Hidenari UGAKI

宇垣 秀成
Family name (in kanji): 宇垣
Given name (in kanji): 秀成
Date of birth: 1963-07-25
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Galahad in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganryu in "Tekken 5" (VG/PS2, Arcade) (Japanese)
Shredder in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Slade in "Teen Titans" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan (ep 114)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as J. Animal M.
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Lecturer
Ai no Kusabi (OAV)
Air (TV) as Priest (ep 4)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Ueda Genki
Angel Cop (OAV) as Division leader
Area 88 (TV) as Zenzo Tsugimo (eps 6, 11)
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Monster 2
Azuki-chan (TV) as Kaoru's father
Bakuman. (TV) as Masahiro Mashiro
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Kaizou Seiba; Tamotsu Sagami
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Batanen; Kaizou Seiba; Klaus; Tamotsu Sagami
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Bertram C (ep 20)
Beyblade (TV) as Max's Father
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Max's Father
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Tarou (eps 28-29)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Miles
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Robo Bull
Burn Up W (OAV) as Boss
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (ep 38)
Case Closed (TV) as detective Yasuki (eps 255-256)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Firemaster
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Hiro
Clamp School (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Grenadier
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Grenadier; Heavy Grenadier; Yamaguchi
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Sakuma Ken Heiei
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as President
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Pierrot (eps 3-5)
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Robo Bull; Tau's Father
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Ghost; Takashi
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nanomon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Wizardmon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Death Tyranno
Driland (TV) as Kahdes
Elementhunters (TV) as Vincent Ford
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Jackson (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Alien (ep 5)
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Higashi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Demon (ep 26); Shiro-Uneri (ep 58)
Gestalt (OAV)
Gintama (TV) as Beach booth man (ep 19); Captain (ep 23); Curator (ep 27); Hachirou (ep 55); Jump's Pirate Head logo (ep 150); Mamushi (ep 32); Narrator (ep 69); Ooka (ep 3); Reindeer Ben (ep 37); Servant (ep 38); Shop Owner (ep 74)
Gintama' (TV) as Hachirou
Golgo 13 (TV) as Passenger (ep 15); Tryon (ep 6)
Gon (TV) as Ussu
Gosick (TV) as Peddler (ep 11)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Ostu (ep 5)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Debt Collector (ep 13)
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Hijitaka Masaru; Takayama Jun
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Team Edgeraid Coach (ep 6)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Leper
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Cube d'Ice (eps 11-13)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Pilot B (ep 8)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as camera man (eps 35-36)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Chikara Naegino; Tsuyoshi Naegino
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Red Hakaider
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Harumichi Bouya
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Aristocrat C (ep 6)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Yamada (Luke)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Komiyama
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ikaonihi (ep 27)
MÄR (TV) as Garon
Master Keaton (OAV) as Detective (ep 35)
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Professor Morimori
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Professor Morimori
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Bomberman
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant I
Mezzo (TV) as Hachisu (ep 11)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Argo Gulskii
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Prime Minister of Taribia (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (ep 12); Orb Soldier (eps 20-21); Policeman (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Reed Weller (BLUE FRAME)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Ted Ayachi
Moldiver (OAV)
Monster (TV) as Policeman A (ep 7)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Inspector Ishii
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Waina (second broadcasted version)
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Shigeomi Hiruta (eps 1-2)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Gianni (ep 9)
Naruto (TV) as Fuujin
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jinin Akebino
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Soldier B; UN General B
Nightwalker (TV) as TV reporter
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Decargot
One Piece (TV) as Yama
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Park Chief
Plastic Little (OAV)
Pokémon (TV) as Kaneyo's Servant (eps 124, 175); Winner Palace Manager (ep 111)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan (ep 114); Ogata (ep 151)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Hifumi Yanagi (ep 27)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Otoha's Grandfather (ep 46)
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2)
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Shingo Nasu
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Gakimitsu (ep 11)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Funaki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Jitsumatsu (ep 233)
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsubaki's grandfather (ep 48)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Newscaster A (ep 3)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Kishuu
Speed Grapher (TV) as Odawara
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Sensei
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) as Zangief
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Thomas Platt
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Donatello
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Ganryu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Fujimasa
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 1)
Trigun (TV) as Mohican; Organizer; Simon
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Big Bang
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Jacop; Sam
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Jacop
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Jacop
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Yadoya Shujin (ep 1)
X (TV) as Governor (ep 8)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Obitanikurokogane
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Cyclops Bull; Dosukoi; Kirenja; Makintarou; Okubo; Tōō
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Narration
Zoids (TV) as Officer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none