Clint BICKHAM

Favorites:
Anime: One Piece
Non-anime staff credits:
English Adaptation for "Hetalia Axis Powers" (manga)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV) : ADR Script
Another (TV) : Spotting
Area 88 (OAV) : ADR Script (ADV Films)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Spotting
Blue Drop (TV) : ADR Script
Btooom! (TV) : Spotting
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Script
Clannad (movie) : ADR Script
Clannad (TV) : ADR Script (eps 13-24)
Clannad After Story (TV) : ADR Script
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : ADR Script
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Spotting
Eensy Weensy Monster (manga) : Adaptation
Elfen Lied (OAV) : ADR Script
Fairy Tail (TV) : Script (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 31, 42-43
)

Freezing (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

From the New World (TV) : ADR Script
Gantz (TV) : Script
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : ADR Script
Ghost Hound (TV) : ADR Script
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Spotting
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : ADR Script
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Spotting
Jyu-Oh-Sei (manga) : Adaptation
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Spotting
Level E (TV) : Script (eps 5-9)
Maria Holic (TV) : ADR Script
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : ADR Script
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : ADR Script
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Spotting
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (44 episodes
eps 208, 211-213, 215, 217-219, 225-226, 230-232, 235-236, 238-239, 241, 243-245, 251-252, 254-255, 257-275
)

One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : ADR Script
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : ADR Script
Papuwa (TV) : ADR Script
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : ADR Script (2005 dub)
Shattered Angels (TV) : ADR Script
Speed Grapher (manga) : Adaptation
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Spotting
tsuritama (TV) : ADR Script
Un-Go (TV) : ADR Script Assistance
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : ADR Script
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : ADR Script
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : ADR Script
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV) as Kazuma “Kazu” Mikura
Another (TV) as Mochizuki
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Skater Boy A (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 15, 17
)

Bodacious Space Pirates (TV); Junige Coolph (ep 18)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Colio
Clannad (movie); Announcer
Clannad (TV) as Baseball Team Member (ep 18); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); King Dancer (ep 23); Punk (ep 17); Tennis Team Captain (ep 18)
Clannad After Story (TV); Company Employee (eps 10-11); Rival Team (ep 1); Soccer Team Player (ep 4); The Gang (eps 7-8)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Saotome
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Dream Demon (ep 10); Masaru (ep 7)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Teiichi Niiya
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Renji Asou
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Renji Asou
From the New World (TV) as Shun Aonuma
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as O.D.
Ghost Hound (TV) as Taro Komori
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Okita Sogo; Ronin; Yamazaki Sagaru
Gravion (TV) as Takasu
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Takasu
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV)
Hakuōki (TV) as Fury; Kashitaro Itou
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Kashitaro Itou; Soldier
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Kashikura; Keisuke Otori
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Finland
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Finland
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Finland
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Finland
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Nicholas Bacon
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Sakyonosuke Kanna
Kino's Journey (TV) as Shizu (eps 6-7)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yoshifumi Aoki
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Shogo Mikadono
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV)
Little Busters! (TV) as Aikawa (ep 20)
Magikano (TV) as Haruo Yoshikawa
Majestic Prince (TV) as Dan
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Yonpachi
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Rindou Shinouji
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kei Munakata
MM! (TV) as Yukinojo Himura
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Jun-Ho
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Shogo Mikadono
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); Receptionist (ep 1)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 0); Narumi (ep 7)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
Papuwa (TV) as Brown Pelican; Fishie; Lobster; Tama
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Audience Problems; Blubbering Fan; Naoki Takeda; Rat Monster (ep 11); Student
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Naoki Takeda
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Laius's Attendant
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Penny Carter
Red Garden (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Soujiro Seta
S.A (TV) as Hajime Kakei (eps 2-3, 10); Satoru Takashima; Sui Takashima; Takashima's Dad; Yahrio Saiga
Saiyuki (TV) as God (ep 41); Men (ep 41)
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Prince Nataku
Say "I love you." (TV) as Masashi Tachikawa
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV)
Shattered Angels (TV)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Luca
Super GALS (TV) as Masato Iwai
Tamako Market (TV) as Mochizō Ōji
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Haruka
tsuritama (TV) as Haru
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Alien (ep 5); Bather (ep 5); Mad Stylist (ep 4); Student Boy C (ep 5)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Sweaty Girl (ep 1)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hien
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Akira (eps 6, 21); Hat Assistant (ep 5); M.C. (eps 4, 16)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Suzuki
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as chaos
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none