Kan TANAKA

田中 完
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji):
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Rokusuke Ohno in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Kakuta
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ishii
Avenger (TV) as Commissioner; Scholar B
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Detective (ep 7)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kuzuya (ep 5)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Officer (ep 22)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tapp Dopp
Duel Masters (TV) as Dr. Root
FLCL (OAV) as Train Station Announcer
Geneshaft (TV) as Elder Ewers
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Chourou; Hook
Glass Fleet (TV) as Nicholas (Michel's father)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Kuroiwa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Andre D. Renault (ep 23); Campbell (ep 1)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Kenji Hiwatari (eps 14-15)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Dr. Shu; Gadayan
Heat Guy J (TV) as Carlo
Honey and Clover (TV) as Professor A (ep 16); Teacher A (eps 21, 24)
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (special) as Pharmacy owner
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san Legacy (OAV) as Manager
Jormungand (TV) as Claude (ep 8)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as director (eps 34-35); office manager (ep 36)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Inuhiko Saruwatari
Maburaho (TV) as Principal Mori
Madlax (TV) as Brian
MÄR (TV) as Senior
Mezzo (TV) as President Taneri (ep 4)
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Stanley
Naruto (TV) as Iwana Akame (ep 1)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Hidero
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Man in Black; Staff; Yakuza Member
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Samurai B; Villager
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Bank Employee (eps 6, 24); Father/Old Man (ep 16); Security Guard (ep 29)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Doctor (eps 24-25); History Teacher (ep 5)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Broadcaster (eps 49-50); Live Announcer
Psychic Squad (TV) as Nakamura (ep 2)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Grandfather (ep 3)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Narrator; Newscaster (ep 1)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Heisuke (ep 11)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Nagasaki Rei
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Meichin (ep 8)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Quetzalcoatl ("Keidou no Fue")
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Guruma's Minion
Sky Girls (OAV) as Oto
Sky Girls (TV) as Oto Seibi
Starship Operators (TV) as Hans Georg Hermann
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Sean Webley
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Sean Webley
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Ballet Dancer; Body Guard
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Rui's father
Trinity Blood (TV) as Butler (ep 4); Government Priest (ep 3); Narration (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Statue (26)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Clock Store Owner (ep 7)
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Journalist
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as High Member A (ep 3)
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Judge (ep 11)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Chairman (ep 21); Main Pilot (ep 17); Master (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none