Hiroshi SHIMOZAKI

下崎 紘史
Family name (in kanji): 下崎
Given name (in kanji): 紘史
Date of birth: 1977-09-25
Hometown: Toyama, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 172 cm
Hobbies:
Baseball
Karaoke
Skills & Abilities:
Skiing
Volleyball
Non-anime roles:
Vava in "Rockman Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese)
Vile in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After School Midnighters (movie) as Mr. Fly
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Kobayashi
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Furatto N Jii; Influenza of the Wild; Kappa Maki; Kopiiki
Black Bullet (TV) as Policeman A (ep 2)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Masa (ep 1)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Virtual Bomber (ep 16)
Capeta (TV) as Assistant Director Fukazawa (ep 22); Tarou Honma
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Villager
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Inmate Next Door
Dibetagurashi: Ahiru no Seikatsu (TV) as Sasagoi (Striated Heron)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Naosumi Kadoguchi; Osamu Kobanzame; Soccer Kicker (ep 12); Student (ep 1); Takeru Ashizuka; Yamaoka Kenta
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as assistant (ep 24); chairman (ep 18); Director (ep 52); Doctor (ep 43); Executive committee (ep 31); mover (ep 23); Onozaki; planner (ep 16); reporter (ep 19); staff (eps 21-22); Yamane-sensei (eps 20, 25); Yamazaki-sensei
(The) Garden of Words (movie)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honda Masanobu (eps 10, 15-17); Magozaemon (ep 1); Rōnin (ep 2); Sassa Narimasa (eps 3-4)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Dodo; Jet; Ned; Robert; Shintarou
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Calamo's Underling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Caster (ep 2); Component (ep 4); Domenico (ep 11); Domeniko (ep 6); George (ep 5); Terorist (ep 1)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Denmark
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Draggy
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Saury (ep 25)
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Moldavite
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Hamudo Sanpei
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as VAVA
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Pidan (ep 17)
Moetan (TV) as Judge (ep 1)
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Guard A (ep 5)
Monsuno (TV) as Ash
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Farmers (ep 9); Father (ep 10); Fishermen (eps 5, 7); Man at Inn (ep 25); Merchant (ep 16); Mushishi (ep 26); Townspeople (ep 23); Village men (ep 6); Villager (ep 18); Villagers (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
; Yasuke (ep 21)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 17); Gatekeeper (ep 16); Haru's Grandfather (ep 3); Kaina; Merchant (ep 4); Sasuke Sarutobi; Servant (eps 5-6); Villager A (ep 2)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as hunter (ep 13); man at port (ep 8); traveller (ep 6); villager (eps 3, 15)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Chimney bob (ep 5); Combatant B (ep 7); Guard C (ep 4); Guest B (ep 3); Policeman A (ep 1); Staff A (ep 2)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Big-Mouthed Water Spirit (ep 8); Blue Ox-Faced Yōkai (eps 7, 13); Ox-Faced Yōkai (eps 3, 11)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Horse-Headed Yōkai (ep 6); Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)
; Small Yōkai (ep 5); Three Eyed Yōkai (ep 12)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Male Relative (ep 8); Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai (eps 2-3, 11, 13); Roadside Stand Vendor (ep 6); Sarumen from the Eastern forest (ep 1); White Bamboo Hat (eps 9-10); Yōkai at the Banquet (ep 7); Yōkai with a Sickle (ep 4)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as 2nd Year; Club member; Ikeda; Middle School Student; Old man; referee; Sasabe's friend; Seigaku student; Sempai; Student
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Referee
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Team Member
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as referee
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Shinji (ep 66)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Police Chief
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV)
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Sudo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Rin's Kidnapper (ep 5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Rice man (ep 8); Robber (ep 1); Subordinate 3 (ep 4)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Bentō Store Clerk (ep 10); Director (ep 16); Elder (ep 7); Judge (ep 6); Nerd (ep 11); Pumpkin Man (ep 43); Store Clerk (eps 32, 36)
Suzuka (TV) as comedians duo (ep 6); follower (ep 11); student (ep 22); track&field club member (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23, 25
)

Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Michael Karazas; referee
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Dr. Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Whistle! (TV) as Captain Clone; Saitou
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress (movie) as Villager
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Bass (Taniya's Pet Tiger); E-Hero Sparkman; Inspector (ep 1); Isaka; Kida; Ojama Green; Tyranno Kenzan
Zipang (TV) as Captain Yonekura (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none