratchet
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Pell
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Tsutomo Sugioka
Planetes (TV) as Sasha
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Silene (Shukaido)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as James
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as James
Pokémon (TV) as James
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as James
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as James
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as James
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Iari; James
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as James (ep 7)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as James
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as James
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as James
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as James
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as James
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as James
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as James
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as James
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as James
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as James
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as James
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as James
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as James
Pokemon: The First Movie as James
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as James
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Andrea Mancini (eps 26-28); Leon (ep 19)
Pretear (TV) as Hayate
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sadaharu Inui
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Tebaldo
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Enishi
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Artemis (Shin Vision redubbing)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Yaten
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Orpheus di Lyra (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Rhadamante della Viverna (Radamanthys)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Rhadamante della Viverna (Radamanthys)
Saint Tail (TV)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Benitora
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata
Shaman King (TV) as Yoh Asakura
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Abu (eps 5-7, 10-12)
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Madam
Slam Dunk (TV) as Mito
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Zeross
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Zeross
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zeross
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Zeross
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Johnny Rico
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Saule
Super Atragon (OAV) as Goh Arisaka
Super GALS (TV) as Rei Otohata
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Hibio
Tenkai Knights (TV)
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Polymar
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Inaba
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Lou
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Inaba
Vampire Knight (TV) as Ichiru Kiryu
Wedding Peach (TV) as Nick
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Yanagiba / Limone
X (movie) as Kamui
X (TV) as Shiro Kamui
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Suzaku (eps 14, 19-21)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Hunter Pace; Kalin Kessler
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Harrington (ep 15); Torrey (ep 14)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Joey Wheeler
Yukikaze (OAV) as Richard Burgadish
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Nero; Porro
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Hiroyuki Kaneshiro
Zoids (TV); Bianco
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none