Hiroshi SHIMOZAKI

下崎 紘史

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 下崎 
Given name (in kanji): 紘史 
Date of birth: 1977-09-25 
Hometown: Toyama, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Height: 172 cm 
Hobbies:
Baseball 
Karaoke 
Skills & Abilities:
Skiing 
Volleyball 
Non-anime roles:
Vava in "Rockman Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vile in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After School Midnighters (movie) as Mr. Fly 
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Kobayashi 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Furatto N Jii ; Influenza of the Wild ; Kappa Maki ; Kopiiki 
Black Bullet (TV) as Policeman A (ep 2) 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Masa (ep 1) 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Virtual Bomber (ep 16) 
Capeta (TV) as Assistant Director Fukazawa (ep 22) ; Tarou Honma 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Villager 
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Inmate Next Door 
Dibetagurashi: Ahiru no Seikatsu (TV) as Sasagoi (Striated Heron) 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Naosumi Kadoguchi ; Osamu Kobanzame ; Soccer Kicker (ep 12) ; Student (ep 1) ; Takeru Ashizuka ; Yamaoka Kenta 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as assistant (ep 24) ; chairman (ep 18) ; Director (ep 52) ; Doctor (ep 43) ; Executive committee (ep 31) ; mover (ep 23) ; Onozaki ; planner (ep 16) ; reporter (ep 19) ; staff (eps 21-22) ; Yamane-sensei (eps 20, 25) ; Yamazaki-sensei 
(The) Garden of Words (movie) 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honda Masanobu (eps 10, 15-17) ; Magozaemon (ep 1) ; Rōnin (ep 2) ; Sassa Narimasa (eps 3-4) 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Dodo ; Jet ; Ned ; Robert ; Shintarou 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Calamo's Underling 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Caster (ep 2) ; Component (ep 4) ; Domenico (ep 11) ; Domeniko (ep 6) ; George (ep 5) ; Terorist (ep 1) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Denmark 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Draggy 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Saury (ep 25) 
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Moldavite 
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Hamudo Sanpei 
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as VAVA 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Pidan (ep 17) 
Moetan (TV) as Judge (ep 1) 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Guard A (ep 5) 
Monsuno (TV) as Ash 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Farmers (ep 9) ; Father (ep 10) ; Fishermen (eps 5, 7) ; Man at Inn (ep 25) ; Merchant (ep 16) ; Mushishi (ep 26) ; Townspeople (ep 23) ; Village men (ep 6) ; Villager (ep 18) ; Villagers (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
 ; Yasuke (ep 21) 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 17) ; Gatekeeper (ep 16) ; Haru's Grandfather (ep 3) ; Kaina ; Merchant (ep 4) ; Sasuke Sarutobi ; Servant (eps 5-6) ; Villager A (ep 2) 
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as hunter (ep 13) ; man at port (ep 8) ; traveller (ep 6) ; villager (eps 3, 15) 
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Chimney bob (ep 5) ; Combatant B (ep 7) ; Guard C (ep 4) ; Guest B (ep 3) ; Policeman A (ep 1) ; Staff A (ep 2) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Big-Mouthed Water Spirit (ep 8) ; Blue Ox-Faced Yōkai (eps 7, 13) ; Ox-Faced Yōkai (eps 3, 11) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Horse-Headed Yōkai (ep 6) ; Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 ; Small Yōkai (ep 5) ; Three Eyed Yōkai (ep 12) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Male Relative (ep 8) ; Ox-Faced Middle Class Yōkai (eps 2-3, 11, 13) ; Roadside Stand Vendor (ep 6) ; Sarumen from the Eastern forest (ep 1) ; White Bamboo Hat (eps 9-10) ; Yōkai at the Banquet (ep 7) ; Yōkai with a Sickle (ep 4) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as 2nd Year ; Club member ; Ikeda ; Middle School Student ; Old man ; referee ; Sasabe's friend ; Seigaku student ; Sempai ; Student 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Referee 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Team Member 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as referee 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Shinji (ep 66) 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Police Chief 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Sudo 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4) ; Rin's Kidnapper (ep 5) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Rice man (ep 8) ; Robber (ep 1) ; Subordinate 3 (ep 4) 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Bentō Store Clerk (ep 10) ; Director (ep 16) ; Elder (ep 7) ; Judge (ep 6) ; Nerd (ep 11) ; Pumpkin Man (ep 43) ; Store Clerk (eps 32, 36) 
Suzuka (TV) as comedians duo (ep 6) ; follower (ep 11) ; student (ep 22) ; track&field club member (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23, 25
)
 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Michael Karazas ; referee 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Dr. Yoshimoto (ep 8) 
Whistle! (TV) as Captain Clone ; Saitou 
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress (movie) as Villager 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Bass (Taniya's Pet Tiger) ; E-Hero Sparkman ; Inspector (ep 1) ; Isaka ; Kida ; Ojama Green ; Tyranno Kenzan 
Zipang (TV) as Captain Yonekura (ep 4) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none